AVON, Ohio -- Second Round results from the SAP Junior Open
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Red Tail Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6918
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6106

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ethan Tracy
2008
Hilliard, Ohio 69-71--140
2 Richard Lamb
2009
South Bend, Ind. 72-72--144
T
3 Aaron Siekmann
2009
Dublin, Ohio 77-68--145
3 Sean  Lombardo
2008
Dublin, Ohio 72-73--145
5 Matthew Burkhart
2009
Lancaster, Pa. 76-70--146
T
6 Chad Merzbacher
2012
Dublin, Ohio 71-76--147
6 Aaron Pontsler
2009
Monclova, Ohio 72-75--147
T
8 Thomas Douglas
2009
Canal Winchester, Ohio 73-76--149
8 Anthony Aicher
2009
Wausau, Wis. 77-72--149
8 Paul Hammerschmidt
2008
Westerville, Ohio 77-72--149
8 David Haley, Jr.
2008
Hilliard, Ohio 69-80--149
T
12 John Pavelko
2009
Chanhassen, Minn. 74-76--150
12 Aidan Javed
2009
Kingston, Ontario 76-74--150
T
14 Mac McLaughlin
2009
Shaker Heights, Ohio 74-77--151
14 Richard Werenski
2010
South Hadley, Mass. 75-76--151
14 John Beringer
2009
Loveland, Ohio 76-75--151
14 Scott Busch
2008
West Lafayette, Ind. 80-71--151
18 Zachary Bates
2009
Chagrin Falls, Ohio 76-76--152
19 Matthew Porter
2009
Cortland, N.Y. 78-75--153
T
20 Tyler Downing
2009
Sturgis, Mich. 75-79--154
20 Dorian Vauls
2008
Clayton, Ohio 74-80--154
20 Bradley Lucas
2009
Worthington, Ohio 78-76--154
T
23 Bryan Barach
2009
Niskayuna, N.Y. 82-73--155
23 Michael Opsitnick
2009
Avon, Ohio 79-76--155
23 Benjamin Murray
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 76-79--155
T
26 Beau Titsworth
2012
Avon Lake, Ohio 77-79--156
26 Eric Dowiatt
2009
Ashland, Ohio 81-75--156
26 Kyle Kmiecik
2010
Avon, Ohio 80-76--156
26 Brian Dorfman
2008
Greenwood Village, Colo. 79-77--156
26 Colin Allen
2010
Columbus, Ohio 79-77--156
T
31 Will Morris
2009
Columbus, Ohio 77-80--157
31 Johnny Burke
2008
Bay Village, Ohio 80-77--157
31 Steve Bednar
2008
Munroe Falls, Ohio 83-74--157
31 Nathan March
2009
Upper Arlington, Ohio 77-80--157
31 Nick Reardon
2009
Dublin, Ohio 80-77--157
T
36 Josh Agin
2009
Zanesville, Ohio 82-76--158
36 Ryan Rao
2009
Medina, Ohio 82-76--158
36 Brandon Rukin
2008
Pepper Pike, Ohio 85-73--158
36 Tom Mosure
2008
Columbus, Ohio 78-80--158
T
40 Bradley Shepherd
2009
Dublin, Ohio 78-81--159
40 Adam Vertuca
2009
Dublin, Ohio 83-76--159
40 David Denlinger
2009
Lancaster, Pa. 82-77--159
40 Mark Scott, Jr.
2009
Bolivar, Ohio 77-82--159
40 Connor Cronkhite
2009
Fairview, Pa. 79-80--159
T
45 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 78-82--160
45 Timothy Hausfeld
2009
Toledo, Ohio 84-76--160
45 Grant Weaver
2011
Wooster, Ohio 82-78--160
45 Aaron Ebert
2008
Huron, Ohio 73-87--160
45 Sam Core
2009
Chagrin Falls, Ohio 76-84--160
45 Brandon Pompeani
2009
Aliquippa, Pa. 84-76--160
T
51 Benjamin Simpson
2010
Lexington, Ky. 80-81--161
51 Stephen Hesterberg
2009
Cincinnati, Ohio 80-81--161
T
53 Grant Martens
2008
Pittsburgh, Pa. 83-79--162
53 Will Beard
2008
Bowling Green, Ky. 83-79--162
53 Scott Blosser
2008
Upper Arlington, Ohio 76-86--162
53 Tyler Light
2009
Massillon, Ohio 76-86--162
T
57 Josh Clay
2010
Canton, Ohio 84-79--163
57 Jay Fabbro
2009
Kingston, Ontario 80-83--163
57 Jason Lantz
2009
Upper Arlington, Ohio 79-84--163
57 Tommy Ronk
2009
Clarkston, Mich. 80-83--163
T
61 Chris McKay
2008
Columbus, Ohio 80-84--164
61 Sean Van Aken
2009
Monroe, Mich. 81-83--164
61 Jonnie Wagner
2009
Dublin, Ohio 81-83--164
61 Matthew Gerard
2012
Rocky River, Ohio 82-82--164
T
65 Ian Bangor
2010
Moon Township, Pa. 85-80--165
65 Matthew Alessi
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 77-88--165
T
67 Reilly Bates
2009
Avon Lake, Ohio 83-83--166
67 John Sawhill
2009
Upper Arlington, Ohio 84-82--166
69 Andrew Bailey
2010
Rocky River, Ohio 87-80--167
T
70 Sam Jandel
2009
Dayton, Ohio 87-81--168
70 Jim Davis
2009
Wexford, Pa. 88-80--168
T
72 Stephen Spalding
2009
Stow, Ohio 81-88--169
72 Wes Denny
2009
Cincinnati, Ohio 87-82--169
T
74 Steven Brown
2009
Northville, Mich. 87-83--170
74 Bryce Lindsay
2008
Cincinnati, Ohio 84-86--170
76 Ian Erdman
2009
Rocky River, Ohio 82-89--171
77 Ryan Szalay
2009
Brunswick, Ohio 92-80--172
78 Mark Olbrych
2009
Youngstown, Ohio 85-88--173
79 Derek Baker
2009
Waynesboro, Pa. 91-83--174
T
80 David Brown
2009
Phillipsburg, N.J. 87-88--175
80 Matt Fuller
2008
Clarkston, Mich. 82-93--175
T
82 Paul Srnis
2009
Amherst, Ohio 87-90--177
82 Collin Hoops
2009
Bowling Green, Ohio 88-89--177
84 Daniel Willis
2009
Oakwood, Ohio 96-82--178
85 Zachary Deutch
2009
Orange Village, Ohio 80-100--180
86 Tony Casciano
2009
Traverse City, Mich. 82-99--181
87 Matthew  Jones
2009
Oberlin, Ohio 95-88--183
88 Pat Pelland
2009
Columbus, Ohio 90-95--185
89 Joshua Koch
2008
Medina, Ohio 100-86--186
-
Joey Binder
2009
Chagrin Falls, Ohio
-D Rule 6-6b
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kristina Wong
2009
Vestal, N.Y. 72-67--139
2 Tessa Teachman
2008
Baton Rouge, La. 76-68--144
3 Emma Talley
2012
Princeton, Ky. 75-72--147
4 Jamie Lavin
2009
Deerfield, Ill. 71-78--149
5 Nikki Koller
2008
Lewisburg, Ky. 73-79--152
6 Emily Ransone
2009
Hilliard, Ohio 76-77--153
T
7 Alexis Holmes
2008
West Chester, Pa. 73-81--154
7 Rachel Rohanna
2009
Waynesburg, Pa. 75-79--154
9 Alexis Nelson
2009
Mason, Ohio 78-79--157
10 Christine Shimel
2009
Kennett Square, Pa. 83-77--160
T
11 Molly O'Connor
2009
Wheaton, Ill. 80-81--161
11 Brooke Bettis
2008
St. Charles, Ill. 78-83--161
11 Alicia Weber
2009
Northville, Mich. 79-82--161
11 Alexandra Lipa
2009
Birmingham, Mich. 76-85--161
T
15 Jenna Rinker
2009
Slippery Rock, Pa. 81-84--165
15 Rebecca Song
2009
Fullerton, Calif. 81-84--165
15 Nichole Corpus-Massucci
2010
Henderson, Nev. 83-82--165
15 Kristen Helmsdoerfer
2010
Westerville, Ohio 86-79--165
T
19 Yang Li
2010
Perrysburg, Ohio 80-87--167
19 Tori Stock
2009
Woodstock, Ill. 84-83--167
T
21 Caroline Lovette
2009
Davidsville, Pa. 87-83--170
21 Allison Harper
2010
Columbus, Ohio 84-86--170
23 Courtney Kordes
2009
Natrona Heights, Pa. 89-84--173
T
24 Laurel Friesen
2009
Westlake, Ohio 90-88--178
24 Brooke O'Brien
2009
Hilliard, Ohio 88-90--178
T
26 Nicki Henry
2011
Chagrin Falls, Ohio 94-89--183
26 Cassandra Tavolarella
2009
Vero Beach, Fla. 87-96--183
28 Kelsey Ozanich
2009
Warren, Ohio 101-90--191
29 Victoria Bello
2010
Avon Lake, Ohio 101-100--201
30 Alexis Romero
2009
Youngstown, Ohio 119-120--239
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
2. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Junior hosted by Ocala - Marion Sports Commission
Boys
Total
1
Luis Gerardo Garza
209
2
Austin Hitt
211
T
3
Gabriel Lench
212
T
3
Won Jun Lee
212
T
3
Tyler Bakich
212
Girls
Total
1
Emma Albrecht
215
2
Amy Zhang
217
3
Taylor Tomlinson
222
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Davis Shore
206
2
Oliver Simonsen
207
T
3
Zach Norris
209
T
3
Austin Squires
209
Girls
Total
1
Sophia Schubert
204
2
Angella Then
219
3
Kimberlee Tottori
221
AJGA Junior at Southwind presented by True Temper
Boys
Total
1
Trey Winstead
212
2
Drew Jones
213
T
3
Braden Thornberry
214
T
3
Michael Feagles
214
T
3
Logan Watkins
214
Girls
Total
1
Mia Ayer
215
2
Jiayu Kong
218
3
Olivia Cason
226
Lockton / Samsung Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Kory Franks
218
2
Wells Padgett
219
T
3
Walker Kesterson
221
T
3
Cole Dillon
221
Girls
Total
1
Amy Matsuoka
216
2
Anna Zhou
220
3
Anabelle Chang
221
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Junior Classic
Boys
Total
1
Joshua Suh
211
T
2
Wocheng Ye
214
T
2
Eric Ghim
214
T
2
Puwit Anupansuebsai
214
Girls
Total
1
Benyapa Niphatsophon
206
2
Clare Amelia Legaspi
209
3
Alyaa Abdulghany
211
AJGA Philadelphia Junior
Boys
Total
1
Isaiah Logue
213
2
Will Bernstein
217
T
3
Davis Lamb
218
T
3
Brent Ito
218
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
231
2
Madelein Herr
235
3
Amy Ding
236
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.