LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

BLUFFTON, S.C. -- Second Round results from the Heritage Junior Championship
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Berkeley Hall Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7059
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6187

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Zachery Sobel
2009
Clearwater Beach, Fla. 68-62--130
2 Smylie Kaufman
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 68-70--138
T
3 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 66-75--141
3 Michael Montgomery
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 71-70--141
3 John Varol
2010
Weddington, N.C. 73-68--141
6 Kamito Hirai
2009
Summerville, S.C. 70-72--142
7 Wilson Day
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 73-70--143
8 Bryce Chalkley
2010
Richmond, Va. 74-70--144
T
9 Payne Denman
2010
Riverwatch, Tenn. 75-70--145
9 Carson Weinand
2009
Naples, Fla. 74-71--145
9 Brian Murphy
2009
Wilton, Conn. 74-71--145
T
12 Kevin Britton
2009
Palm City, Fla. 72-74--146
12 Davis Lee
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 72-74--146
12 Evan Beck
2009
Virginia Beach, Va. 73-73--146
12 Alex Dienes
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 73-73--146
T
16 Daniel Walker
2009
Earlysville, Va. 73-74--147
16 Ryan Gambrell
2008
Acworth, Ga. 78-69--147
T
18 Patrick Burke
2009
Houston, Texas 71-77--148
18 Richard Lamb
2009
South Bend, Ind. 76-72--148
18 Jonathan Renza
2010
Cortlandt Manor, N.Y. 74-74--148
18 Alan Boutwell
2009
Birmingham, Ala. 74-74--148
T
22 Justin Wylie
2008
Waxhaw, N.C. 73-76--149
22 Ross Frankenberg
2009
Barrington, Ill. 76-73--149
22 Chris Malec
2008
Webster, N.Y. 76-73--149
25 Cyril Suk
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 73-77--150
T
26 Abdul Sihag
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 73-78--151
26 Tory Henderson
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 75-76--151
T
28 Hudson Hansard
2009
Austin, Texas 77-75--152
28 Zachary Butler
2009
Lexington, Ky. 79-73--152
28 Austin Wolf
2009
Lititz, Pa. 74-78--152
28 Namsub Padungsiriseth
2009
North Augusta, S.C. 78-74--152
T
32 Mark MacDonald
2009
Dublin, Ohio 73-80--153
32 Jonathan Hammond
2009
Raleigh, N.C. 77-76--153
32 Matthew Burkhart
2009
Lancaster, Pa. 78-75--153
32 Thomas Payne
2009
Mills River, N.C. 74-79--153
T
36 Max McKay
2009
St. Augustine , Fla. 78-76--154
36 Layton Truax
2010
Savannah, Ga. 79-75--154
36 David Denlinger
2009
Lancaster, Pa. 75-79--154
36 Tyler Williams
2012
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 80-74--154
40 Gate Jones
2009
Durham, N.C. 80-75--155
41 Caleb Sturgeon
2011
Laurens, S.C. 76-80--156
T
42 Bryan Giles
2009
Williamsburg, Va. 82-75--157
42 James Fitzgerald
2009
Kensington, Md. 76-81--157
42 Hunter Kraus
2010
Germantown, Tenn. 74-83--157
T
45 Rick Travis
2009
Dublin, Ohio 81-77--158
45 Matthew Sizemore
2009
Richmond, Va. 77-81--158
45 Ryan Davis
2010
Salem, Va. 78-80--158
45 Ben Firebaugh
2010
Roanoke, Va. 78-80--158
T
49 Brandon Jobe
2009
Fayetteville, N.C. 78-81--159
49 Curtis Slike
2009
Carlisle, Pa. 80-79--159
49 Coley Davis
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 76-83--159
T
52 David Pastore
2010
Greenwich, Conn. 77-83--160
52 Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla. 81-79--160
T
54 Trevor Rinker
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 83-79--162
54 Tyler Jacobs
2008
Rockville, Md. 80-82--162
54 Patrick Rudebeck
2009
Lilburn, Ga. 79-83--162
57 Jason Fick
2010
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 88-79--167
-
Ben Heisey
2011
Orange, Calif.
78-D
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Katie Sylvan
2009
San Diego, Calif. 71-72--143
1 Luz Alejandra Cangrejo
2010
Bogota, Colombia 72-71--143
3 Carlie Yadloczky
2009
Casselberry, Fla. 72-73--145
4 Kyle Roig
2011
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 73-73--146
5 Courtney Gunter
2009
Matthews, N.C. 75-72--147
6 Emilie Burger
2009
Hoschton, Ga. 71-77--148
T
7 Jordyn Hage
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 76-73--149
7 Casey Ann Kennedy
2009
Venice, Fla. 76-73--149
9 Rachel Uremovich
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 74-76--150
10 Meredith Swanson
2009
Roanoke, Va. 76-75--151
11 Nicole Zhang
2010
La Quinta, Calif. 75-77--152
12 Yugene Lee
2010
Athens, Ga. 73-80--153
13 Jessica Schall
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 78-76--154
T
14 Vanessa Koechli
2009
Greer, S.C. 79-76--155
14 Lauren Cate
2008
St. Augustine, Fla. 76-79--155
14 Kathryn Miranda
2010
Lexington, S.C. 77-78--155
17 Stephanie Meadow
2010
Jordanstown, United Kingdom 78-78--156
18 Kaitlyn Rohrback
2010
Crofton, Md. 78-79--157
19 Louise Yi
2009
Cinnaminson, N.J. 82-78--160
20 Hunter Ross
2008
Manakin-Sabot, Va. 81-82--163
21 Michelle Ahn
2009
Chapel Hill, N.C. 87-86--173