SCOTTSDALE, Ariz. -- First Round results from the Thunderbird International Junior
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Grayhawk Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7112
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6275

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Gregor Main
2008
Danville, Calif. 33-34--67
T
2 Josh Jones
2008
The Colony, Texas 33-35--68
2 William Kropp
2008
Edmond, Okla. 32-36--68
4 Chan Kim
2008
Chandler, Ariz. 35-34--69
T
5 Sang Yi
2008
Carrollton, Texas 36-34--70
5 Tommy Chung Hao Mou
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 35-35--70
5 Jordan Spieth
2011
Dallas, Texas 37-33--70
5 Matthew Haines
2008
Chatham, United Kingdom 35-35--70
5 Alex Kang
2008
Oak Park, Calif. 37-33--70
5 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 34-36--70
5 Taylor Travis
2008
Fremont, Calif. 36-34--70
T
12 Eddie Pepperell
2009
Oxfordshire, United Kingdom 36-35--71
12 Cody Gribble
2009
Dallas, Texas 39-32--71
T
14 Sam Smith
2009
Turlock, Calif. 35-37--72
14 Cameron Peck
2009
Olympia, Wash. 36-36--72
14 Nicholas Losole III
2009
Scottsdale, Ariz. 33-39--72
14 James White
2008
Acworth, Ga. 39-33--72
14 Jace Long
2008
Dixon, Mo. 39-33--72
14 Lucas Bjerregaard
2011
Frederikshavn, Denmark 36-36--72
14 Cory Whitsett
2010
Houston, Texas 36-36--72
T
21 Hyun Seok Lim
2008
La Palma, Calif. 36-37--73
21 Alex Shi Yup Kim
2008
Fullerton, Calif. 38-35--73
21 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 36-37--73
21 Kevin Phelan
2009
St. Augustine, Fla. 38-35--73
21 David Chung
2008
Fayetteville, N.C. 37-36--73
T
26 Kyle Kopsick
2008
Highland Park, Ill. 37-37--74
26 Adam Wennerstrom
2008
Austin, Texas 35-39--74
26 Michael Jae Woo Im
2008
Irvine, Calif. 35-39--74
26 Talor Gooch
2010
Midwest City, Okla. 36-38--74
26 Pontus Widegren
2009
Danderyd, Sweden 40-34--74
T
31 Andrew Yun
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 38-37--75
31 Mauricio Azcue
2008
Mexico City, Mexico 36-39--75
31 David Sanders
2009
Mt. Laurel, N.J. 37-38--75
31 Robbie Ziegler
2008
Canby, Ore. 39-36--75
T
35 Eduardo Castiello
2009
Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico 38-38--76
35 Brinson Paolini
2009
Virginia Beach, Va. 37-39--76
35 Zeyu He
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 39-37--76
35 Austin Cody
2010
North Charleston, S.C. 40-36--76
35 Pontus Gad
2009
Linköping, Sweden 40-36--76
40 Alvaro Arizabaleta
2009
Cali, Colombia 38-39--77
T
41 Anthony Paolucci
2011
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 37-41--78
41 Trey Kaahanui
2012
Tempe, Ariz. 38-40--78
T
43 Koki Furuta
2011
Misawa-City, Japan 39-40--79
43 Julian Suri
2009
St. Augustine, Fla. 37-42--79
43 Samuel Shin
2008
Whangaparaoa, Auckland, New Zealand 39-40--79
46 Lukas Eriksson
2008
Mariehamn, Finland 38-42--80
47 Luke Guthrie
2008
Quincy, Ill. 41-40--81
48 Ramsey Sahyoun
2010
Reseda, Calif. 43-46--89
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Marika Lendl
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 36-35--71
T
2 Tiffany Lua
2009
Rowland Heights, Calif. 37-35--72
2 Stacey Kim
2009
Columbus, Ga. 39-33--72
T
4 Jessica Wallace
2008
Langley, British Columbia 36-37--73
4 Luz Alejandra Cangrejo
2010
Bogota, Colombia 38-35--73
T
6 Lindsey Solberg
2008
Verona, Wis. 36-38--74
6 Jennifer Johnson
2009
Carlsbad, Calif. 37-37--74
6 Sarah Brown
2010
Phillipsburg, N.J. 37-37--74
6 Sue Kim
2009
Langley, British Columbia 39-35--74
T
10 Louise Larsson
2009
Forshaga, Sweden 39-36--75
10 Kristen Park
2011
Buena Park, Calif. 37-38--75
10 Annie Park
2013
Levittown, N.Y. 35-40--75
10 Courtney Ellenbogen
2009
Blacksburg, Va. 41-34--75
10 Julie Yang
2013
Apache Junction, Ariz. 40-35--75
T
15 Stephanie Kono
2008
Honolulu, Hawaii 38-38--76
15 Diane Kwon
2008
Fremont, Calif. 38-38--76
15 Alexis Thompson
2013
Coral Springs, Fla. 36-40--76
T
18 Marina Alex
2008
Wayne, N.J. 37-40--77
18 Lindy Duncan
2009
Davie, Fla. 38-39--77
18 Marta Silva Zamora
2008
Santiago De Compostela, Spain 38-39--77
18 Mary Michael Maggio
2009
Conway, Ark. 40-37--77
T
22 Mitsuki Katahira
2008
Wheaton, Ill. 39-39--78
22 Erynne Lee
2011
Silverdale, Wash. 38-40--78
22 Rachel Morris
2010
Carlsbad, Calif. 39-39--78
25 Danielle Frasier
2010
Encinitas, Calif. 39-40--79
26 Josephine Janson
2010
Halmstad, Sweden 40-40--80
27 Michelle Shin
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 42-41--83
T
28 Evelina Santillan
2008
Aguascalientes, Ags, Mexico 42-42--84
28 Megumi Goto
2011
Chiba-City, Japan 40-44--84
30 Isabelle Lendl
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 40-46--86
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.