AJGA National Qualifier at Marshallia Ranch

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jake Katz
2010
Thousand Oaks, Calif.
36-35--71
2 Sam Bell
2009
Park City, Utah
36-37--73
3 Charlie Kern
2011
Mercer Island, Wash.
35-39--74
T 4 James Hurst
2010
Palmdale, Calif.
37-39--76
T 4 Kyohei Itamura
2010
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif.
37-39--76
T 6 Matthew Borja
2012
Spring Valley, Calif.
39-38--77
T 6 Jay Burlison
2013
Salinas, Calif.
40-37--77
T 6 Lawrence Fu
2012
Piedmont, Calif.
37-40--77
T 6 Daniel Grier
2009
Yorba Linda, Calif.
37-40--77
T 6 Seiji Liu
2010
Beverly Hills, Calif.
37-40--77
T 6 Cameron Palmer
2011
Gilbert, Ariz.
37-40--77
T 6 Austin Roberts
2011
Carmichael, Calif.
39-38--77
T 6 Nicholas Schafer
2010
Rocklin, Calif.
37-40--77
T 6 Preston Valder
2011
Yorba Linda, Calif.
38-39--77
T 15 Samuel Buchman
2010
Los Angeles, Calif.
38-40--78
T 15 Jason Chen
2013
Brea, Calif.
34-44--78
T 15 Colt Knedler
2009
Beverly Hills, Calif.
37-41--78
T 15 Garik Kosai
2009
Renton, Wash.
40-38--78
T 15 Michael Lai
2010
Redlands, Calif.
39-39--78
T 15 Nicholas Lee
2009
Chino Hills, Calif.
39-39--78
T 21 Brian Alle
2011
Pacific Palisades, Calif.
37-42--79
T 21 Christopher Anderson
2010
Culver City, Calif.
39-40--79
T 21 Greg Garcia
2009
Whittier, Calif.
39-40--79
T 21 Seong Kim
2010
Murrieta, Calif.
36-43--79
T 21 Kraig McLeod
2012
Pebble Beach, Calif.
36-43--79
T 21 Patrick-Reilly McMahon
2012
Santa Maria, Calif.
39-40--79
T 21 Grant Natori
2011
Honolulu, Hawaii
40-39--79
T 21 Jason Peters
2009
Paso Robles, Calif.
39-40--79
T 21 Bhuvan Potluri
2011
Irvine, Calif.
42-37--79
T 21 Jonathan Rego
2010
San Dimas, Calif.
38-41--79
T 21 Paul Smith
2011
Turlock, Calif.
38-41--79
T 32 Chris Babcock
2012
Shoreline, Wash.
41-39--80
T 32 Chase Dinsmore
2011
Ladera Ranch, Calif.
37-43--80
T 32 Jake Knapp
2012
Costa Mesa, Calif.
38-42--80
T 32 Zachary Wright
2012
Phoenix, Ariz.
40-40--80
T 36 Jonathan Garrick
2012
Atherton, Calif.
38-43--81
T 36 Thomas Lim
2013
Moorpark, Calif.
40-41--81
T 36 Kyle Moir
2011
Los Angeles, Calif.
39-42--81
T 36 Brian K. Song
2012
Beverly Hills, Calif.
43-38--81
T 36 Daryl Suharli
2012
Fullerton, Calif.
42-39--81
T 41 Anton Arboleda
2010
La Canada, Calif.
39-43--82
T 41 Stuart Becker
2010
Danville, Calif.
42-40--82
T 41 Kyle Knapp
2010
Temecula, Calif.
41-41--82
T 44 Kyle Bowser
2012
Danville, Calif.
40-43--83
T 44 Kyle Code
2011
Mercer Island, Wash.
42-41--83
T 44 Jon-Eric Cook
2009
Paso Robles, Calif.
41-42--83
T 44 Brandon Liu
2011
Murrells Inlet, S.C.
43-40--83
T 44 Kyan Palmer
2013
Gilbert, Ariz.
40-43--83
T 44 Darren Saqui
2009
Cerritos, Calif.
41-42--83
T 44 Tyler Spitler
2010
Las Vegas, Nev.
41-42--83
T 51 Ryann Ree
2012
Redondo Beach, Calif.
43-41--84
T 51 Dane Running
2010
Alamo, Calif.
41-43--84
T 51 Nick Russell
2011
Vancouver, British Columbia
39-45--84
T 51 Jordan Sedlock
2010
Danville, Calif.
39-45--84
T 51 Preston Walker
2011
Oak Park, Calif.
43-41--84
T 56 Justin Choi
2011
Torrance, Calif.
42-43--85
T 56 Michael Clapp
2011
Palos Verdes , Calif.
42-43--85
T 56 Jason Kuo
2012
Milpitas, Calif.
41-44--85
T 59 Andrew Hall
2010
Etiwanda, Calif.
41-45--86
T 59 Daniel Inocencio
2009
Baldwin Park, Calif.
43-43--86
T 59 Peter Olah
2012
Sherman Oaks, Calif.
45-41--86
T 59 Ernie Zaferis
2011
Los Angeles, Calif.
40-46--86
T 63 Elliot Horst
2011
Rockford, Ill.
44-43--87
T 63 Michael Yi
2012
Goleta, Calif.
40-47--87
65 Kevin Liu
2012
Fernandina Beach, Fla.
39-49--88
T 66 Alan Hong
2012
San Marino, Calif.
43-47--90
T 66 Trevor Portiz
2010
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif.
44-46--90
T 68 Austin Boyd
2009
Thousand Oaks, Calif.
43-48--91
T 68 Edward Lin-Wattanachai
2012
Arcadia, Calif.
44-47--91
T 68 Robert Uchida
2010
Laguna Niguel, Calif.
45-46--91
71 Hunter Hullett
2009
Scottsdale, Ariz.
44-48--92
72 Lawrence Ree
2013
Redondo Beach, Calif.
49-44--93
73 Keanu Jahns
2013
Las Piñas City,
46-49--95
74 Gary Clifton
2011
Trabuco Canyon, Calif.
46-51--97
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
    Daniel Martin
2010
Coto de Caza, Calif. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Praditya Wirjawan
2010
Jakarta, DQ-Rule 6-3a

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Brittany Mai
2011
Poway, Calif.
35-37-72
2 Amanda Corr
2011
Newhall, Calif.
36-38-74
T 3 Bonnie Hu
2010
Fremont, Calif.
35-40-75
T 3 Marika Liu
2011
Beverly Hills, Calif.
36-39-75
T 5 Tiffany Lim
2011
San Jose, Calif.
38-39-77
T 5 Taylor Yoshitake
2010
Westchester, Calif.
38-39-77
T 7 Marissa Borja
2012
Spring Valley, Calif.
38-41-79
T 7 Lauren Eom
2010
San Jose, Calif.
43-36-79
T 7 Jessica Vasilic
2013
Anaheim Hills, Calif.
39-40-79
T 7 Mayko Chwen Wang
2011
Hacienda Heights, Calif.
40-39-79
11 Samantha Martin
2012
Los Angeles, Calif.
36-44-80
T 12 Victoria Nguyen
2011
Santa Ana, Calif.
39-42-81
T 12 Han Wu
2011
La Mirada, Calif.
40-41-81
T 14 Rochelle Chan
2010
Carson, Calif.
40-42-82
T 14 Gabriella Then
2013
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.
40-42-82
16 Makayla Mier
2011
Santa Maria, Calif.
40-43-83
17 Sara Handa
2011
Poway, Calif.
40-44-84
18 Belen Hernandez
2009
Merced, Calif.
38-47-85
19 Kristen Rue
2011
Gig Harbor, Wash.
39-47-86
20 Lauren Diaz-Yi
2013
Thousand Oaks, Calif.
45-44-89
21 Elizabeth Cornelison
2009
Westlake Village, Calif.
44-47-91
22 Ellen Handa
2011
Poway, Calif.
44-48-92
23 Tina Soyon Kwon
2010
Tustin, Calif.
48-46-94
24 Katherine Pimpanit
2012
Corona, Calif.
49-46-95

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
Click here to recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.