LOXLEY, Ala. -- Second Round results from the AJGA Junior at Steelwood presented by AT & T
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Steelwood Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7001
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6043

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Bobby Wyatt
2010
Mobile, Ala. 74-68--142
2 Brandon Park
2009
Weston, Fla. 70-74--144
3 Smylie Kaufman
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 75-70--145
4 Cyril Suk
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 74-73--147
5 Lewis Gruber
2008
Tallahassee, Fla. 75-73--148
6 Ross Menard
2008
Maurice, La. 72-79--151
T
7 Blaine Woodruff
2010
Acworth, Ga. 78-74--152
7 Kevin Jorden
2011
Juno Beach, Fla. 74-78--152
T
9 Tyler Busby
2010
Fairhope, Ala. 75-78--153
9 Taylor Szyndlar
2009
Jupiter, Fla. 77-76--153
9 Zach Estep
2010
Lawrenceville, Ga. 79-74--153
T
12 Andy Hogenmiller
2008
Washington, Mo. 75-79--154
12 Lee Castelo
2009
Orlando, Fla. 78-76--154
T
14 Tyler Smith
2010
Brentwood , Tenn. 80-75--155
14 John Duke Hudson
2009
Sonora, Texas 78-77--155
T
16 Blake Olson
2009
Pensacola, Fla. 77-79--156
16 Paul McClure
2010
Mobile, Ala. 79-77--156
16 Brock Wilson
2009
Beaumont, Texas 78-78--156
16 Jimmy Kozikowski
2009
Mesa, Ariz. 81-75--156
16 Alan Boutwell
2009
Birmingham, Ala. 73-83--156
21 Yinchi Liu
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 74-83--157
22 Michael Motz
2010
Milton, Ga. 81-77--158
T
23 Brad Mason
2009
Dallas, Texas 78-81--159
23 Jared Burleson
2009
Satsuma, Ala. 77-82--159
23 Han Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 79-80--159
26 Ethan Savoy
2009
Broussard, La. 79-81--160
T
27 Harris Dzwonkowski
2009
Pensacola, Fla. 79-82--161
27 Wilson McDonald
2010
Mobile, Ala. 77-84--161
27 Zachary Hughes
2011
Mobile, Ala. 80-81--161
27 Chase Koepka
2012
Lake Worth, Fla. 81-80--161
31 Greg Carrier
2009
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 83-79--162
T
32 Brant DeLongy
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 81-82--163
32 Christopher Pezzolo
2009
Orlando, Fla. 82-81--163
34 Thomas Stewart
2011
St Augustine, Fla. 88-76--164
35 Bradley Kushner
2009
Mendham, N.J. 87-78--165
36 Taylor Welborn
2009
LaGrange, Ga. 85-81--166
37 Eric Broadfoot
2009
Muscle Shoals, Ala. 79-88--167
38 Matthew Hannaford
2011
Cape Coral, Fla. 78-90--168
T
39 Kyle Jorden
2009
Juno Beach, Fla. 83-86--169
39 Connor Cronkhite
2009
Fairview, Pa. 80-89--169
T
41 Zachary Wessinger
2011
Mobile, Ala. 78-92--170
41 Connor Barry
2009
Jupiter, Fla. 84-86--170
43 Judson Keel
2009
Houston, Texas 87-84--171
T
44 Vincent Hung
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 89-83--172
44 William Catanzaro
2010
Gadsden, Ala. 87-85--172
T
46 Andrew Beck
2009
Albuquerque, N.M. 85-89--174
46 Gabe Hyde
2009
Hoover, Ala. 90-84--174
48 Frank McGough
2011
Pike Road, Ala. 88-87--175
T
49 Travis Ralph
2009
Redington Beach, Fla. 90-87--177
49 David Hutchinson
2009
Beaver, Pa. 89-88--177
51 Leland Dunning
2009
Gautier, Miss. 90-89--179
52 John Herrera
2009
Houston, Texas 86-96--182
53 Kyle Huett
2009
Bulverde, Texas 80-108--188
-
Michael Hannaford
2009
Cape Coral, Fla.
-D Rule 6-6d
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 A.J. Newell
2011
Tampa, Fla. 76-73--149
T
2 Amy Ruengmateekhun
2010
Garland, Texas 75-76--151
2 Hannah Collier
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 77-74--151
2 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 75-76--151
5 Simin Feng
2013
Windermere, Fla. 72-80--152
6 Emily Collins
2010
Colleyville, Texas 74-79--153
7 Marika Liu
2011
Beverly Hills, Calif. 78-76--154
T
8 Cheyenne Hickle
2009
Gilbert, Ariz. 77-78--155
8 Emilie Burger
2009
Hoschton, Ga. 77-78--155
10 Meagan Roberts
2009
Ocean Springs, Miss. 77-81--158
T
11 Haley Andreas
2010
Pacific Grove, Calif. 80-79--159
11 Heather Lott
2009
Baton Rouge, La. 78-81--159
T
13 Kristin Warhurst
2008
Mobile, Ala. 80-81--161
13 Sun Gyoung Park
2010
Vail, Ariz. 80-81--161
15 Tiffany Cheung
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 78-84--162
16 Morgan McQuary
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn. 80-84--164
17 Anna Martin
2009
Piedmont, S.C. 84-84--168
18 Kathryn Fowler
2009
Americus, Ga. 84-85--169
T
19 Ahnna Kim
2009
Coquitlam, British Columbia 85-85--170
19 Krysta Clark
2009
Manteca, Calif. 88-82--170
21 Robbi Howard
2013
Bradenton, Fla. 89-84--173
22 Caroline Beebe
2012
Daphne, Ala. 87-88--175
T
23 Ji In Park
2009
Cupertino, Calif. 89-87--176
23 Patricia Lee
2012
Lone Tree, Colo. 94-82--176
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.