BRASELTON, Ga. -- Final results from the Medicus Preseason Junior at Chateau Elan
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Château Élan Resort.
Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 6750
Girls Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 5915

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Lucas Armstrong
2010
Church Hill, Tenn. 74-68--142
1 Miller Capps
2012
Denver, N.C. 72-70--142
T
3 Jimmy Lloyd III
2010
Clermont, Ga. 71-72--143
3 Patrick Sawrey
2010
Smithfield, N.C. 74-69--143
3 Matthew Cahill
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 71-72--143
6 Steven Fox
2009
Hendersonville, Tenn. 72-72--144
T
7 Will Bishop
2011
Lexington, Ky. 72-74--146
7 Jack Walsh
2010
Lawrenceville, Ga. 76-70--146
7 Chad Siefert
2009
Simpsonville, S.C. 72-74--146
T
10 Jonathan Miles
2009
Wilmington, N.C. 73-75--148
10 Jimmy Kozikowski
2009
Mesa, Ariz. 76-72--148
T
12 McLain Leberte
2009
Huntsville, Ala. 76-73--149
12 Joshua Genoble
2010
Simpsonville, S.C. 72-77--149
12 Richard Powell Jr.
2009
Hixson, Tenn. 72-77--149
15 Billy Shuman
2012
Saint Simons Island, Ga. 76-74--150
T
16 Paul Bruckner
2010
Alpharetta, Ga. 74-77--151
16 Chris House
2010
Raleigh, N.C. 75-76--151
16 Anders Albertson
2011
Woodstock, Ga. 76-75--151
16 Jacob Tilton
2009
Evans, Ga. 72-79--151
16 Tyler LeRoy
2010
Nashville, Tenn. 77-74--151
16 Walt Todd
2009
Laurens, S.C. 77-74--151
16 Thomas Holmes
2009
Macon, Ga. 77-74--151
T
23 Cody Shafer
2011
Evans, Ga. 78-74--152
23 Mookie DeMoss
2010
Duluth, Ga. 78-74--152
23 Devin Hernandez
2009
Seminole, Fla. 76-76--152
23 Brandon Rodgers
2010
Knoxville, Tenn. 78-74--152
T
27 Hamilton Harbin
2010
Augusta, Ga. 80-73--153
27 Zach Lawing
2010
Lincolnton, N.C. 78-75--153
27 Alex Dienes
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 77-76--153
27 Will England
2009
Gainesville, Ga. 78-75--153
T
31 Brian Beringer
2011
Macon, Ga. 75-79--154
31 Andrew  Garner
2009
Peachtree City, Ga. 76-78--154
31 Richard Selby
2009
Charlotte, N.C. 80-74--154
31 John Edge
2010
Atlanta, Ga. 78-76--154
31 Thomas Mally
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 75-79--154
T
36 James Bramlett
2010
Charlotte, N.C. 77-78--155
36 Nick York
2009
Kingsport, Tenn. 77-78--155
36 Neal Quirk
2009
Atlanta, Ga. 78-77--155
36 Matthew Love
2009
Johnson City, Tenn. 74-81--155
T
40 Shawn Yim
2009
Buford, Ga. 78-78--156
40 Ted Moon
2011
Lilburn, Ga. 81-75--156
40 Julian Taylor
2012
Greenville, S.C. 78-78--156
T
43 Patrick Davidson
2009
Louisville, Ky. 76-82--158
43 Benjamin  Lee
2010
Duluth, Ga. 73-85--158
T
45 Thomas O'Bryan
2011
Aurora, Ill. 79-80--159
45 Elliott Wickenden
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 82-77--159
45 Joshua  Cahn
2009
Atlanta, Ga. 82-77--159
T
48 Danny Lattner
2009
Lexington, Ky. 80-80--160
48 Weston Bell
2012
Piedmont, S.C. 80-80--160
50 Patrick McConkey
2009
Roswell, Ga. 80-81--161
T
51 Jake Dobry
2009
Clinton, Tenn. 77-85--162
51 Brant Patton
2010
Evans, Ga. 82-80--162
T
53 Ben Mangum
2010
Montgomery, Ala. 80-83--163
53 Carter  McClaugherty
2010
Smyrna, Ga. 84-79--163
T
55 Michael Hembre
2009
Johnson City, Tenn. 80-84--164
55 Matt Baylor
2009
St. Petersburg, Fla. 81-83--164
55 Thomas  Harper
2009
Anderson, S.C. 86-78--164
T
58 Camden Parks
2009
Longwood, Fla. 79-86--165
58 Holman Moores
2010
Memphis, Tenn. 78-87--165
60 Barrett Binion
2009
Norcross, Ga. 83-83--166
61 Jared Ebert
2011
Huron, Ohio 85-84--169
T
62 David Meister
2011
Atlanta, Ga. 86-85--171
62 Kyle Andre
2010
Destin, Fla. 83-88--171
64 Tyler Chocklett
2009
Roanoke, Va. 85-87--172
T
65 Drew Bell
2010
Roswell, Ga. 82-92--174
65 Charlie Martin
2009
Liberty Township, Ohio 81-93--174
T
67 Arlen Vernimo
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 92-83--175
67 Jake Wampfler
2009
Milton, Ga. 88-87--175
69 CJ Williams
2009
Roswell, Ga. 89-99--188
70 Christopher Miller
2011
Manhattan Beach, Calif. 99-95--194
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kendall Wright
2009
Suwanee, Ga. 67-71--138
2 Bonnie Hu
2010
Fremont, Calif. 69-79--148
3 Katie Kirk
2011
Davidson, N.C. 77-75--152
4 Carleigh Silvers
2009
Martinsville, Ind. 77-76--153
5 Allison Emrey
2011
Charlotte, N.C. 75-79--154
T
6 Lacey Fears
2010
Bonaire, Ga. 80-78--158
6 Esther Huffman
2010
Olive Branch, Miss. 77-81--158
8 Rachel Carpenter
2009
Suffolk, Va. 79-80--159
9 Caroline Ellington
2009
New Bern, N.C. 80-81--161
T
10 Kathryn Miranda
2010
Lexington, S.C. 82-80--162
10 Brandi Rodriguez
2010
Orlando, Fla. 84-78--162
T
12 Aubrie Nelson
2010
Edina, Minn. 81-82--163
12 Jordan Britt
2010
Chattanooga, Tenn. 82-81--163
14 Kaitlyn Price
2010
Jacksonville, Fla. 82-86--168
15 Emily Dixon
2009
Zionsville, Ind. 82-87--169
T
16 Katlyn Kennedy
2013
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 82-88--170
16 Kaitlin Voll
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 85-85--170
16 Joanna Holt
2011
Pensacola, Fla. 85-85--170
19 Torey Johnson
2010
Moore, S.C. 89-83--172
20 Karli Heimbecker
2009
Sanford, N.C. 91-85--176
21 Sierra Everson
2012
Gahanna, Ohio 90-89--179
22 Diana Brown
2010
Potomac, Md. 93-92--185
T
23 Caitlin Benner
2009
Beavercreek, Ohio 113-94--207
23 Susie Choi
2010
Corona, Calif. 101-106--207
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.