MENDON, N.Y. -- First Round results from the Medicus Preseason Junior at Rochester presented by Wegmans LPGA and Xerox Classic
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Country Club of Mendon.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6623
Girls Par: 36-37--73. Yardage: 6081

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ryan McCormick
2010
Middletown, N.J. 33-36--69
2 Brad Altenhoff
2008
Burlington, Ontario 36-37--73
T
3 Kyle Johnson
2009
Endicott, N.Y. 35-39--74
3 John Herrera
2009
Houston, Texas 37-37--74
3 Jay Fabbro
2009
Kingston, Ontario 35-39--74
T
6 Jess Esposito
2009
Ithaca, N.Y. 35-40--75
6 Andrew Graham
2009
Lagrangeville, N.Y. 38-37--75
6 Pat Wilson
2009
Andover, N.J. 36-39--75
6 Daniele  Cabriles
2009
Miami, Fla. 37-38--75
6 Matt Teesdale
2009
Maple Glen, Pa. 35-40--75
6 Chris O'Neill
2012
Glen Allen, Va. 37-38--75
T
12 Joseph Colosi
2010
Rush, N.Y. 38-38--76
12 Peter  Eiler
2010
Holland, Pa. 36-40--76
12 Gavin Hall
2013
Pittsford, N.Y. 37-39--76
12 Peter Koehler
2010
Niskayuna, N.Y. 35-41--76
12 Dan Joseph
2009
Jefferson Hills, Pa. 37-39--76
T
17 Greg Schmaus
2010
Upper Saddle River, N.J. 39-38--77
17 Connor McNicholas
2010
Ambler, Pa. 37-40--77
T
19 Joe Toland
2010
White River Junction, Vt. 39-39--78
19 Alex Palmer
2011
Lancaster, Pa. 40-38--78
19 Thomas Linehan, Jr.
2010
Dansville, N.Y. 37-41--78
19 Dave Cellura
2009
Rochester, N.Y. 39-39--78
19 Alex Di Palma
2010
Waite Hill, Ohio 41-37--78
19 Bradley Graham
2009
St. Catharines, Ontario 36-42--78
T
25 Russell Budd
2009
Toronto, Ontario 37-42--79
25 Luke Shaughnessy
2010
Peterborough, Ontario 39-40--79
25 Marc Youngentob
2009
Potomac, Md. 37-42--79
25 William Prince
2009
New Canaan, Conn. 41-38--79
25 Ryan Murphy
2009
Champaign, Ill. 39-40--79
25 Kevin Hamori
2010
Chagrin Falls, Ohio 39-40--79
25 Tyler Dattmore
2009
East Syracuse, N.Y. 35-44--79
T
32 Karim  Corringham
2009
Pickering, Ontario 37-43--80
32 Patrick Ross
2010
Dunmore, Pa. 38-42--80
32 John  Hough
2009
Briarcliff Manor, N.Y. 36-44--80
32 Adam Stowe
2010
San Angelo, Texas 39-41--80
32 Stuart Kaufman
2010
Armonk, N.Y. 39-41--80
32 Andrew  Mjolsness
2008
Chatham, N.J. 38-42--80
32 Robert De Biase
2010
Aventura, Fla. 37-43--80
32 Brian McKenna
2009
Penfield, N.Y. 38-42--80
T
40 Dakota Brown
2009
Tunkhannock, Pa. 40-41--81
40 Marshall Hone
2010
Wheeling, W.Va. 37-44--81
40 Daniell Dalessandro
2010
Moosic, Pa. 40-41--81
40 Jeffrey Schaller
2009
Kingston, N.Y. 41-40--81
40 Michael Savoia
2009
Chester, N.Y. 36-45--81
40 Andrew DeForest
2010
Cottekill, N.Y. 38-43--81
40 Max Hirsh
2009
Harrisburg, Pa. 40-41--81
T
47 Christopher Prechtl
2009
Media, Pa. 39-43--82
47 Hyung Mo Kim
2011
Norwood, N.J. 42-40--82
47 John Chaney
2011
Shaker Hts., Ohio 38-44--82
47 Rick Briggs
2008
Zephyrhills, Fla. 41-41--82
47 Andrew McGill
2010
Needham, Mass. 40-42--82
47 John Livingstone
2009
Wilmington, N.C. 40-42--82
T
53 Peter Nelson
2010
Clarks Summit, Pa. 42-41--83
53 Andy Mai
2011
Suffield, Conn. 38-45--83
53 Anthony Alex
2013
Saint Augustine, Fla. 41-42--83
53 Nick Erlichman
2010
Shrewsbury, Mass. 39-44--83
53 Patrick Cansfield
2010
Port Huron, Mich. 40-43--83
53 Zac Bihler
2011
Erie, Pa. 40-43--83
53 Brendan O'Brien
2009
Colts Neck, N.J. 39-44--83
T
60 Cody Robertson
2009
Rochester, N.Y. 42-42--84
60 DJ Tavera
2009
Bristol, Conn. 41-43--84
T
62 Josh Holling
2010
Horseheads, N.Y. 42-43--85
62 Robert Willis
2009
Cornwall, N.Y. 41-44--85
62 Ted Brennan
2011
Newtown Square, Pa. 39-46--85
T
65 Byron Doll
2009
Wexford, Pa. 41-45--86
65 Mark Olbrych
2009
Youngstown, Ohio 40-46--86
65 Zachary Garbacik
2010
South Hadley, Mass. 42-44--86
T
68 Peter Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 43-44--87
68 Sam Wallach
2009
Randolph, N.J. 41-46--87
68 Wyatt Sparks
2009
Bronxville, N.Y. 41-46--87
T
71 Chris Purdue
2009
Morristown, N.J. 42-46--88
71 Michael Creech
2010
Annandale, N.J. 40-48--88
71 Jack Williams
2012
Garden City, N.Y. 41-47--88
71 Matthew McDonald
2009
Burlington, Ontario 41-47--88
T
75 Jake Wrigley
2010
Wexford, Pa. 49-41--90
75 Benjamin DeForest
2012
Cottekill, N.Y. 44-46--90
T
77 Curtiss Fry
2008
Victor, N.Y. 48-43--91
77 Brian Hickey
2010
Purcellville, Va. 44-47--91
77 Kyle Deisher
2012
Montgomery, Pa. 44-47--91
80 Michael Boss
2011
Lewiston, N.Y. 44-49--93
81 Todd Alexander, Jr.
2011
Mendon, N.Y. 47-47--94
T
82 Oliver Fisher
2011
Rye Brook, N.Y. 52-45--97
82 Joey Binder
2009
Chagrin Falls, Ohio 49-48--97
84 James Bologna, Jr.
2009
Albany, N.Y. 51-48--99
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Alyssa Kwon
2009
Richmond Hill, Ontario 38-38--76
2 Amanda Steinhagen
2010
Oak Hill, Va. 39-38--77
T
3 Juliet Vongphoumy
2011
Providence, R.I. 40-38--78
3 Regina Alonso
2011
Huixquilucan, Mexico 36-42--78
3 Yueer Cindy Feng
2014
Orlando, Fla. 37-41--78
6 Shannon Aubert
2014
Champions Gate, Fla. 40-40--80
T
7 Ellen Ceresko
2010
Jefferson Twp., Pa. 39-43--82
7 Michelle Lee
2010
Toronto, Ontario 40-42--82
9 A Ram Choi
2010
Surrey, British Columbia 41-45--86
10 Brynn FitzGerald
2012
Pepper Pike, Ohio 41-46--87
11 Jae Hee Choi
2012
Surrey, British Columbia 44-47--91
12 Ashley Falasz
2009
Libertyville, Ill. 48-45--93
13 Alexandra Seabury
2011
Manlius, N.Y. 49-45--94
14 Katerina Luttner
2012
Pittsburgh, Pa. 48-48--96
15 Kaitlin Marrin
2009
Oakville, Ontario 48-55--103
16 Krista Baroody
2009
Geneva, N.Y. 56-53--109
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.