LONG GROVE, Ill. -- Second Round results from the Midwest Junior Players Championship
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Royal Melbourne Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6635
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6037

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ross Frankenberg
2009
Barrington, Ill. 75-72--147
T
2 Theodore Lederhausen
2010
Hinsdale, Ill. 74-74--148
2 Kramer Hickok
2011
Plano, Texas 68-80--148
2 Aidan Javed
2009
Kingston, Ontario 76-72--148
T
5 Drew Preston
2008
Ada, Mich. 77-72--149
5 Daniel Schaller
2009
St. Louis, Mo. 74-75--149
7 Erik Hoops
2008
Perrysburg, Ohio 74-76--150
T
8 Michael Wuertz
2008
Davenport, Iowa 77-74--151
8 Max Homa
2009
Valencia, Calif. 76-75--151
8 Anthony Aicher
2009
Wausau, Wis. 76-75--151
T
11 Blake Biddle
2010
St. Charles, Ill. 77-75--152
11 Ben Peacock
2009
Caledonia, Mich. 78-74--152
T
13 Ryan Marks
2009
Warrensburg, Mo. 77-76--153
13 Kyle Kmiecik
2010
Avon, Ohio 77-76--153
13 Cyril Suk
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 74-79--153
T
16 Stephen Powers
2010
Naperville, Ill. 81-73--154
16 Bradley Rendell
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 75-79--154
16 Brett Tomfohrde
2009
Hinsdale, Ill. 79-75--154
19 Michael McGee
2009
Kansas City, Mo. 79-76--155
T
20 Richard Hearden III
2009
Green Bay, Wis. 81-75--156
20 Sean Keating
2009
Cincinnati, Ohio 79-77--156
20 Jonathan Hauter
2009
Morton, Ill. 76-80--156
T
23 Daniel Simonsen
2010
Mequon, Wis. 81-76--157
23 Taylor Koser
2009
Rice Lake, Wis. 80-77--157
23 Matthew Alessi
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 77-80--157
T
26 Sam Bettinardi
2008
Lemont, Ill. 76-82--158
26 Brenten Blakeman
2009
Burr Ridge, Ill. 81-77--158
T
28 Dane Worley
2011
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 80-79--159
28 Michael Decker
2013
Pebble Beach, Calif. 81-78--159
28 Charlie Marshall
2012
Lake Forest, Ill. 77-82--159
28 Matt Gorman
2009
Waunakee, Wis. 84-75--159
28 Zachary Bates
2009
Chagrin Falls, Ohio 82-77--159
28 David Tepe
2009
Liberty Township, Ohio 80-79--159
T
34 Parker Freiburg
2009
Quincy, Ill. 85-75--160
34 Kevin Gillick
2009
Lincoln, Neb. 79-81--160
34 Erik Peterson
2008
Palatine, Ill. 83-77--160
34 Michael Chudacoff
2008
Glencoe, Ill. 85-75--160
34 Michael Hermanson
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 81-79--160
34 Wes Denny
2009
Cincinnati, Ohio 85-75--160
T
40 John Weyenberg
2011
Menasha, Wis. 81-80--161
40 Bradley Klune
2010
Itasca, Ill. 83-78--161
40 Jordan Stein
2010
Glencoe, Ill. 79-82--161
40 Joseph Carlson
2010
Inverness, Ill. 79-82--161
40 Travis Smyczynski
2009
Barrington, Ill. 86-75--161
40 Daniel Stringfellow
2010
Roselle, Ill. 85-76--161
40 Will Pieper
2010
Omaha, Neb. 83-78--161
40 Andrew Walukonis
2009
Traverse City, Mich. 78-83--161
48 Nathan Hoefflin
2009
Saint Cloud, Minn. 79-83--162
49 Andy Quintero
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 87-76--163
T
50 Joseph Pellettiere
2008
Long Grove, Ill. 84-80--164
50 Ryne Toole
2008
Pickerington, Ohio 83-81--164
50 John Callahan
2010
Hinsdale, Ill. 81-83--164
50 Johannes Seemann
2009
Prospect Heights, Ill. 85-79--164
T
54 Joe Lynch
2009
Shawnee Mission, Kan. 83-82--165
54 Paul Nirenberg
2008
West Bloomfield, Mich. 80-85--165
56 Matt Solis
2009
Bettendorf, Iowa 86-80--166
57 Peter Marshall
2010
Lake Forest, Ill. 80-87--167
58 Matt Hageman
2009
Dixon, Ill. 78-91--169
T
59 Bradley Lucas
2009
Worthington, Ohio 89-81--170
59 Kyle Geist
2010
Naperville, Ill. 86-84--170
T
61 Lee Swan
2009
Portage, Wis. 88-83--171
61 Matthew Vitale
2009
Elk Grove Village, Ill. 88-83--171
61 Bryce Emory
2009
Aurora, Ill. 88-83--171
65 Billy  Anton
2009
Glenview, Ill. 87-85--172
66 Greg Smith
2009
Commerce Township, Mich. 89-84--173
T
67 Collin Myers
2009
Ottawa, Ill. 92-84--176
67 Eric Schuh
2009
Kaukauna, Wis. 89-87--176
70 Jason Batliner
2009
Barrington, Ill. 91-88--179
71 Mateusz Jedrzejczyk
2009
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 91-98--189
72 Jake O'Connor
2009
West Bloomfield, Mich. 99-92--191
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kaitlyn Rohrback
2010
Crofton, Md. 74-70--144
2 Valentina Fontaine
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 75-73--148
3 Kristen Schelling
2008
Mesa, Ariz. 77-75--152
4 Shamira Marshall
2008
Macedonia, Ohio 79-75--154
5 Ariana Patterson
2009
Carmel, Calif. 76-80--156
6 Emily Tubert
2010
Burbank, Calif. 82-75--157
7 Ashley Armstrong
2011
Flossmoor, Ill. 80-78--158
8 Elizabeth Brightwell
2009
Nellysford, Va. 79-80--159
T
9 Jamie Lavin
2009
Deerfield, Ill. 85-76--161
9 Ember Schuldt
2010
Sterling, Ill. 83-78--161
11 Meghan Potee
2010
Noblesville, Ind. 82-80--162
12 Kelsey Burrell
2009
Franklin, Ky. 85-78--163
T
13 Brooke Bettis
2008
St. Charles, Ill. 84-80--164
13 Sophie Hayashi
2010
Carmel, Ind. 85-79--164
T
15 Samantha Swinehart
2010
Lancaster, Ohio 83-82--165
15 Alyssa Elliott
2009
Madison, Wis. 82-83--165
17 Gianna DiGrazia
2009
Addison, Ill. 83-83--166
18 Alexandra Lederhausen
2008
Hinsdale, Ill. 86-81--167
19 Molly O'Connor
2009
Wheaton, Ill. 83-87--170
20 Olivia Garard
2009
Columbine Valley , Colo. 90-86--176
T
21 Hannah Buck
2009
Naperville, Ill. 92-85--177
21 Erin Sharpee
2009
Green Bay, Wis. 84-93--177
23 Jennifer Gorman
2010
Long Grove, Ill. 92-88--180
24 Shaina Rennegarbe
2009
Addieville, Ill. 89-92--181
25 Marina Karamanis
2008
Barrington, Ill. 98-84--182
26 Tori Stock
2009
Woodstock, Ill. 95-95--190
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
4. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.