AJGA Junior at Wenatchee

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 2 Nick Russell
2011
Vancouver, British Columbia
36-36--72
T 2 R. Jordan Skyles
2009
Eagle, Idaho
37-35--72
T 2 Randall Zeck
2008
Cross Plains, Wis.
36-36--72
T 5 Michael Johnson
2011
Eagle, Idaho
36-38--74
T 5 Pureum Lee
2009
North Vancouver, British Columbia
34-40--74
T 8 Will Holdridge
2009
Bellingham, Wash.
38-37--75
T 8 Scott Kim
2011
Richland, Wash.
40-35--75
T 8 Alex Street
2009
Medford, Ore.
39-36--75
T 13 *Reid Fredrickson
2011
Newcastle, Wash.
37-39--76
T 13 *Alex Harding
2009
Portland, Ore.
38-38--76
T 13 *Garrett Howard
2010
Spokane, Wash.
38-38--76
T 13 *Sean Ko
2010
West Vancouver, British Columbia
39-37--76
* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Alec Pakzad
2009
Bellevue, Wash.
36-35--71
T 5 #Darren Whitehouse
2009
Langley, British Columbia
35-39--74
T 8 #Tyler Engel
2011
Castle Rock, Colo.
39-36--75
T 8 #Lawrence Ree
2013
Redondo Beach, Calif.
34-41--75
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 13 Craig Crawford
2009
Stanwood, Wash.
39-37--76
T 13 Andrew Whalen
2012
Ephrata, Wash.
39-37--76
T 13 Mark Wyllie
2010
San Jose, Calif.
39-37--76
20 Dylan Maine
2010
Spokane, Wash.
36-41--77
T 21 Kyle Bowser
2012
Danville, Calif.
40-38--78
T 21 Tony Ko
2013
Langley, British Columbia
38-40--78
T 21 Kevin Moon
2010
Bellevue, Wash.
40-38--78
T 21 Hans Reimers
2009
Albany, Ore.
39-39--78
T 21 Tanner Robb
2009
Liberty Lake, Wash.
41-37--78
T 21 Jordan Schiemer
2010
Bend, Ore.
37-41--78
T 21 Tom Zavada
2010
Kent, Wash.
40-38--78
T 28 Jason Chen
2013
Brea, Calif.
40-39--79
T 28 Johnathan Christensen
2009
San Clemente, Calif.
41-38--79
T 28 Peter Gullickson
2010
Spokane, Wash.
40-39--79
T 28 Josh  Harvey
2009
Richland, Wash.
38-41--79
T 28 Brennan Lucas
2010
Surrey, British Columbia
41-38--79
T 28 Robert McKee
2011
Spokane, Wash.
40-39--79
T 28 Sungwon Moon
2012
Bellingham, Wash.
39-40--79
T 28 Eric Tsuchiyama
2009
Bellevue, Wash.
37-42--79
T 36 Bou-An Fujieki
2010
Honolulu, Hawaii
39-41--80
T 36 Blake Jones
2010
Camas, Wash.
43-37--80
T 36 Yuya Kihara
2009
Vancouver, British Columbia
40-40--80
T 36 Sam McAvoy
2009
Steilacoom, Wash.
43-37--80
T 40 Chris Babcock
2012
Shoreline, Wash.
40-41--81
T 40 Charlie Kern
2011
Mercer Island, Wash.
40-41--81
T 40 Andrew Morgan
2012
Long Beach, Calif.
40-41--81
T 40 Derek Ream
2010
Meridian, Idaho
42-39--81
T 40 Andrew Smith
2010
Oakland, Calif.
40-41--81
T 45 Ryan Books
2012
Seattle, Wash.
43-39--82
T 45 Kyle Code
2011
Mercer Island, Wash.
38-44--82
T 45 Jimmy Lu
2009
Surrey, British Columbia
45-37--82
T 45 Joey Merrill
2009
Federal Way, Wash.
41-41--82
T 45 Ty Travis
2011
Eagle, Idaho
44-38--82
T 50 Kent Foust
2010
Cashmere, Wash.
43-41--84
T 50 Bradley Harrelson
2010
Snoqualmie, Wash.
41-43--84
T 50 Brandon Hill
2012
Mukilteo, Wash.
40-44--84
T 53 Anthony Allen
2013
Arlington, Wash.
44-42--86
T 53 Robert Tallud
2014
Maple Valley, Wash.
43-43--86
T 53 Stephen Thoen
2012
Spokane, Wash.
46-40--86
56 Preston Longoni
2009
Woodinville, Wash.
44-43--87
    Matt Hamilton
2009
West Vancouver, British Columbia DQ-Rule 6-3a

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Amy Beth Simanton
2009
Lake Oswego, Ore.
39-38-77
3 Victoria Jisu Choi
2011
Langley, British Columbia
38-40-78
T 4 Rui Li
2010
Kent, Wash.
40-39-79
T 7 Lauren Sewell
2010
Renton, Wash.
41-39-80
T 9 A Ram Choi
2010
Surrey, British Columbia
43-39-82
T 9 Clair Choo
2009
Los Angeles, Calif.
40-42-82
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 #Savana Bezdicek
2012
Colbert, Wash.
38-39-77
T 4 #Anna Bourland
2010
Bainbridge Island, Wash.
40-39-79
T 4 #Kristen Rue
2011
Gig Harbor, Wash.
39-40-79

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 7 Kristin Tan
2010
Seattle, Wash.
40-40--80
T 11 Devin Dougherty
2009
Woodland, Calif.
40-43--83
T 11 Katie Lee
2014
Silverdale, Wash.
40-43--83
T 11 Linda Luo
2011
Lakewood Ranch, Fla.
41-42--83
T 11 Katie Park
2010
La Crescenta, Calif.
46-37--83
T 15 Jae Hee Choi
2012
Surrey, British Columbia
42-43--85
T 15 Han Wu
2011
La Mirada, Calif.
43-42--85
T 17 Stacey Blunt
2010
Federal Way, Wash.
40-46--86
T 17 Shannon Quinn
2009
Shoreline, Wash.
41-45--86
T 19 Rachel Choi
2010
Mukilteo, Wash.
46-41--87
T 19 Kimberly Koehler
2010
Redmond, Wash.
45-42--87
21 Aubrie Street
2010
Medford, Ore.
40-48--88
T 22 Mallory Kent
2010
Tukwila, Wash.
43-46--89
T 22 Catherina Li
2014
Kent, Wash.
46-43--89
T 22 Kaitlen Parsons
2010
Greenacres , Wash.
45-44--89
T 22 Aaren Ziegler
2011
Canby, Ore.
45-44--89
26 Claire Kinsey
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
47-43--90
T 27 Kimberly Santiago
2012
Lynnwood, Wash.
45-46--91
T 27 Tarah Taylor
2009
Mission Viejo, Calif.
47-44--91
T 29 Anna DePalma
2010
San Clemente, Calif.
47-47--94
T 29 Kendall Prince
2011
Lake Oswego, Ore.
50-44--94
31 Mara Koplitz
2009
Enumclaw, Wash.
50-45--95
32 Kirby Thornton
2009
Mercer Island, Wash.
46-51--97
33 Paige Robinett
2010
Everett, Wash.
47-55--102
    Brooke Rohrbach
2010
Greenwich, Conn. JWD
Click here to recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austen Truslow
New Smyrna Beach, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
E-Z-GO Vaughn Taylor Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
S.M. Lee
211
2
Gabriel Lench
213
T
3
Chase Ibbotson
214
T
3
Jake DeZoort
214
T
3
Jake Milanowski
214
Girls
Total
1
Carly Burkhardt
218
2
Natalie Srinivasan
223
3
Yunjie Zhang
224
AJGA Huntsville Junior
Boys
Total
1
Patrick Martin
200
2
Vasili Kartos
215
3
Peyton Wilhoit
216
Girls
Total
1
Maddie Rose Hamilton
222
2
Lauren Gros
223
T
3
Abigail Heck
224
T
3
Micheala Williams
224
Aaron's / Bob Estes Abilene Junior
Boys
Total
1
Jose Cervantes
166
2
McClure Meissner
169
T
3
Drew Jones
172
T
3
Fernando Lopez Butron
172
T
3
Carson Seals
172
Girls
Total
1
Sol Lee
173
T
2
Julie Houston
177
T
2
Binny Lee
177
Midwest Junior Players Championship
Boys
Total
1
Matthew Walker
214
2
Trent Wallace
217
T
3
Mike Lee
219
T
3
Ian Kelsey
219
T
3
Daniel Hudson
219
Girls
Total
1
Heather Ciskowski
225
2
Allyson Geer
226
3
Dana Gattone
228
New Era Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Michael VanDerLaan
213
2
Ben Reichert
216
3
Matt Hutchins
218
Girls
Total
1
Katie Kim
218
2
Maren Cipolla
220
T
3
Chelsea Dantonio
226
T
3
Eun-Won Park
226
AJGA Junior at Serrano
Boys
Total
1
Alexander Lee
206
2
Brandon Wu
210
3
Robert Briggs
211
Girls
Total
1
Anna Zhou
214
2
Allisen Corpuz
216
3
Kelsey Ulep
217
Midwest Junior Players Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Harrison Ott
216
2
Reese Ramsey
218
3
Alex Jamieson
221
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Beaudreau
229
2
Mariah Smith
232
3
Naomi Lee
233
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.