Dalhousie Junior Championship

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Louis Gleixner
2010
Greenwood, Ind.
35-37--72
T 4 McCormick Clouser
2011
Bluffton, Ind.
36-37--73
T 4 Steve Skurla
2009
Wheaton, Ill.
38-35--73
T 7 Geoffery Fernquist
2009
Warrensburg, Mo.
39-36--75
T 7 Brock Neighbors
2008
Westerville, Ohio
38-37--75
T 11 Matt Johnson
2010
Little Rock, Ark.
41-36--77
T 15 Carter Holmquist
2010
Lakeville, Minn.
37-41--78
T 15 Taylor Johnson
2009
Oconomowoc, Wis.
41-37--78
T 15 Devlin Keenoy
2010
Glen Carbon, Ill.
37-41--78
T 15 Johnny Norton
2011
Noblesville, Ind.
38-40--78
T 22 *Jason Vann
2009
Fulton, Mo.
39-40--79
* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 #Brian Bullington
2011
Frankfort, Ill.
36-36--72
T 1 #Bennett Lavin
2011
Deerfield, Ill.
37-35--72
T 4 #Ben-Marvin Egel
2011
Kokomo, Ind.
35-38--73
T 7 #Josh Edison
2011
Springfield, Ill.
35-40--75
10 #Nicholas Grubnich
2011
Crown Point, Ind.
39-37--76
T 11 #Wes Bowman
2010
Fishers, Ind.
39-38--77
T 11 #David Christian
2010
Oconomowoc , Wis.
40-37--77
T 11 #Alex Cusumano
2010
St. Louis, Mo.
39-38--77
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 15 Jonathan Gerrard
2012
Highland Park, Ill.
39-39--78
T 15 Jordan Stein
2010
Glencoe, Ill.
37-41--78
T 15 Jared Street
2010
Lake Dallas, Texas
39-39--78
T 22 Blake Hirschman
2009
Collierville, Tenn.
36-43--79
T 22 Sam Thompson
2010
Paducah, Ky.
40-39--79
T 25 Kyle Curtis
2010
Hattiesburg, Miss.
39-41--80
T 25 Kyle Felts
2010
St. Louis, Mo.
38-42--80
T 25 Taylor Ford
2008
Westerville, Ohio
39-41--80
T 25 Ben Hogan
2011
Ozark, Mo.
41-39--80
T 25 Andrew Mitchell
2011
Benton, Ill.
40-40--80
T 25 Nathaniel Oliver
2009
Republic, Mo.
38-42--80
T 25 Stephen Theisen
2010
Des Peres, Mo.
39-41--80
T 32 Vincent Anagnos
2009
Round Rock, Texas
45-36--81
T 32 Thomas Brockman
2011
Springfield, Mo.
37-44--81
T 32 Nick Grabbe
2010
Chesterfield, Mo.
37-44--81
T 32 Ryan Haxel
2012
St. Louis, Mo.
40-41--81
T 32 Stephen Marbach
2009
Naperville, Ill.
42-39--81
T 32 Brett Slaten
2009
Kelso, Mo.
38-43--81
T 38 Zachary Cameron
2010
Westlake Village, Calif.
39-43--82
T 38 Daniel Simonsen
2010
Mequon, Wis.
39-43--82
T 38 Ian Tate
2009
Champaign, Ill.
39-43--82
T 41 Grant Braden
2010
Fishers, Ind.
44-39--83
T 41 Shawn Foley
2010
Pewaukee, Wis.
39-44--83
T 41 Alex Reid
2008
Jackson, Mo.
40-43--83
T 44 Michael Crimmins
2009
Mequon, Wis.
43-41--84
T 44 Patrick Herrod
2009
Chesterton, Ind.
43-41--84
T 44 Tyler Kolb
2012
Columbia, Mo.
40-44--84
T 47 Alex Flaugher
2010
Edwardsville, Ill.
41-44--85
T 47 Alex Staskiel
2010
Saint Charles, Mo.
46-39--85
T 47 Mitchell Thomas
2012
Farragut, Tenn.
44-41--85
T 47 Brandon Weaver
2009
Rolla, Mo.
40-45--85
T 51 Michael Fischer
2010
Leawood, Kan.
46-40--86
T 51 Matthew Kuc
2009
Chesterfield, Mo.
42-44--86
T 51 Gabe Laske
2010
Ballwin, Mo.
46-40--86
T 51 Matthew Spicknall
2009
Weldon Spring, Mo.
45-41--86
55 Daniel Overheim
2009
Collierville, Tenn.
40-48--88
56 Kyle Riley
2009
Jefferson City, Mo.
45-45--90
57 Dylan Saxner
2011
House Springs, Mo.
49-42--91
T 58 Alex Doneff
2011
St. Louis, Mo.
51-41--92
T 58 Lehman Godwin
2011
Springfield, Mo.
46-46--92
T 58 Spencer Lane
2010
St. Louis, Mo.
47-45--92
61 Andrew Barco
2010
St. Louis, Mo.
47-50--97
62 Carter Wyrsch
2011
Springfield, Mo.
48-54--102
    Zim Appl
2008
Prairie Village, Kan. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    William Estes
2010
Tyler, Texas DQ-Rule 6-3a

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
2 Tori Stock
2009
Woodstock, Ill.
33-45-78
3 Summar Roachell
2013
Conway, Ark.
37-42-79
4 Samantha Marks
2012
Maitland, Fla.
44-36-80
T 5 Becca Godman
2009
Cordova, Tenn.
38-45-83
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Natalie Mitchell
2010
Germantown, Tenn.
38-35-73

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 5 Katherine Hepler
2012
Lincoln, Ill.
43-40--83
7 Mary Tunnell
2010
Memphis, Mo.
41-46--87
8 Meghan Mueller
2011
Columbia, Mo.
46-43--89
9 Haley Sipe
2008
Marion, Ill.
47-47--94
10 Lindsey Johnson
2009
Springfield, Mo.
45-51--96
    Jennifer Loiacano
2009
Jonesboro, Ark. DQ-Rule 6-3a
Click here to recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.