BLUFFTON, S.C. -- First Round results from the Heritage Junior Championship
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Berkeley Hall Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7059
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6187

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 34-32--66
T
2 Zachery Sobel
2009
Clearwater Beach, Fla. 33-35--68
2 Smylie Kaufman
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 34-34--68
4 Kamito Hirai
2009
Summerville, S.C. 36-34--70
T
5 Michael Montgomery
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 34-37--71
5 Patrick Burke
2009
Houston, Texas 36-35--71
T
7 Kevin Britton
2009
Palm City, Fla. 36-36--72
7 Davis Lee
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 39-33--72
T
9 Justin Wylie
2008
Waxhaw, N.C. 37-36--73
9 Abdul Sihag
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 37-36--73
9 Wilson Day
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 35-38--73
9 Evan Beck
2009
Virginia Beach, Va. 36-37--73
9 Mark MacDonald
2009
Dublin, Ohio 36-37--73
9 Cyril Suk
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 38-35--73
9 John Varol
2010
Weddington, N.C. 37-36--73
9 Alex Dienes
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 37-36--73
9 Daniel Walker
2009
Earlysville, Va. 37-36--73
T
18 Hunter Kraus
2010
Germantown, Tenn. 38-36--74
18 Bryce Chalkley
2010
Richmond, Va. 38-36--74
18 Carson Weinand
2009
Naples, Fla. 36-38--74
18 Brian Murphy
2009
Wilton, Conn. 41-33--74
18 Jonathan Renza
2010
Cortlandt Manor, N.Y. 38-36--74
18 Thomas Payne
2009
Mills River, N.C. 38-36--74
18 Austin Wolf
2009
Lititz, Pa. 36-38--74
18 Alan Boutwell
2009
Birmingham, Ala. 37-37--74
T
26 David Denlinger
2009
Lancaster, Pa. 37-38--75
26 Tory Henderson
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 35-40--75
26 Payne Denman
2010
Riverwatch, Tenn. 38-37--75
T
29 Chris Malec
2008
Webster, N.Y. 37-39--76
29 Ross Frankenberg
2009
Barrington, Ill. 39-37--76
29 Coley Davis
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 38-38--76
29 Richard Lamb
2009
South Bend, Ind. 40-36--76
29 Caleb Sturgeon
2011
Laurens, S.C. 38-38--76
29 James Fitzgerald
2009
Kensington, Md. 39-37--76
T
35 David Pastore
2010
Greenwich, Conn. 39-38--77
35 Jonathan Hammond
2009
Raleigh, N.C. 40-37--77
35 Matthew Sizemore
2009
Richmond, Va. 38-39--77
35 Hudson Hansard
2009
Austin, Texas 39-38--77
T
39 Ryan Davis
2010
Salem, Va. 39-39--78
39 Brandon Jobe
2009
Fayetteville, N.C. 41-37--78
39 Matthew Burkhart
2009
Lancaster, Pa. 41-37--78
39 Ryan Gambrell
2008
Acworth, Ga. 42-36--78
39 Max McKay
2009
St. Augustine , Fla. 39-39--78
39 Namsub Padungsiriseth
2009
North Augusta, S.C. 39-39--78
39 Ben Firebaugh
2010
Roanoke, Va. 42-36--78
T
46 Patrick Rudebeck
2009
Lilburn, Ga. 41-38--79
46 Zachary Butler
2009
Lexington, Ky. 40-39--79
T
48 Layton Truax
2010
Savannah, Ga. 40-39--79
T
49 Curtis Slike
2009
Carlisle, Pa. 41-39--80
49 Tyler Williams
2012
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 40-40--80
49 Gate Jones
2009
Durham, N.C. 45-35--80
49 Tyler Jacobs
2008
Rockville, Md. 40-40--80
T
53 Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla. 41-40--81
53 Rick Travis
2009
Dublin, Ohio 41-40--81
55 Bryan Giles
2009
Williamsburg, Va. 41-41--82
56 Trevor Rinker
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 42-41--83
57 Jason Fick
2010
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 45-43--88
-
Ben Heisey
2011
Orange, Calif.
78-D
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Katie Sylvan
2009
San Diego, Calif. 36-35--71
1 Emilie Burger
2009
Hoschton, Ga. 36-35--71
T
3 Carlie Yadloczky
2009
Casselberry, Fla. 37-35--72
3 Luz Alejandra Cangrejo
2010
Bogota, Colombia 35-37--72
T
5 Kyle Roig
2011
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 39-34--73
5 Yugene Lee
2010
Athens, Ga. 36-37--73
7 Rachel Uremovich
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 39-35--74
T
8 Courtney Gunter
2009
Matthews, N.C. 37-38--75
8 Nicole Zhang
2010
La Quinta, Calif. 35-40--75
T
10 Jordyn Hage
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 38-38--76
10 Casey Ann Kennedy
2009
Venice, Fla. 37-39--76
10 Meredith Swanson
2009
Roanoke, Va. 38-38--76
10 Lauren Cate
2008
St. Augustine, Fla. 39-37--76
14 Kathryn Miranda
2010
Lexington, S.C. 39-38--77
T
15 Kaitlyn Rohrback
2010
Crofton, Md. 37-41--78
15 Jessica Schall
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 40-38--78
15 Stephanie Meadow
2010
Jordanstown, Northern Ireland 37-41--78
18 Vanessa Koechli
2009
Greer, S.C. 41-38--79
19 Hunter Ross
2008
Manakin-Sabot, Va. 43-38--81
20 Louise Yi
2009
Cinnaminson, N.J. 41-41--82
21 Michelle Ahn
2009
Chapel Hill, N.C. 42-45--87
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.