NEWBURGH, Ind. -- Third Round results from the Rolex Tournament of Champions
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Victoria National Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7169
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6375

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Cory Whitsett
2010
Houston, Texas 74-70-70--214
T
2 Troy Anderson
2008
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 74-72-72--218
2 Byeong-hun An
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 70-71-77--218
4 Jeffrey Kang
2010
Fullerton, Calif. 76-76-67--219
T
5 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla. 70-75-76--221
5 Cameron Peck
2009
Olympia, Wash. 70-78-73--221
5 Cody Gribble
2009
Dallas, Texas 72-78-71--221
T
8 Crawford Reeves
2009
Greenville, S.C. 74-77-71--222
8 Andrew Yun
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 76-74-72--222
8 Jace Long
2008
Dixon, Mo. 75-74-73--222
T
11 Anthony Paolucci
2011
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 77-74-72--223
11 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 74-70-79--223
11 James Back
2010
Cerritos, Calif. 74-77-72--223
14 William  Sjaichudin
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 81-72-71--224
T
15 Chan Kim
2008
Chandler, Ariz. 70-73-82--225
15 Corbin Mills
2009
Easley, S.C. 72-79-74--225
T
17 Talor Gooch
2010
Midwest City, Okla. 72-81-73--226
17 Alex Shi Yup Kim
2008
Fullerton, Calif. 78-74-74--226
17 Ethan Tracy
2008
Hilliard, Ohio 73-71-82--226
17 Justin Thomas
2011
Goshen, Ky. 75-76-75--226
T
21 Kevin Phelan
2009
St. Augustine, Fla. 76-76-75--227
21 Trey Sullivan
2008
Fort Worth, Texas 82-72-73--227
T
23 Andre De Decker
2009
Cape Town, South Africa 78-73-77--228
23 Andrew Green
2008
Edmond, Okla. 73-81-74--228
T
25 Derek Chang
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 73-81-75--229
25 Hyun Seok Lim
2008
La Palma, Calif. 81-71-77--229
T
27 Brandon Dalinka
2011
Newtown, Pa. 76-79-76--231
27 Jake Sarnoff
2008
Manhattan Beach, Calif. 72-83-76--231
T
29 Tommy Chung Hao Mou
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 71-78-84--233
29 Juan Pablo Hernandez
2009
Mexico City, Mexico 76-77-80--233
29 Mark Pollak
2008
San Antonio, Texas 76-78-79--233
T
32 Ronnald Monaco
2008
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 73-80-81--234
32 Luke Guthrie
2008
Quincy, Ill. 71-84-79--234
32 Michael Cromie
2010
Cary, N.C. 85-68-81--234
35 Bo Andrews
2009
Raleigh, N.C. 75-78-82--235
36 Keith Mitchell
2010
Chattanooga, Tenn. 76-79-84--239
37 Pete Kellermann
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 74-79-91--244
-
Sean Dale
2008
Jacksonville, Fla.
73-77-D Rule 6-6d
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jennifer Johnson
2009
Carlsbad, Calif. 72-74-72--218
2 Lisa McCloskey
2008
Montgomery, Texas 70-80-70--220
3 Alexis Thompson
2013
Coral Springs, Fla. 78-74-70--222
T
4 Christine Song
2009
Fullerton, Calif. 75-76-72--223
4 Doris Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 79-75-69--223
6 Tiffany Lua
2009
Rowland Heights, Calif. 73-75-76--224
T
7 Lindsey Weaver
2012
Scottsdale, Ariz. 74-74-78--226
7 Victoria Sungmin Park
2009
Irvine, Calif. 75-72-79--226
T
9 Luz Alejandra Cangrejo
2010
Bogota, Colombia 75-74-78--227
T
11 Austin Ernst
2010
Seneca, S.C. 70-82-76--228
11 Sydney Burlison
2008
Salinas, Calif. 75-76-77--228
11 Jane Rah
2009
Torrance, Calif. 82-71-75--228
14 Mary Michael Maggio
2009
Conway, Ark. 75-77-77--229
T
15 Kyung Kim
2012
Chandler, Ariz. 77-77-76--230
15 Michelle Shin
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 73-81-76--230
15 Alex Stewart
2010
Peoria, Ariz. 74-78-78--230
T
18 Victoria Tanco
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 77-79-75--231
18 Katie Sylvan
2009
San Diego, Calif. 78-77-76--231
18 Jenny Shin
2010
Torrance, Calif. 79-76-76--231
T
21 Danielle Frasier
2010
Encinitas, Calif. 77-80-75--232
21 Lindy Duncan
2009
Davie, Fla. 79-76-77--232
T
23 Danielle Kang
2010
Thousand Oaks, Calif. 78-76-79--233
23 Rachel Morris
2010
Carlsbad, Calif. 79-78-76--233
23 Kristina Wong
2009
Vestal, N.Y. 78-79-76--233
T
26 Katy Nugent
2008
Wichita, Kan. 77-76-82--235
26 Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y. 72-81-82--235
26 Jennifer Kirby
2009
Paris, Ontario 82-75-78--235
26 Tessa The
2010
Los Altos, Calif. 73-79-83--235
30 Allie White
2008
Lancaster, Ohio 72-84-80--236
31 Amelia Lewis
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 75-78-86--239
32 Milena Savich
2008
Carmel, Ind. 73-79-88--240
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Austin Hitt
70
T
2
Colin Kresl
71
T
2
Michael Saccente
71
T
2
Connery Meyer
71
T
2
Shiso Go
71
Girls
Total
1
Lei Ye
72
2
Sera Tadokoro
73
3
Isabella Cardenas
74
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Oliver Whatley
68
T
1
Chip Thomas
68
T
1
Sean Wilcox
68
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
68
2
Claire Cameron
69
3
Abigail Heck
70
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
64
2
Harrison Ott
68
3
Ty Stites
69
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
69
2
Alexa Tsay
73
T
3
Madeline Chou
74
T
3
Maddie Luitwieler
74
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
67
T
1
Brandon Brame
67
T
3
Derek Castillo
69
T
3
Sean Yi
69
Girls
Total
T
1
Angella Then
72
T
1
Brittany Park
72
3
Jessica Luo
73
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.