Woodward Video Junior at The Greenbrier

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Bradley Graham
2009
St.Catharines, Ontario
35-35--70
2 Michael Brofft
2009
Spring City, Pa.
34-37--71
T 3 Joseph Curley
2009
Vienna, Va.
36-36--72
T 3 Richard Dearinger
2010
Chapel Hill, N.C.
36-36--72
T 3 Matthew Sizemore
2009
Richmond, Va.
35-37--72
T 6 David Denlinger
2009
Lancaster, Pa.
33-40--73
T 6 Chris DiMaio
2009
Morristown, N.J.
36-37--73
T 6 Matt Fry
2010
Bel Air , Md.
36-37--73
T 6 Eric Steinberg
2009
Somerset, N.J.
35-38--73
10 Hank Hanegraaff Jr.
2009
Waxhaw, N.C.
38-36--74
T 11 *John Davies
2009
Rye, N.Y.
36-39--75
T 11 *Justin Riley
2009
Haymarket, Va.
36-39--75
T 11 *Jason Sugarman
2009
Syosset, N.Y.
39-36--75
* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 11 #Brandon Luxenburg
2011
Burke, Va.
39-36--75
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 11 Jordan Pastor
2009
Haymarket, Va.
35-40--75
T 16 Eli Mattioli
2010
Fayetteville, Ark.
33-43--76
T 16 Kurtis Straw
2011
Johnstown, Pa.
35-41--76
T 18 Derek Baker
2009
Waynesboro, Pa.
35-42--77
T 18 Michael Hannaford
2009
Cape Coral, Fla.
37-40--77
T 18 Edward McCrossen
2010
Ambler, Pa.
40-37--77
T 18 Christopher Pinkos
2010
Clifton, Va.
35-42--77
T 18 James Tallent
2010
Haverford, Pa.
37-40--77
T 23 AJ Cadamagnani
2010
Athens, Ohio
36-42--78
T 23 Jay Pinkos
2011
Clifton, Va.
41-37--78
T 25 James Bologna, Jr.
2009
Albany, N.Y.
41-38--79
T 25 David Dent
2009
Lewisburg, W.Va.
36-43--79
T 25 Dan McCrudden
2010
Lancaster, Pa.
39-40--79
T 28 Michael Birmingham
2009
Ashburn, Va.
35-45--80
T 28 Jess Esposito
2009
Ithaca, N.Y.
36-44--80
T 28 Kyle Kegerreis
2009
Chambersburg, Pa.
40-40--80
T 28 Hyung Mo Kim
2011
Norwood, N.J.
36-44--80
T 28 Victor Monte
2010
Chantilly, Va.
36-44--80
T 28 Jisoo Park
2009
Dix Hills, N.Y.
38-42--80
T 28 Adam Stowe
2010
San Angelo, Texas
39-41--80
T 28 Evan Usry
2012
Evans, Ga.
38-42--80
T 36 Matthew Hannaford
2011
Cape Coral, Fla.
38-43--81
T 36 Chris Purdue
2009
Morristown, N.J.
40-41--81
T 36 Jared Quenzel
2009
West Hartford, Conn.
35-46--81
39 Carl Roncaglione
2010
Charleston, W.Va.
37-45--82
T 40 Carl Brendes
2009
Ashburn, Va.
39-44--83
T 40 Kevin Curliss
2011
Madison, Wis.
41-42--83
T 40 Richard Sung
2009
Closter, N.J.
39-44--83
T 43 Bryan Barach
2009
Niskayuna, N.Y.
40-44--84
T 43 Zachary Bereznak
2010
Chester Springs, Pa.
41-43--84
T 43 Will Boyle
2009
Wellesley, Mass.
37-47--84
46 Drew Calamaro
2012
Newtown Square, Pa.
40-45--85
47 Alexander Kormanec
2009
Vienna, Va.
42-44--86
48 Jeong Hoon Lee
2011
North Wales, Pa.
46-47--93
49 Andrew Cain
2009
Mays Landing, N.J.
48-48--96
    Max Cahn
2009
Nyack, N.Y. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    J. Damon Goin
2011
Westfield, N.C. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Brian Hollins
2009
Rockville, Md. DQ-6-6d
    John Inman
2009
Skillman, N.J. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Connor Monaghan
2009
Garden City, N.Y. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Stephen Quillinan
2009
West Sand Lake, N.Y. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Ryan Rettberg
2010
Front Royal , Va. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Manny Tulumaris
2009
Hartford, Conn. DQ-Rule 6-3a

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Elizabeth Breed
2010
Waynesboro, Pa.
37-41-78
2 Hannah Kim
2010
River Edge, N.J.
39-43-82
3 Lisa Agoglia
2010
Rockville Centre, N.Y.
43-43-86
4 Sindy Lee
2009
McLean, Va.
44-45-89

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
5 Cressy Lee
2009
Oakhill, Va.
43-47--90
    Jenn Whaley
2012
Farmington, Conn. DQ-Rule 6-3a
Click here to recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.