HARBOR SPRINGS, Mich. -- Final results from the Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Boyne Highlands Resort.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6850
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6104

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Zachary Balit
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 69-73-68--210
T
2 Zachery Sobel
2009
Clearwater Beach, Fla. 69-69-76--214
2 Joey Garber
2010
Petoskey, Mich. 72-73-69--214
T
4 Blake English
2009
Charlotte, Mich. 71-73-73--217
4 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 73-74-70--217
6 Chris Holsinger
2009
Tequesta, Fla. 76-75-71--222
7 Matt  Renner
2009
Hilliard, Ohio 77-74-72--223
T
8 Landon Tujague
2009
Dallas, Texas 75-75-74--224
8 James  Dewling
2008
Brighton , Mich. 77-73-74--224
8 Ian Bangor
2010
Moon Township, Pa. 76-72-76--224
8 Ben Peacock
2009
Caledonia, Mich. 75-74-75--224
8 Matthew Felsenfeld
2010
West Bloomfield, Mich. 78-72-74--224
T
13 Michael Sorenson
2009
Hartland, Wis. 78-77-70--225
13 Wesley Gates
2009
Novi, Mich. 75-75-75--225
13 Ryan Alger
2009
Livonia, Mich. 75-76-74--225
16 John Baur
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 74-75-77--226
T
17 Stephen LaRouere
2009
Northville, Mich. 78-72-77--227
17 Jeff Kohl
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 75-73-79--227
T
19 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 76-74-78--228
19 Casey Olsen
2009
Okemos, Mich. 81-71-76--228
T
21 Erik Hoops
2008
Perrysburg, Ohio 74-77-78--229
21 Alex Hofmann
2009
Overland Park, Kan. 76-78-75--229
21 Richard Hearden III
2009
Green Bay, Wis. 77-82-70--229
21 Bradley Graham
2009
St.Catharines, Ontario 78-73-78--229
21 Simran Magowan
2009
Loveland, Ohio 78-76-75--229
T
26 Sheldon Keyte
2009
Portage, Mich. 76-76-78--230
26 Brendan Jenkins
2009
Dublin, Ohio 77-77-76--230
26 Luke Sniegowski
2008
Ludington, Mich. 78-72-80--230
26 Eric Schuh
2009
Kaukauna, Wis. 79-79-72--230
26 Matthew Alessi
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 80-75-75--230
T
31 Tommy Pendy
2010
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 78-78-75--231
31 Derek Baade
2009
St. Joseph, Mo. 73-79-79--231
31 Sean Fox
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 75-83-73--231
31 Robert Blaker
2008
Newcastle, Ontario 78-72-81--231
T
35 Benjamin Simpson
2010
Lexington, Ky. 78-81-73--232
35 Austin Kelly
2009
Chatham, Ontario 79-72-81--232
35 Bryan Jaska
2009
Bowling Green, Ky. 77-75-80--232
35 Philip Gieseker
2009
Saline, Mich. 82-74-76--232
35 Jared Dalga
2010
Grand Rapids, Mich. 73-81-78--232
35 Bou-An Fujieki
2010
Honolulu, Hawaii 75-80-77--232
35 Alika Bell
2010
Kaneohe, Hawaii 77-77-78--232
35 Michael Opsitnick
2009
Avon, Ohio 77-80-75--232
35 Nicholas Prokop
2008
Novi, Mich. 74-81-77--232
35 Quinn Vilneff
2010
Amherstburg, Ontario 78-74-80--232
35 Doug Hoppe
2009
LaSalle, Ontario 76-74-82--232
T
46 Brett Tomfohrde
2009
Hinsdale, Ill. 81-76-76--233
46 Henry Plager
2009
Carmel, Ind. 74-83-76--233
46 Zachary Bird
2010
Erie, Pa. 81-70-82--233
46 Alex Bennett
2008
Rochester, Mich. 79-79-75--233
46 Parker Mays
2008
Dayton, Ohio 78-80-75--233
46 Steven Sorenson
2010
Hartland, Wis. 80-74-79--233
46 Andrew Beischel
2009
Whitefish Bay, Wis. 76-79-78--233
T
53 Jayson Cronk
2009
White Lake, Mich. 77-80-77--234
53 Clayton Jones
2009
Merton, Wis. 83-73-78--234
T
55 Ben Juffer
2009
West Des Moines, Iowa 76-83-76--235
55 Michael Coriasso
2008
Grand Blanc, Mich. 83-78-74--235
55 Josh Kalita
2009
Chesterton, Ind. 77-81-77--235
T
58 Stuart Pulkinen
2008
Toronto, Ontario 76-81-79--236
58 Matt Paterini
2008
Saline, Mich. 72-90-74--236
58 Joe Fransted
2009
Novi, Mich. 81-73-82--236
61 Jeff Smart
2009
Winnetka, Ill. 78-87-72--237
T
62 Joshua Mitroka
2009
Riverview, Mich. 79-81-78--238
62 Jonathan Price
2009
Dublin, Ohio 83-76-79--238
64 Sean Van Aken
2009
Monroe, Mich. 81-83-75--239
T
65 Chris Noble
2011
Niles, Mich. 79-81-80--240
65 Lukas Davison
2010
Fargo, N.D. 81-82-77--240
65 Marcos Martinez
2010
The Woodlands, Texas 82-77-81--240
65 Tony Casciano
2009
Traverse City, Mich. 82-80-78--240
T
69 Nicholas Gunthorpe
2008
Ovid, Mich. 82-87-72--241
69 Stephen Seeler
2008
Victor, N.Y. 81-82-78--241
T
71 Nathan Hoefflin
2009
Saint Cloud, Minn. 82-80-80--242
71 Ryan Frederick
2009
Lockport, Ill. 77-85-80--242
71 Charlie Olson
2009
Suttons Bay , Mich. 79-81-82--242
71 Bryan Barach
2009
Niskayuna, N.Y. 77-80-85--242
71 Blake Chase
2009
Colleyville, Texas 76-82-84--242
71 Steve Schumacher
2009
Farmington Hills, Mich. 78-85-79--242
71 Alexander Zanetti
2009
Northville, Mich. 82-84-76--242
T
78 Jordan Fletcher
2009
Portage, Mich. 80-78-86--244
78 Tyler Weekes
2009
Lasalle, Ontario 80-81-83--244
78 Andrew Park
2010
Seoul, South Korea 79-80-85--244
81 Andrew Rust
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 85-75-86--246
82 James Vandewalle
2008
Columbus, Ohio 79-81-87--247
T
83 Jared Kusma
2009
New Albany, Ohio 81-81-86--248
83 Trevor Rosekrans
2010
Haslett, Mich. 85-78-85--248
T
85 Matthew Domagalski
2009
Okemos, Mich. 83-85-81--249
85 Connor Cronkhite
2009
Fairview, Pa. 86-85-78--249
85 Steven Doman
2009
Birmingham, Mich. 85-85-79--249
88 Jake Myron
2009
Kansas City, Mo. 83-81-86--250
89 Nick Shermetaro
2009
Rochester, Mich. 86-83-82--251
90 AJ Cadamagnani
2010
Athens, Ohio 86-81-85--252
T
91 Greg Smith
2009
Commerce Twp, Mich. 88-83-84--255
91 Stephen Bergman
2009
Dublin, Ohio 85-82-88--255
T
93 Aaron Pontsler
2009
Monclova, Ohio 84-78-94--256
93 Benjamin Smith
2009
Noblesville, Ind. 81-84-91--256
93 Quinn Kane
2009
Midland, Mich. 87-90-79--256
T
96 Malcolm Parrish
2009
Detroit, Mich. 87-88-83--258
96 Ryan Berg
2009
Columbus, Ohio 87-82-89--258
T
98 Steven Nguyen
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 87-86-87--260
98 Cody Tubbs
2010
South Lyon, Mich. 83-89-88--260
100 Brooks Gardner
2009
Bowling Green, Ohio 91-85-85--261
101 Matt Fuller
2008
Clarkston, Mich. 83-98-83--264
102 Jake O'Connor
2009
West Bloomfield, Mich. 87-92-86--265
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Grace Na
2011
Oakland, Calif. 72-76-72--220
2 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 75-74-72--221
3 Katie Burnett
2008
Brunswick, Ga. 74-74-77--225
4 Alexandra Lipa
2009
Birmingham, Mich. 78-74-76--228
5 Lily Bartell
2012
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 77-76-76--229
6 Amy Meier
2009
Rochester Hills, Mich. 78-74-79--231
7 Ashley Armstrong
2011
Flossmoor, Ill. 78-75-79--232
8 Susana Benavides
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 80-78-76--234
T
9 Suzie Lee
2010
East Northport, N.Y. 78-81-79--238
9 Emily Collins
2010
Colleyville, Texas 81-79-78--238
9 Nora  Lucas
2008
Glenview, Ill. 75-85-78--238
9 Alice Choi
2010
Whitestone, N.Y. 79-78-81--238
13 Ember Schuldt
2010
Sterling, Ill. 81-80-78--239
T
14 Christine Meier
2010
Rochester Hills, Mich. 82-81-77--240
14 Brooke Bettis
2008
St. Charles, Ill. 80-79-81--240
16 Kelsey Burrell
2009
Franklin, Ky. 82-83-76--241
17 Hanule Seo
2009
St.Louis, Mo. 85-78-79--242
T
18 Elizabeth Nagel
2009
DeWitt, Mich. 79-79-85--243
18 Benyapha Vilairatana
2009
Bankkruy, Nontaburi, Thailand 85-80-78--243
20 Victoria Nguyen
2011
Santa Ana, Calif. 81-83-81--245
21 Alicia Weber
2009
Northville, Mich. 81-83-82--246
22 Laura Hildebrandt
2008
Ancaster, Ontario 81-89-78--248
23 Molly O'Connor
2009
Wheaton, Ill. 87-88-76--251
24 Caramia Sitompul
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 86-81-85--252
25 Claire Straty
2009
Dallas, Texas 84-81-88--253
T
26 Shannon Warner
2008
Livonia, Mich. 83-87-85--255
26 Joan Dulieu
2008
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 85-84-86--255
28 Jane Yoo
2009
Cerritos, Calif. 88-82-86--256
T
29 Katie Reid
2009
Orangeville, Ontario 89-85-84--258
29 Grace Duboc
2009
Greenwood Village, Colo. 87-84-87--258
T
31 Dayna Bersamin
2009
Kihei, Hawaii 84-87-89--260
31 Margaret Gilley
2008
Flossmoor, Ill. 86-90-84--260
31 Somy Kim
2010
Chicago, Ill. 87-86-87--260
31 Rachel Mulkey
2011
Flower Mound, Texas 87-85-88--260
35 Ashley Swanson
2009
Flushing, Mich. 88-88-87--263
36 Marina Karamanis
2008
Barrington, Ill. 89-89-86--264
37 Brooke O'Brien
2009
Hilliard, Ohio 87-91-88--266
38 Angelina Kim
2009
Buffalo Grove, Ill. 88-88-93--269
39 Gabrielle Balit
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 94-85-98--277
40 Sara Dolan
2009
Grand Blanc, Mich. 96-92-90--278
41 Laura Berman
2009
Phoenix, Ariz. 100-96-88--284
42 Alexandra Kessler
2009
Buffalo Grove, Ill. 97-108-104--309
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
kelly whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.