RINGGOLD, Ga. -- Second Round results from the Ringgold Telephone Company Junior Classic
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at WindStone Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6484
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5797

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Yao-Chun Yang
2009
Troy, Mich. 66-71--137
2 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 66-72--138
T
3 Zeyu He
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 68-72--140
3 Dykes Harbin
2009
Augusta, Ga. 71-69--140
3 Keith Mitchell
2010
Chattanooga, Tenn. 72-68--140
T
6 Mario Clemens
2009
Beverly Hills, Calif. 69-72--141
6 Craig Stevenson
2008
Sarasota, Fla. 70-71--141
6 Franco Castro
2010
Alpharetta, Ga. 70-71--141
6 Clark Palmer
2009
Augusta, Ga. 71-70--141
T
10 Jack Walsh
2010
Lawrenceville, Ga. 71-71--142
10 Brian Carter
2009
Augusta, Ga. 66-76--142
T
12 Abdul Sihag
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 70-73--143
12 Anders Albertson
2011
Woodstock, Ga. 70-73--143
12 Jade Scott
2009
Daingerfield, Texas 73-70--143
12 Billy Kennerly
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 69-74--143
12 Drew Aimone
2009
Savannah, Ga. 68-75--143
12 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 70-73--143
12 Corbin Mills
2009
Easley, S.C. 74-69--143
12 Patrick Lundy
2009
Little River, S.C. 74-69--143
T
20 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 69-75--144
20 Jack  Adkins
2010
Martinsville, Va. 73-71--144
20 Stewart Hagestad
2009
Newport Beach, Calif. 75-69--144
20 Matt Kocolowski
2009
Apopka, Fla. 71-73--144
T
24 Jacob Everts
2009
Ooltewah, Tenn. 70-75--145
24 Billy Stevens
2009
Venice, Fla. 75-70--145
24 Brett Patterson
2010
McMinnville, Tenn. 75-70--145
24 William Meason III
2009
Alpharetta, Ga. 75-70--145
T
28 Brad Sill
2009
Duncan, S.C. 69-77--146
28 Alex Carpenter
2009
Little Rock, Ark. 69-77--146
28 Dean Hester
2009
Dublin, Ga. 69-77--146
28 Will Jones
2010
Rome, Ga. 73-73--146
28 Collin Ho
2009
Albany, Ga. 65-81--146
28 Ashton Pellicano
2008
Albany, Ga. 74-72--146
28 Charlie Harrison
2009
Atlanta, Ga. 68-78--146
28 Chase Parker
2009
Augusta, Ga. 69-77--146
28 Thomas Bradshaw
2010
Columbia, S.C. 74-72--146
28 Kenny Leech
2008
Boca Raton, Fla. 72-74--146
T
38 Hunter Keener
2009
Dalton, Ga. 72-75--147
38 Austin Barreras
2010
Peachtree City, Ga. 75-72--147
38 Kevin Lee
2010
Dacula, Ga. 77-70--147
38 Zachary Balit
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 78-69--147
T
42 Chung Lee
2009
Suwanee, Ga. 74-74--148
42 Justin Cho
2011
Norcross, Ga. 72-76--148
42 Logan Knebels
2009
Alpharetta, Ga. 72-76--148
42 Nathan  Kerns
2009
Ironton, Ohio 73-75--148
T
46 Adam Carpenter
2009
Little Rock, Ark. 79-70--149
46 John Varol
2010
Weddington, N.C. 72-77--149
46 Wes Olley
2009
Woodstock, Ga. 71-78--149
46 Tory Henderson
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 78-71--149
T
50 James Ellis
2010
Greenville, N.C. 75-75--150
50 Tyler Hollister
2009
Hixson, Tenn. 77-73--150
50 William Bazzel, Jr.
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 75-75--150
50 Matt Bernstein
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 72-78--150
T
54 Grant Milner
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 78-73--151
54 Seth Blann
2008
Bowling Green, Ky. 76-75--151
54 Dylan Healey
2012
Franklin, Tenn. 83-68--151
T
57 Nicklaus Ward
2009
Fayetteville, Ga. 78-75--153
57 Jack Yancey
2010
Rome, Ga. 77-76--153
T
59 David Talley
2009
Bluff City, Tenn. 77-79--156
59 Thomas Holmes
2009
Macon, Ga. 81-75--156
T
61 Parker Page
2010
Louisville, Ky. 76-81--157
61 Will England
2009
Gainesville, Ga. 76-81--157
T
63 Garrett Vilcheck
2009
Bluffton, S.C. 79-79--158
63 Taylor Fulbright
2009
Carrollton, Ga. 80-78--158
63 Michael Koetting
2009
San Antonio, Texas 77-81--158
66 Steven Albright
2009
Woodstock, Md. 81-78--159
67 Tyler Herndon
2008
Davie, Fla. 85-77--162
68 Walker Sullivan
2009
Atlanta, Ga. 81-82--163
69 Tyler Chandler
2009
Graham, N.C. 83-81--164
70 John-Christian Templeton
2009
Sarasota, Fla. 82-83--165
71 Shay Womack, Jr.
2008
Marietta, Ga. 88-82--170
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sherlyn Popelka
2009
Zurich, Switzerland 68-68--136
2 Kyndall Ardoin
2009
Gibsland, La. 65-72--137
T
3 Austin Ernst
2010
Seneca, S.C. 74-70--144
3 Mariah Stackhouse
2012
Riverdale, Ga. 71-73--144
5 Samantha Swinehart
2010
Lancaster, Ohio 73-72--145
6 Daniela Lendl
2011
Vero Beach, Fla. 74-72--146
T
7 Katie Burnett
2008
Brunswick, Ga. 70-77--147
7 Kaira Martin
2011
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 73-74--147
7 Kristina Wong
2009
Vestal, N.Y. 69-78--147
10 Yugene Lee
2010
Athens, Ga. 77-71--148
T
11 Jordan Britt
2010
Chattanooga, Tenn. 73-76--149
11 Karen Chung
2013
Livingston, N.J. 74-75--149
11 Christina Miller
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 77-72--149
14 Stephanie Wagstaff
2008
Asheville, N.C. 73-78--151
15 Taylor Manning
2011
Brentwood, Tenn. 74-78--152
16 Leigh Henderson
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 75-78--153
T
17 Shelby  Gilbert
2009
Hixson, Tenn. 74-80--154
17 Darlea Carr
2009
Pinehurst, N.C. 79-75--154
T
19 Tess Fordham
2008
Metter, Ga. 74-81--155
19 Lauren Stratton
2009
Spring Hill, Tenn. 77-78--155
T
21 Alyssa Randolph
2008
Knoxville, Tenn. 76-80--156
21 Molly Winnett
2009
Gardendale, Ala. 77-79--156
23 Mary Alice Murphy
2010
Lookout Mtn, Tenn. 84-75--159
T
24 Carolyn Barbee
2008
Cartersville, Ga. 80-82--162
24 Amelia Hill
2010
St. Simons Island, Ga. 78-84--162
26 Abby Johnson
2009
Braselton, Ga. 84-82--166
27 Caroline Prebul
2009
Signal Mountain, Tenn. 84-84--168
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
204
T
2
Garrett Barber
205
T
2
Kaiwen Liu
205
Girls
Total
1
Yujeong Son
207
2
Youngin Chun
208
T
3
Allyson Geer
217
T
3
Isabella Fierro
217
The PING Invitational
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
140
2
Brad Dalke
143
3
Austin Connelly
145
Girls
Total
1
Kaitlyn Papp
139
2
Angel Yin
145
T
3
Lilia Vu
146
T
3
Jillian Hollis
146
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.