TAMPA, Fla. -- Final Round results from the First American Title Junior Classic
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Avila Golf & Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6853
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6114

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Shun Yat Hak
2012
Lake Mary, Fla. 71-72--143
T
2 Chase Marinell
2010
Cape Coral, Fla. 73-71--144
2 George Letson
2009
Tampa, Fla. 71-73--144
T
4 Zachery Sobel
2009
Clearwater Beach, Fla. 75-70--145
4 Carson Weinand
2009
Naples, Fla. 71-74--145
4 Max McKay
2009
St. Augustine , Fla. 72-73--145
T
7 Shang Zhi
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 74-72--146
7 Matt Kocolowski
2009
Apopka, Fla. 74-72--146
7 Andrew Colvin
2009
Longwood, Fla. 74-72--146
T
10 Brad Cadigan
2009
South Weymouth, Mass. 76-71--147
10 Marcel Puyat
2011
Indio, Calif. 77-70--147
12 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 74-74--148
T
13 Andrew Gain
2009
Carrara Queensland, Fla. 75-74--149
13 Cyril Suk
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 73-76--149
13 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 73-76--149
13 Andrew Cho
2010
Howey in The Hills, Fla. 73-76--149
T
17 Brandon Ramirez
2009
Orlando, Fla. 74-76--150
17 Frank Berzanskis
2009
Harmony, Fla. 77-73--150
17 Rocky Khara
2010
Sebring, Fla. 79-71--150
T
20 Jason Del Rosso
2009
Orlando, Fla. 77-74--151
20 Christopher Biuso
2008
Tampa, Fla. 72-79--151
T
22 Komsith Huachai
2009
Windermere, Fla. 76-76--152
22 Jack Twomey
2009
Tampa, Fla. 78-74--152
22 Greg Carrier
2009
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 77-75--152
22 Chris Holsinger
2009
Tequesta, Fla. 76-76--152
22 Blake Morris
2011
Waterbury, Conn. 78-74--152
22 Brant DeLongy
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 77-75--152
T
28 Stephen Lyon
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 77-76--153
28 Billy Stevens
2009
Venice, Fla. 81-72--153
28 Matthew Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 81-72--153
T
31 Christopher Pezzolo
2009
Orlando, Fla. 77-77--154
31 Alex Dienes
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 74-80--154
31 Jay Woodward
2009
Bridgeport, W.Va. 75-79--154
T
34 Alexander Zanetti
2009
Northville, Mich. 77-78--155
34 Tory Henderson
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 75-80--155
34 Abdul Sihag
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 78-77--155
T
38 Lee Castelo
2009
Orlando, Fla. 79-77--156
38 Phillip Boljanovich
2011
Naples, Fla. 78-78--156
40 Parker Clowers
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 78-79--157
41 Fu Xue
2009
Orlando, Fla. 79-79--158
42 David Marx
2009
Orlando, Fla. 80-79--159
43 Katsuyuki Sakurai
2009
Odessa, Fla. 81-79--160
T
44 Craig Stevenson
2008
Sarasota, Fla. 87-74--161
44 William Lane
2009
Ocala, Fla. 84-77--161
44 Nick Langley
2010
St. Louis, Mo. 81-80--161
47 Travis Ralph
2009
Redington Beach, Fla. 79-83--162
T
48 Hyun Chung
2009
Orlando, Fla. 82-81--163
48 Kenny Chong
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 81-82--163
48 Yinchi Liu
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 84-79--163
51 Charlie Martin
2010
Tampa, Fla. 85-79--164
52 Patrick Gocklin
2008
Manchester, N.H. 86-82--168
53 Cory Siegfried
2008
Wayne, Pa. 85-84--169
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Victoria Kiser
2010
Orlando, Fla. 75-69--144
1 Evan Jensen
2008
Belleair, Fla. 74-70--144
3 Catherine O'Donnell
2008
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 75-70--145
T
4 Carlie Yadloczky
2009
Casselberry, Fla. 73-73--146
4 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 75-71--146
6 A.J. Newell
2011
Tampa, Fla. 75-72--147
7 Kelly Drack
2009
Melbourne, Fla. 73-77--150
8 Monica Miller
2008
Davie, Fla. 77-78--155
T
9 Jennifer Neville
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 78-78--156
9 Crystal Smith
2009
Venice, Fla. 79-77--156
9 Meghan Chapman
2008
Seminole, Fla. 78-78--156
12 Megan Pak
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 80-77--157
13 Amelia Hill
2010
St. Simons Island, Ga. 80-79--159
T
14 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 81-79--160
14 Tiffany Cheung
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 80-80--160
T
16 Jordyn Hage
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 84-77--161
16 Shannon Pak
2011
Kenner, La. 75-86--161
18 Jaime Ritter
2009
Davie, Fla. 82-81--163
19 Jessica Alexander
2009
Riverview, Fla. 84-83--167
20 Ana Garcia
2008
Niceville , Fla. 86-82--168
21 Brandi Rodriguez
2010
Orlando, Fla. 86-83--169
22 Caramia Sitompul
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 91-82--173
23 Kyleen Carpenter
2009
Tampa, Fla. 92-83--175
24 Kimberly Carpenter
2009
Tampa, Fla. 90-87--177
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Thomas Walsh
135
T
2
Will Chandler
136
T
2
Alex Green
136
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
141
2
Latanna Stone
144
3
Emilia Migliaccio
145
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
T
1
Brandon Smith
139
T
1
Triston Elston
139
T
1
Braden Bailey
139
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
143
2
Julia Johnson
145
T
3
Maddie McCrary
147
T
3
Hanna Alberto
147
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
136
2
Pierce Aichinger
140
T
3
Walker Kesterson
141
T
3
Brian Dolehide
141
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
141
T
2
Zijun Yin
142
T
2
Aubree Jones
142
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
136
2
Hoke Carlton
139
3
Ross Perry
141
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
141
2
Julia Calbi
143
3
Bing Singhsumalee
148
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
138
T
1
Davis Holman
138
3
Wocheng Ye
140
Girls
Total
1
Haley Moore
139
2
Kornkamol Sukaree
142
3
Kelly Lee
144
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.