FORT WORTH, Texas -- Second Round results from the Elbit Systems of America Junior Golf Classic
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Hidden Creek Golf Course.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7145
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6115

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ryan Dagerman
2008
Dallas, Texas 72-69--141
T
2 Matthew Seligmann
2009
Houston, Texas 74-68--142
2 Thomas Birdsey
2010
Trophy Club, Texas 73-69--142
T
4 Andrew Presley
2010
Fort Worth, Texas 70-73--143
4 Vincent Anagnos
2009
Round Rock, Texas 72-71--143
4 Austin Beck
2009
Coppell, Texas 69-74--143
4 Tyler Ledet
2010
Woodworth, La. 68-75--143
4 Greg O'Connor
2009
Edmond, Okla. 73-70--143
T
9 Johnathan Schnitzer
2009
Houston, Texas 72-73--145
9 Chris Han
2011
Carrollton, Texas 71-74--145
9 Austin  Weaver
2009
Flower Mound, Texas 73-72--145
T
12 Benjamin Thorseth
2008
Richmond, Texas 73-73--146
12 Richard Kalteyer
2010
Dallas, Texas 75-71--146
12 Chandler Rusk
2009
Edmond, Okla. 74-72--146
12 William Dusenbury
2009
League City, Texas 76-70--146
12 Brad Mason
2009
Dallas, Texas 74-72--146
12 Chase Anderson
2009
San Antonio, Texas 75-71--146
T
18 Patrick Burke
2009
Houston, Texas 73-74--147
18 Blake Waller
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 73-74--147
T
20 Ryan Blair
2009
Center Valley, Pa. 76-72--148
20 Chase Adams
2009
Dallas, Texas 75-73--148
20 Alec Bruney
2009
Nederland, Texas 72-76--148
20 Gregg  Davis
2009
Parker, Colo. 75-73--148
T
24 Tyler Dunlap
2011
Westlake, Texas 77-72--149
24 Joe Lynch
2009
Shawnee Mission, Kan. 80-69--149
24 Curtis Donahoe
2009
League City, Texas 75-74--149
24 Yi-Hsiu Luo
2008
Winchendon, Mass. 74-75--149
T
28 Jeff Hageman
2009
Grapevine, Texas 75-75--150
28 Nathan Anderson
2009
Burleson, Texas 75-75--150
28 Jerry Ruiz
2009
Puebla, Mexico 76-74--150
T
31 Zachary Collings
2010
Fort Worth, Texas 76-75--151
31 Curtis Reed
2010
Castroville, Texas 74-77--151
31 Ryan Howard
2009
The Woodlands, Texas 75-76--151
31 Zack Smith
2009
Carthage, Texas 76-75--151
31 Ryan Kelley
2009
The Woodlands, Texas 76-75--151
31 Michael Williams
2009
Purcell, Okla. 77-74--151
31 Brandon Cauldwell
2009
Ozark, Mo. 72-79--151
T
38 Colt Melton
2010
Amarillo, Texas 77-75--152
38 McKenzie Mueller
2009
Dallas, Texas 78-74--152
38 Trey Neck
2010
Baton Rouge, La. 73-79--152
38 Sam Clark
2009
Allen, Texas 74-78--152
T
42 John Cassidy
2011
Tulsa, Okla. 78-75--153
42 John Antle
2009
Graham, Texas 76-77--153
42 Taylor Mihok
2012
Aledo, Texas 78-75--153
42 Landon Morgan
2010
Edmond, Okla. 80-73--153
42 Josh Reinertson
2010
Gibbon, Neb. 74-79--153
T
47 Austin Struble
2009
Aledo, Texas 74-80--154
47 James Sullivan
2010
Katy, Texas 77-77--154
47 Ryan Conner
2009
Fort Worth, Texas 78-76--154
47 Brandon Pederson
2011
Austin, Texas 79-75--154
47 Austin West
2010
Burleson, Texas 77-77--154
47 Wesley Gates
2009
Novi, Mich. 77-77--154
47 Colin Buckley
2009
Ennis, Texas 75-79--154
47 Ricky Lee
2011
Tucson, Ariz. 80-74--154
T
55 Brian Swanson
2009
Katy, Texas 80-75--155
55 Cole Pickavance
2009
Danville, Calif. 78-77--155
55 Christopher Melvin
2010
Medfield, Mass. 76-79--155
55 A.J. Gebert
2010
Wichita, Kan. 75-80--155
55 Corbin Light
2008
Plano, Texas 74-81--155
T
60 Andrew Roberts
2009
Carmichael, Calif. 79-77--156
60 Austen Hyde
2008
Missouri City, Texas 82-74--156
60 J.B. Suk
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 80-76--156
60 Jeremy Kutscherousky
2009
Dallas, Texas 80-76--156
60 David  McMurry
2010
Ardmore, Okla. 81-75--156
T
65 Brian Smith
2010
Corpus Christi, Texas 76-81--157
65 David Klaudt
2010
Dallas, Texas 78-79--157
67 Daniel McMurry
2010
Ardmore, Okla. 83-76--159
T
68 Austin Phillips
2008
Fort Worth, Texas 82-78--160
68 Glenn Payne
2010
Ardmore, Okla. 84-76--160
68 Brandon Liu
2011
Murrells Inlet, S.C. 80-80--160
68 Chandler Smith-Stetson
2008
Albuquerque, N.M. 81-79--160
T
72 Scooter Ransbottom
2009
Midlothian, Texas 79-82--161
72 Blake Vinson
2010
Fort Worth, Texas 78-83--161
72 Kaden Bressman
2009
Fort Mohave, Ariz. 83-78--161
T
75 Kyle Bodin
2010
Austin, Texas 81-81--162
75 Ted Monhollon
2009
Tulsa, Okla. 80-82--162
T
77 Jordan Reinertson
2008
Gibbon, Neb. 86-77--163
77 John Newberry, Jr.
2009
Austin, Texas 86-77--163
77 Matt Keller
2009
Rogers, Ark. 79-84--163
T
80 Colby Webb
2011
Burleson, Texas 84-80--164
80 Nick Allen
2010
Littleton, Colo. 83-81--164
80 Riley Goff
2009
Irving, Texas 79-85--164
83 Perrin Grace
2008
Ann Arbor, Mich. 88-77--165
T
84 Justin Wileman
2009
Southlake, Texas 82-84--166
84 Kyle Huett
2009
Bulverde, Texas 83-83--166
86 Jeff Quinn
2009
Anthem, Ariz. 90-77--167
87 Brendon Mullen
2009
Austin, Texas 89-82--171
88 Robert Davis
2009
San Antonio, Texas 89-86--175
89 Joey Thomas
2009
Kerrville, Texas 88-89--177
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Julie Yang
2013
Apache Junction, Ariz. 69-72--141
2 Kaira Martin
2011
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 72-73--145
3 Kristina Nhim
2010
Buena Park, Calif. 73-76--149
T
4 Natalie Reeves
2010
Fort Worth, Texas 73-77--150
4 Devon Brown
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 74-76--150
4 Valentina Fontaine
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 75-75--150
T
7 Kelsey Kirkpatrick
2009
Golden, Texas 75-76--151
7 Hannah Arnold
2010
Lufkin, Texas 74-77--151
7 Sorelle Sedej
2010
Poway, Calif. 77-74--151
7 Victoria Vela
2009
Mansfield, Texas 72-79--151
11 Lauren Salazar
2012
Santa Clara, Calif. 74-78--152
T
12 Chelsea Mocio
2010
Fort Worth, Texas 75-78--153
12 Amy Ruengmateekhun
2010
Garland, Texas 78-75--153
12 Gabriella Then
2013
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 77-76--153
15 Kelsey Welber
2008
Plano, Texas 73-81--154
T
16 Gina Bortoletto
2008
The Woodlands, Texas 77-78--155
16 Melanie White
2009
Colleyville, Texas 71-84--155
18 Whitney McAteer
2009
Tulsa, Okla. 82-76--158
T
19 Patricia Lee
2012
Lone Tree, Colo. 80-79--159
19 Erin Perry
2009
Seabrook, Texas 82-77--159
19 Brooke Bailey
2009
Abilene, Texas 77-82--159
22 Tezira Abe
2012
Angleton, Texas 80-80--160
23 Katy Cardno
2009
Sugar Land, Texas 79-82--161
24 Susannah  Grunden
2009
Krum, Texas 79-84--163
T
25 Jenny Kang
2010
Houston, Texas 83-81--164
25 Shelby Hardy
2009
San Saba, Texas 86-78--164
T
27 Alexandriana Park
2009
Southlake, Texas 83-89--172
27 Lakareber Abe
2014
Angleton, Texas 87-85--172
29 Stephanie Scholer
2009
Dallas, Texas 89-86--175
30 Erin DeLorenzo
2009
Dallas, Texas 99-91--190
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.