NEWBURGH, Ind. -- Final results from the Rolex Tournament of Champions
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Victoria National Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7169
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6375

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Cory Whitsett
2010
Houston, Texas 74-70-70-72--286
2 Jeffrey Kang
2010
Fullerton, Calif. 76-76-67-72--291
T
3 Andrew Yun
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 76-74-72-70--292
3 Troy Anderson
2008
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 74-72-72-74--292
5 Byeong-hun An
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 70-71-77-75--293
6 Chan Kim
2008
Chandler, Ariz. 70-73-82-71--296
T
7 Crawford Reeves
2009
Greenville, S.C. 74-77-71-75--297
7 Jace Long
2008
Dixon, Mo. 75-74-73-75--297
7 Anthony Paolucci
2011
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 77-74-72-74--297
10 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla. 70-75-76-77--298
T
11 Ethan Tracy
2008
Hilliard, Ohio 73-71-82-73--299
11 Cameron Peck
2009
Olympia, Wash. 70-78-73-78--299
13 William  Sjaichudin
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 81-72-71-76--300
T
14 Andre De Decker
2009
Cape Town, South Africa 78-73-77-73--301
14 Alex Shi Yup Kim
2008
Fullerton, Calif. 78-74-74-75--301
14 Cody Gribble
2009
Dallas, Texas 72-78-71-80--301
T
17 Kevin Phelan
2009
St. Augustine, Fla. 76-76-75-75--302
17 James Back
2010
Cerritos, Calif. 74-77-72-79--302
T
19 Derek Chang
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 73-81-75-74--303
19 Tommy Chung Hao Mou
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 71-78-84-70--303
T
21 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 74-70-79-81--304
21 Jake Sarnoff
2008
Manhattan Beach, Calif. 72-83-76-73--304
T
23 Hyun Seok Lim
2008
La Palma, Calif. 81-71-77-76--305
23 Talor Gooch
2010
Midwest City, Okla. 72-81-73-79--305
T
25 Corbin Mills
2009
Easley, S.C. 72-79-74-81--306
25 Michael Cromie
2010
Cary, N.C. 85-68-81-72--306
T
27 Andrew Green
2008
Edmond, Okla. 73-81-74-79--307
27 Trey Sullivan
2008
Fort Worth, Texas 82-72-73-80--307
27 Justin Thomas
2011
Goshen, Ky. 75-76-75-81--307
T
30 Juan Pablo Hernandez
2009
Mexico City, Mexico 76-77-80-75--308
30 Ronnald Monaco
2008
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 73-80-81-74--308
32 Mark Pollak
2008
San Antonio, Texas 76-78-79-77--310
33 Luke Guthrie
2008
Quincy, Ill. 71-84-79-80--314
34 Brandon Dalinka
2011
Newtown, Pa. 76-79-76-84--315
35 Bo Andrews
2009
Raleigh, N.C. 75-78-82-81--316
36 Keith Mitchell
2010
Chattanooga, Tenn. 76-79-84-81--320
37 Pete Kellermann
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 74-79-91-77--321
-
Sean Dale
2008
Jacksonville, Fla.
73-77-D Rule 6-6d
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jennifer Johnson
2009
Carlsbad, Calif. 72-74-72-75--293
T
2 Tiffany Lua
2009
Rowland Heights, Calif. 73-75-76-71--295
2 Doris Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 79-75-69-72--295
4 Victoria Sungmin Park
2009
Irvine, Calif. 75-72-79-70--296
5 Lisa McCloskey
2008
Montgomery, Texas 70-80-70-77--297
6 Luz Alejandra Cangrejo
2010
Bogota, Colombia 75-74-78-71--298
7 Alexis Thompson
2013
Coral Springs, Fla. 78-74-70-77--299
T
8 Christine Song
2009
Fullerton, Calif. 75-76-72-79--302
8 Jane Rah
2009
Torrance, Calif. 82-71-75-74--302
8 Sydney Burlison
2008
Salinas, Calif. 75-76-77-74--302
8 Lindsey Weaver
2012
Scottsdale, Ariz. 74-74-78-76--302
12 Katie Sylvan
2009
San Diego, Calif. 78-77-76-73--304
T
13 Alex Stewart
2010
Peoria, Ariz. 74-78-78-76--306
13 Danielle Kang
2010
Thousand Oaks, Calif. 78-76-79-73--306
13 Mary Michael Maggio
2009
Conway, Ark. 75-77-77-77--306
13 Allie White
2008
Lancaster, Ohio 72-84-80-70--306
T
17 Kristina Wong
2009
Vestal, N.Y. 78-79-76-74--307
17 Rachel Morris
2010
Carlsbad, Calif. 79-78-76-74--307
17 Jenny Shin
2010
Torrance, Calif. 79-76-76-76--307
17 Lindy Duncan
2009
Davie, Fla. 79-76-77-75--307
17 Victoria Tanco
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 77-79-75-76--307
T
22 Kyung Kim
2012
Chandler, Ariz. 77-77-76-78--308
22 Danielle Frasier
2010
Encinitas, Calif. 77-80-75-76--308
24 Michelle Shin
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 73-81-76-79--309
T
25 Amelia Lewis
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 75-78-86-71--310
25 Austin Ernst
2010
Seneca, S.C. 70-82-76-82--310
27 Katy Nugent
2008
Wichita, Kan. 77-76-82-76--311
28 Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y. 72-81-82-78--313
29 Milena Savich
2008
Carmel, Ind. 73-79-88-77--317
T
30 Tessa The
2010
Los Altos, Calif. 73-79-83-83--318
30 Jennifer Kirby
2009
Paris, Ontario 82-75-78-83--318
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Spencer Soosman
Westlake Village, CA
5. Davis Riley
Hattiesburg, MS
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Preseason Junior at Fieldstone
Boys
Total
1
Thomas Sullinger
145
T
2
Chase Lakari
149
T
2
Jack Kunkel
149
Girls
Total
1
Tabytha Robinson
160
T
2
Samantha Kellstrom
161
T
2
Marissa Kirkwood
161
AJGA Junior at The Legends presented by Plaza Motors
Boys
Total
1
Matthew Liston
140
2
Varun Chopra
144
3
Pierce Aichinger
146
Girls
Total
1
Micheala Williams
147
2
Kailie Vongsaga
149
T
3
Madasyn Pettersen
150
T
3
Belinda Hu
150
T
3
Amy Matsuoka
150
Junior All-Star at Forsgate
Boys
Total
1
*Brandon Yoon
142
2
Joe Parrini
142
T
3
Ethan Ng
144
T
3
Alexander Yun
144
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Peter
144
2
Yoonju Shin
147
T
3
Mallory Lovell
148
T
3
Crystal Wang
148
Preseason Junior at Chesapeake Bay presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Brady Pevarnik
147
T
2
Bruce Shober
148
T
2
Michael Sydnes
148
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Muhlbauer
154
2
Carolyn Wang
159
3
Lauren Freyvogel
161
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.