Emerson Junior Golf Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Yi Keun Chang
2012
Walnut, Calif.
38-34--72
T 1 Charles Windon
2009
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif.
38-34--72
4 Alex Bungert
2010
Orange, Calif.
34-39--73
T 6 Brian Campbell
2011
Irvine, Calif.
37-39--76
T 6 Jae Kang
2011
Irvine, Calif.
38-38--76
T 6 Jake Katz
2010
Thousand Oaks, Calif.
37-39--76
T 6 Joseph Stewart
2009
Palm Desert, Calif.
39-37--76
T 11 *Daniel Grier
2009
Yorba Linda, Calif.
38-39--77
T 11 *Justin Kim
2009
Encino, Calif.
39-38--77
T 11 *Daniel Slovis
2010
Woodland Hills, Calif.
39-38--77
* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 #Dylan Jackson
2009
La Jolla, Calif.
37-35--72
5 #Joseph Choi
2011
Bakersfield, Calif.
37-38--75
T 6 #Phil Soo Kim
2009
Tracy, Calif.
38-38--76
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 11 Nicholas Komin
2010
Huntington Beach, Calif.
39-38--77
T 15 Joseph Kim
2011
Irvine, Calif.
36-42--78
T 15 Mac Kimura
2010
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif.
39-39--78
T 15 Kevin Liang
2011
Walnut, Calif.
36-42--78
T 18 Crescencio Ancheta III
2010
Lancaster, Calif.
41-38--79
T 18 K.C. Chang
2009
Taipei,
39-40--79
T 18 Jason Chen
2013
Brea, Calif.
40-39--79
T 18 O'Neill Cowan
2009
Long Beach, Calif.
39-40--79
T 18 Chris Doyle
2010
Thousand Oaks, Calif.
40-39--79
T 18 Andrew Massey
2010
Ramona, Calif.
38-41--79
T 18 Julian Ramirez
2008
Brea, Calif.
39-40--79
T 25 James Campbell
2009
Valley Center, Calif.
40-40--80
T 25 Yuki Kato
2010
Las Vegas, Nev.
36-44--80
T 25 Kyle Knapp
2010
Temecula, Calif.
41-39--80
T 25 Michael Lai
2010
Redlands, Calif.
38-42--80
T 25 Andrew Rudy
2013
San Diego, Calif.
37-43--80
T 25 Keaton Yoshiba
2009
Torrance, Calif.
38-42--80
T 31 Charlie Benell
2012
Pacific Palisades, Calif.
39-42--81
T 31 Douglas Head
2010
Temecula, Calif.
38-43--81
T 31 Brandon Molnar
2010
Calabasas, Calif.
40-41--81
T 31 Lawrence Ree
2013
Redondo Beach, Calif.
40-41--81
T 31 Darren Saqui
2009
Cerritos, Calif.
39-42--81
T 31 Clayton Thatch
2010
Valencia, Calif.
36-45--81
T 31 Luke Vivolo
2011
Carmel, Calif.
40-41--81
T 31 Kwang Yi
2010
Placentia, Calif.
41-40--81
T 39 Johnathan Christensen
2009
San Clemente, Calif.
43-39--82
T 39 David Smith
2010
San Diego, Calif.
43-39--82
T 39 Robert Uchida
2010
Laguna Niguel, Calif.
39-43--82
T 39 Arnold Yoon
2009
Buena Park, Calif.
40-42--82
T 43 Michael Clapp
2011
Palos Verdes , Calif.
41-42--83
T 43 Trevor Portiz
2010
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif.
39-44--83
T 43 James Taylor
2010
Santa Ana, Calif.
40-43--83
T 46 Christopher Anderson
2010
Culver City, Calif.
37-47--84
T 46 Walker Huddy
2012
Studio City, Calif.
41-43--84
T 46 Jeff Moeser
2010
Santa Ana, Calif.
39-45--84
T 46 Jake Scornavacco
2013
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
41-43--84
T 46 Jordan Swanson
2009
Elk Grove, Calif.
40-44--84
T 46 Andre Vu
2013
Fountain Valley, Calif.
43-41--84
T 52 Mo Bardovi
2011
Monte Nido, Calif.
41-44--85
T 52 Chase Dinsmore
2011
Ladera Ranch, Calif.
41-44--85
T 52 Andrew Hall
2010
Etiwanda, Calif.
42-43--85
T 52 Robert Palacios
2012
Chino Hills, Calif.
41-44--85
T 52 Carter Pool
2009
San Diego, Calif.
41-44--85
T 52 Brian K. Song
2012
Beverly Hills, Calif.
42-43--85
T 58 Neal Donahue
2011
Coto de Caza, Calif.
42-45--87
T 58 David Gazzolo
2011
Riverside, Calif.
42-45--87
T 58 Ryann Ree
2012
Redondo Beach, Calif.
45-42--87
T 58 Daryl Suharli
2012
Fullerton, Calif.
43-44--87
T 62 Matthew Jun
2010
Temecula, Calif.
45-43--88
T 62 Paul Shoji
2010
Honolulu, Hawaii
45-43--88
T 62 James Wallace
2012
Orange, Calif.
41-47--88
T 62 Joshua Yang
2010
Northridge, Calif.
45-43--88
T 66 Javier Chavez
2012
Lynwood, Calif.
41-48--89
T 66 Michael Jacobs
2010
Bonsall, Calif.
45-44--89
T 66 Jordan Rachman
2009
Lake Forest, Calif.
46-43--89
T 69 David Moreno
2009
San Ysidro, Calif.
43-47--90
T 69 Harrison Murk
2009
Carmichael, Calif.
40-50--90
T 69 C. Taylor Patridge
2011
San Diego, Calif.
41-49--90
T 72 William  Chryar
2010
Compton, Calif.
39-52--91
T 72 Brian Song
2010
Torrance, Calif.
44-47--91
T 74 Jeremy Choi
2012
Bakersfield, Calif.
44-48--92
T 74 Tyler Spitler
2010
Las Vegas, Nev.
45-47--92
76 Jason Lisenbee
2009
Laguna Niguel, Calif.
46-49--95
77 Scott  Owen
2011
Irvine, Calif.
48-51--99
78 Alan Hong
2012
San Marino, Calif.
50-50--100
79 Bryan Gagnon
2012
Culver City, Calif.
51-53--104
    Kevin Kim
2010
Torrance, Calif. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Spencer Kushner
2009
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Jeffrey Lester
2010
Los Angeles, Calif. JWD

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Hana Lee
2011
Hacienda Heights, Calif.
36-37-73
T 4 Whitney French
2008
Laguna Niguel, Calif.
41-38-79
T 4 Bethany Glassford
2008
Henderson, Nev.
39-40-79
T 4 Hannah Kim
2014
Chula Vista, Calif.
40-39-79
9 Rachel Kim
2010
Diamond Bar , Calif.
42-39-81
T 10 Sarah Baek
2011
Encinitas, Calif.
42-40-82
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
2 #Daniela Okino
2010
Elk Grove, Calif.
41-36-77
3 #Nabeelah Mohideen
2009
San Diego, Calif.
42-36-78

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 7 Elisabeth Bernabe
2013
Anaheim Hills, Calif.
37-43--80
T 7 Courtney Hooton
2012
Del Mar, Calif.
37-43--80
T 10 Samantha Martin
2012
Los Angeles, Calif.
40-42--82
T 12 Camille Armas
2010
San Ramon, Calif.
39-44--83
T 12 Libby Hooton
2009
Del Mar, Calif.
40-43--83
T 14 Tisha Alyn Abrea
2011
Murrieta, Calif.
42-42--84
T 14 Amy Alston
2011
Mission Viejo, Calif.
40-44--84
T 14 Lauren Draganza
2010
Costa Mesa, Calif.
40-44--84
17 Arinda Bhanaraksa
2012
Chino, Calif.
42-44--86
T 18 Hillary Billingsley
2010
Lemoore, Calif.
46-42--88
T 18 Taylor Yoshitake
2010
Westchester, Calif.
40-48--88
    Michelle Cho
2009
La Crescenta, Calif. QWD
Click here to recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.