Northwestern Mutual Financial Network - Blumberg Group Junior Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 2 Michael Brofft
2009
Spring City, Pa.
36-38--74
T 2 Cal Hedberg
2011
Newington, Conn.
38-36--74
T 2 Jeffrey Hsiao
2009
San Diego, Calif.
36-38--74
T 2 Jake Mahoney
2009
Newton, Mass.
34-40--74
T 2 Joe Toland
2010
White River Junction, Vt.
37-37--74
T 8 Anthony Alex
2013
Saint Augustine, Fla.
39-36--75
T 8 Andrew Jankowski
2009
Elkins, N.H.
37-38--75
T 8 Chris Wiatr
2011
Woodbury, Conn.
37-38--75
T 11 Daniel Costenbader
2010
Palmerton, Pa.
37-39--76
T 11 Joseph D'Amato
2011
Weston, Conn.
37-39--76
T 11 Patrick Gocklin
2008
Manchester, N.H.
35-41--76
T 11 Jason Zhou
2011
Skillman, N.J.
39-37--76
T 17 Patrick Collins
2009
Floral Park, N.Y.
40-37--77
T 17 Jisoo Park
2009
Dix Hills, N.Y.
38-39--77
T 17 Ian Thimble
2009
Hyde Park, Mass.
37-40--77
T 22 *Jesse  Bingaman
2009
Nazareth, Pa.
41-37--78
T 22 *Kenny Chong
2010
Bradenton, Fla.
36-42--78
T 22 *Tyler Fay
2009
Barrington, R.I.
40-38--78
T 22 *John  Hough
2009
Briarcliff Manor, N.Y.
38-40--78
T 22 *Gloren Roper
2009
Washington, D.C.
38-40--78
* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Christopher Melvin
2010
Medfield, Mass.
37-36--73
T 2 #Brian Hughes
2009
Fairfield, Conn.
35-39--74
T 11 #John Krpan
2009
Burlington, Ontario
40-36--76
T 11 #Dylan Lam
2010
Kinnelon, N.J.
40-36--76
T 17 #Conor Dunne
2011
Longmeadow, Mass.
39-38--77
T 17 #Peter Nelson
2010
Clarks Summit, Pa.
38-39--77
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 22 Parker Bova
2010
Avon, Conn.
38-40--78
T 22 Sacheev Mandhle
2010
Franklin Lakes, N.J.
37-41--78
T 22 Stephen Quillinan
2009
West Sand Lake, N.Y.
35-43--78
T 22 Harry Richards
2011
Westport, Conn.
39-39--78
T 31 Kyle Kszepka
2009
Wilbraham, Mass.
39-40--79
T 31 Brody Nieporte
2009
Atlanta, Ga.
40-39--79
T 31 Ricky Stimets
2009
Paxton, Mass.
37-42--79
T 31 Adam Stowe
2010
San Angelo, Texas
37-42--79
T 31 Nicholas Torrance
2010
East Lyme, Conn.
37-42--79
T 31 Jack Williams
2012
Garden City, N.Y.
39-40--79
T 37 Max Christiana
2011
Mt. Kisco, N.Y.
37-43--80
T 37 Brian Engstrom
2011
Branford, Conn.
40-40--80
T 37 Westen Koorbusch
2011
Darien, Conn.
36-44--80
T 37 Nick McLaughlin
2012
New Castle, N.H.
39-41--80
T 37 Patrick Ross
2010
Dunmore, Pa.
41-39--80
T 42 Colin Buckley
2011
Duxbury, Mass.
42-39--81
T 42 Max Cahn
2009
Nyack, N.Y.
38-43--81
T 42 Russell Caruana
2011
Bedford, N.H.
38-43--81
T 42 Anthony Corsi
2009
Hauppauge, N.Y.
43-38--81
T 42 Sean Hogan
2009
Moorestown, N.J.
39-42--81
T 42 Chris Houston
2012
Gilford, N.H.
38-43--81
T 42 Kyle Kegerreis
2009
Chambersburg, Pa.
43-38--81
T 42 Bennett Linsky
2011
Manhasset, N.Y.
40-41--81
T 42 Austin Smith
2009
Sudbury, Mass.
39-42--81
T 42 Wyatt Sparks
2009
Bronxville, N.Y.
39-42--81
52 Nick Erlichman
2010
Shrewsbury, Mass.
42-40--82
T 53 Andrew Bieber
2013
Shaker Heights, Ohio
42-41--83
T 53 Alex Church
2012
Timonium, Md.
42-41--83
T 53 Dennis Driscoll
2010
Manhasset, N.Y.
38-45--83
T 53 Hyung Mo Kim
2011
Norwood, N.J.
42-41--83
T 53 Will Laverack
2011
New Canaan, Conn.
37-46--83
T 53 Eric Steinberg
2009
Somerset, N.J.
36-47--83
T 59 John Davies
2009
Rye, N.Y.
42-42--84
T 59 Alex Edfort
2009
Somerset, N.J.
42-42--84
T 59 Thomas Linehan, Jr.
2010
Dansville, N.Y.
42-42--84
T 59 David  Spiro
2010
Scarsdale, N.Y.
45-39--84
T 59 Marshall Stock
2009
Wilton, Conn.
44-40--84
T 64 Andrew Callahan
2009
North Palm Beach, Fla.
42-43--85
T 64 Michael Levenson
2010
Andover, Mass.
38-47--85
T 64 Jack Maerki
2011
Brightwaters, N.Y.
44-41--85
T 64 Ted  Mellas
2009
Glenmoore, Pa.
40-45--85
T 64 David Morilla
2009
Greenwich, Conn.
46-39--85
T 64 Jack Whelan
2011
Topsfield , Mass.
43-42--85
70 Patrick King
2010
Fairfield, Conn.
40-46--86
T 71 John Bohorquez
2009
Brooklyn, N.Y.
43-44--87
T 71 Ryan Colatrella
2009
Ridgefield, Conn.
44-43--87
T 71 Michael Englert III
2010
Palmerton, Pa.
43-44--87
T 71 Adam Goldberg
2010
Westfield, N.J.
42-45--87
75 Noah Walker
2011
Norwell, Mass.
44-44--88
T 76 Christian Jeon
2010
Franklin Lakes, N.J.
46-43--89
T 76 Dylan Troy
2012
Greenwich, Conn.
45-44--89
T 76 Adam Zweig
2009
Larchmont, N.Y.
45-44--89
T 79 Stuart Kaufman
2010
Armonk, N.Y.
43-47--90
T 79 Jeong Hoon Lee
2011
North Wales, Pa.
44-46--90
81 Trust Garcia
2008
Stamford, Conn.
45-46--91
T 82 Peter Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla.
49-43--92
T 82 Wutae Lee
2010
Tolland, Conn.
42-50--92
T 84 Shawn Bennett
2010
Sterling, Mass.
44-49--93
T 84 Monte Mullen
2011
Farmington, Conn.
45-48--93
86 James Bologna, Jr.
2009
Albany, N.Y.
44-51--95
87 Tyler Bisack
2010
Fairfield, Conn.
50-48--98
    Michael Carr
2010
Sayville, N.Y. JWD
    Teddy Morrissey
2009
White Plains, N.Y. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Hayden Novikoff
2010
Marmaroneck, N.Y. DQ-Rule 6-3a

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
2 Harin Lee
2010
Bayside, N.Y.
41-37-78
3 Stephanie Frankian
2013
Watertown, Mass.
38-45-83
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Suzie Lee
2010
East Northport, N.Y.
35-37-72

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 4 Alice Choi
2010
Whitestone, N.Y.
44-41--85
T 4 Hannah Kim
2010
River Edge, N.J.
44-41--85
T 6 Jacqueline Faldetta
2013
New York City, N.Y.
48-39--87
T 6 Mia Landegren
2013
Bridgewater, Conn.
43-44--87
T 8 Elizabeth DiVincentis
2012
Durham, Conn.
43-48--91
T 8 Michelle Rosenhouse
2010
Dix Hills, N.Y.
41-50--91
10 Andie Savel
2010
Sudbury, Mass.
48-45--93
11 Diana Fisher
2008
Rye Brook, N.Y.
45-49--94
12 Melanie Faibish
2009
Dix Hills, N.Y.
53-59--112
    Patricia De Castro
2013
Columbia, Mo. JWD
    Callee Roscoe
2011
Cheshire, Conn. DQ-Rule 6-3a
Click here to recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.