GREENSBORO, N.C. -- Third Round results from the FootJoy Invitational
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Sedgefield Country Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 7065


Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Cameron Peck
2009
Olympia, Wash. 66-71-68--205
2 Rak Cho
2011
Brea, Calif. 67-68-71--206
3 Jordan Spieth
2011
Dallas, Texas 71-67-70--208
T
4 William  Sjaichudin
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 70-70-69--209
4 T.J. Vogel
2009
Cooper City, Fla. 68-67-74--209
4 Chan Kim
2008
Chandler, Ariz. 66-73-70--209
T
7 Cory Whitsett
2010
Houston, Texas 69-71-70--210
7 Talor Gooch
2010
Midwest City, Okla. 72-67-71--210
T
9 Zachary Blair
2009
Ogden, Utah 71-69-71--211
9 Anthony Paolucci
2011
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 71-71-69--211
9 Logan Harrell
2010
Huntersville, N.C. 68-72-71--211
T
12 Jace Long
2008
Dixon, Mo. 69-74-69--212
12 Brinson Paolini
2009
Virginia Beach, Va. 72-68-72--212
12 Tommy Chung Hao Mou
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 67-71-74--212
12 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 68-77-67--212
12 James Kwon
2008
Houston, Texas 67-74-71--212
12 Blayne Barber
2008
Lake City, Fla. 70-71-71--212
T
18 Blake Redmond
2008
Sugar Land, Texas 73-74-66--213
18 James Back
2010
Cerritos, Calif. 72-71-70--213
18 Kevin Phelan
2009
St. Augustine, Fla. 72-72-69--213
18 Luke Guthrie
2008
Quincy, Ill. 71-73-69--213
18 James White
2008
Acworth, Ga. 70-71-72--213
18 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 69-71-73--213
T
24 Adam Wennerstrom
2008
Austin, Texas 70-76-68--214
24 Bo Andrews
2009
Raleigh, N.C. 71-72-71--214
T
26 Jack Schultz
2009
Whitefish Bay, Wis. 67-74-74--215
26 Troy Anderson
2008
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 71-74-70--215
26 Ryan Thornton
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn. 78-71-66--215
26 Ethan Tracy
2008
Hilliard, Ohio 75-69-71--215
26 Sam Smith
2009
Turlock, Calif. 69-72-74--215
26 Ben Kohles
2008
Cary, N.C. 72-70-73--215
T
32 Benjamin Thorseth
2008
Richmond, Texas 72-71-73--216
32 John Darden
2008
Frisco, Texas 70-79-67--216
32 Benjamin Bauch
2008
Trabuco Canyon, Calif. 71-71-74--216
32 Trey Sullivan
2008
Fort Worth, Texas 73-73-70--216
T
36 Andrew Green
2008
Edmond, Okla. 72-75-70--217
36 Seth Reeves
2009
Duluth, Ga. 73-68-76--217
36 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla. 69-76-72--217
T
39 Ryan O'Rear
2009
Salado, Texas 72-72-74--218
39 Aaron Sherry
2008
Fort Myers, Fla. 73-78-67--218
39 Michael Kania
2009
Haverford, Pa. 71-76-71--218
39 Joe David
2008
Madison, Tenn. 73-72-73--218
39 Juan Diego Plasencia
2010
Zapopan , Mexico 72-72-74--218
T
44 Tyler Mitchell
2008
Cadiz, Ky. 73-72-74--219
44 Juan Pablo Hernandez
2009
Mexico City, Mexico 69-78-72--219
44 Kyle Kopsick
2008
Highland Park, Ill. 74-74-71--219
44 Shane Lebow
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 73-73-73--219
T
48 Sebastian Szirmak
2008
Toronto, Ontario 74-72-74--220
48 Michael Cromie
2010
Cary, N.C. 70-74-76--220
48 Sam Jandel
2009
Dayton, Ohio 73-73-74--220
48 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 74-75-71--220
48 Corbin Mills
2009
Easley, S.C. 69-72-79--220
T
53 C.J. Kim
2010
Chandler, Ariz. 72-75-74--221
53 Byeong-hun An
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 74-77-70--221
53 Nicholas Losole III
2009
Scottsdale, Ariz. 75-72-74--221
53 Ian McConnell
2010
Riverview, Fla. 70-79-72--221
53 Andrew Yun
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 73-74-74--221
T
58 Justin Clement
2009
Lexington, N.C. 74-73-75--222
58 Andrew Knox
2010
Cary, N.C. 74-78-70--222
58 Mitchell Gray
2008
Florence, S.C. 75-74-73--222
58 Michael McGowan
2009
Southern Pines, N.C. 76-74-72--222
58 Minghao Wang
2008
Reunion, Fla. 80-72-70--222
Missed Cut
T
64 Andrew Colvin
2009
Longwood, Fla. 72-76-75--223
64 Kevin Kring
2008
Springfield, Mo. 76-76-71--223
64 Matthew Siporin
2008
Tarzana, Calif. 74-73-76--223
64 Clark Palmer
2009
Augusta, Ga. 75-73-75--223
64 Brandon Dalinka
2011
Newtown, Pa. 73-72-78--223
64 Jeffrey Kang
2010
Fullerton, Calif. 74-75-74--223
T
70 Pete Kellermann
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 76-77-71--224
70 Justin Thomas
2011
Goshen, Ky. 74-78-72--224
70 Austin Cody
2010
North Charleston, S.C. 72-77-75--224
73 Sean Brannan
2008
Hollidaysburg, Pa. 79-77-69--225
T
74 Robert Hoadley
2009
Southern Pines, N.C. 76-77-73--226
74 Zeyu He
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 75-74-77--226
76 Drew Dorsey
2009
Edmond, Okla. 69-76-82--227
77 William Herring
2011
Lillington, N.C. 77-78-73--228
T
78 Yao-Chun Yang
2009
Troy, Mich. 74-79-76--229
78 Cory Mehl
2008
Seattle, Wash. 75-83-71--229
78 Yosuke Asaji
2012
Tokyo, Japan 71-81-77--229
T
81 Cabe Prieskorn
2008
Texarkana, Texas 78-77-75--230
81 Thomas Birdsey
2010
Trophy Club, Texas 78-80-72--230
T
83 Tomohiro Umeyama
2011
Mooka-City, Japan 71-79-81--231
83 Aaron Fitzpatrick
2009
Orlando, Fla. 74-75-82--231
T
85 Samuel Shin
2008
Whangaparaoa, Auckland, New Zealand 76-77-79--232
85 Wilson Bowen
2008
Winnetka, Ill. 74-78-80--232
87 Trey Kaahanui
2012
Tempe, Ariz. 78-80-75--233
88 Christopher Walker
2008
The Woodlands, Texas 75-81-78--234
89 Andrew Sajevic
2009
Fremont, Neb. 75-81-80--236
90 Mark Mumford
2009
Rye, N.Y. 76-76-85--237
T
91 Paul Mitzel
2008
Mercer Island, Wash. 80-80-78--238
91 Robert Mills
2008
Houston, Texas 72-84-82--238
93 Ben Itterman
2010
Carlsbad, Calif. 75-79-85--239
94 Brock Wilson
2009
Beaumont, Texas 76-77-87--240
95 Jeff Hatten
2008
Farmington, Conn. 76-91-80--247
96 Drew Page
2008
Waynesville, N.C. 80-79-89--248
97 Ramsey Sahyoun
2010
Reseda, Calif. 85-85-91--261
-
Tyler McCumber
2009
Ponte Vedra, Fla.
80-D Rule 6-6a
-
Matthew Schovee
2008
Cherry Hills Village, Colo.
72-72-78-D Rule 6-6a
 
         

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
66
2
Price Butcher
70
T
3
Hayden White
72
T
3
Logan Leary
72
T
3
Robert Quinilty
72
Girls
Total
1
Madison Kidd
73
T
2
Pajaree Anannarukarn
76
T
2
Julia Johnson
76
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
T
1
Branden Mounce
69
T
1
Nicolas Osterburg
69
T
1
Austin Bratton
69
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
70
2
Malia Stovall
71
T
3
Jessica Yuen
72
T
3
Kelly Anderson
72
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Ben Smith
68
2
Taiga Miura
69
3
Joshua Gibson
71
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
69
2
Megan Furtney
72
T
3
Alison Chang
73
T
3
Claire Cameron
73
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
67
T
2
Luis Miguel Castro
69
T
2
Grant Drogosch
69
Girls
Total
T
1
Jennifer Rosenberg
73
T
1
Daphne Chao
73
T
3
Yu Wen Lu
74
T
3
Lindsay May
74
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
68
T
1
Mason Andersen
68
3
Preston Smith
70
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
70
T
2
Kaitleen Shee
72
T
2
Sierra Kersten
72
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
138
2
Haley Moore
139
3
Andrea Lee
140
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.