LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
The Club Car Junior hosted by Charles Howell III

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 2 Greg Carrier
2009
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
36-36--72
T 2 Aaron Jeong
2011
Duluth, Ga.
36-36--72
T 9 Will Evans
2010
McDonough, Ga.
36-37--73
T 9 David Gibbs
2011
Evans, Ga.
38-35--73
T 9 Hamilton Harbin
2010
Augusta, Ga.
37-36--73
T 9 Komsith Huachai
2009
Windermere, Fla.
35-38--73
T 9 Zi Ting Wang
2010
Davenport, Fla.
37-36--73
T 16 Austin Griswell
2009
Charlotte, N.C.
37-37--74
T 16 Jonathan Lilly
2011
Evans, Ga.
36-38--74
T 16 Brandon Squier
2009
Advance, N.C.
35-39--74
T 21 *Brandon Jobe
2009
Fayetteville, N.C.
36-39--75
T 21 *Brant Patton
2010
Evans, Ga.
39-36--75
* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Ben Fogler
2011
Elgin, S.C.
35-35--70
T 2 #Ralfe Hickman
2011
Washington, D.C.
36-36--72
T 2 #Richard Hubbard
2013
Daniel Island, S.C.
37-35--72
T 2 #Hunter Keener
2009
Dalton, Ga.
36-36--72
T 2 #Daniel Kim
2012
Kennesaw, Ga.
37-35--72
T 2 #Chul-Min Park
2012
Busan,
36-36--72
T 9 #David Gosselin
2009
Woburn, Mass.
35-38--73
T 9 #Max Van Dresser
2011
Alpharetta, Ga.
35-38--73
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 16 Wil Brown
2012
Statesville, N.C.
34-40--74
T 16 Chipper Hughes
2010
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
37-37--74
T 21 Brian Beringer
2011
Macon, Ga.
37-38--75
T 21 Tyler Crump
2010
Kennesaw, Ga.
38-37--75
T 21 Richard Dearinger
2010
Chapel Hill, N.C.
39-36--75
T 21 Mookie DeMoss
2010
Duluth, Ga.
37-38--75
T 21 Andrew  Garner
2009
Peachtree City, Ga.
38-37--75
T 21 Davis Parker
2012
Augusta, Ga.
38-37--75
T 21 Ryan Sather
2009
Augusta, Ga.
40-35--75
T 21 Ross Slaughter
2010
Clemmons, N.C.
38-37--75
T 21 Taylor Welborn
2009
LaGrange, Ga.
36-39--75
T 32 Coley Davis
2010
Bluffton, S.C.
37-39--76
T 32 Charlie Harrison
2009
Atlanta, Ga.
39-37--76
T 32 Neal Quirk
2009
Atlanta, Ga.
40-36--76
T 32 Forrest Riddle
2011
Greenville, S.C.
37-39--76
T 32 Evan Usry
2012
Evans, Ga.
36-40--76
T 32 Nick Willenborg
2010
Knoxville, Tenn.
38-38--76
T 38 Thomas Faulkner
2009
Kinston, N.C.
39-38--77
T 38 Jack Gibbs
2012
Evans, Ga.
42-35--77
T 38 Josh Haynes
2010
Ramona, Calif.
37-40--77
T 38 Chung Lee
2009
Suwanee, Ga.
38-39--77
T 38 Wilkes Murray
2010
Augusta, Ga.
37-40--77
T 38 David Sessions
2010
Winston-Salem, N.C.
38-39--77
T 38 Walker Sullivan
2009
Atlanta, Ga.
37-40--77
T 38 Ben Tobey
2009
Denver, N.C.
36-41--77
T 38 Won Kyoung Yoon
2009
Boynton Beach, Fla.
38-39--77
T 47 Zach Hartman
2011
St. Simons Island, Ga.
40-38--78
T 47 Mark Kim
2012
Rome, Ga.
37-41--78
T 47 Zach Lawing
2010
Lincolnton, N.C.
40-38--78
T 47 E.J. McFarland
2009
Pittsburgh, Pa.
38-40--78
T 47 Tyler Smith
2009
Douglasville, Ga.
39-39--78
T 47 Keller Tomassi
2009
Atlanta, Ga.
37-41--78
T 53 Dane  Anderson
2009
Holly Springs, N.C.
38-41--79
T 53 Matthew Atkins
2009
Owensboro, Ky.
38-41--79
T 53 William Catanzaro
2010
Gadsden, Ala.
40-39--79
T 56 Tyler Duke
2010
Augusta, Ga.
37-43--80
T 56 Will England
2009
Gainesville, Ga.
38-42--80
T 56 Ethan Lambert
2010
Rome, Ga.
41-39--80
T 56 Staton Pruitt
2011
Columbia, S.C.
40-40--80
T 56 Austin Vick
2011
Evans, Ga.
40-40--80
T 61 Barrett Binion
2009
Norcross, Ga.
42-39--81
T 61 Fred Carswell
2011
Augusta , Ga.
43-38--81
T 61 Daniel Dippel
2009
Mills River, N.C.
42-39--81
T 61 Michael Molnar
2011
Gibsonia, Pa.
39-42--81
T 65 Kenny Chong
2010
Bradenton, Fla.
39-43--82
T 65 Matthew Hannaford
2011
Cape Coral, Fla.
43-39--82
T 67 Jordan Knowles
2011
Fayetteville, N.C.
40-43--83
T 67 James Williams
2009
Lincolnton, Ga.
39-44--83
T 69 Jordan Kight
2011
Savannah, Ga.
40-44--84
T 69 Jeffrey Tran
2008
Martinez, Ga.
40-44--84
71 Austin Glover
2012
Alpharetta, Ga.
39-46--85
T 72 Dylan Lyons
2010
Evans, Ga.
44-42--86
T 72 Keegan Mills
2009
Baton Rouge, La.
41-45--86
T 72 Garrett Vilcheck
2009
Bluffton, S.C.
42-44--86
T 75 Garreth  Carpenter
2012
Augusta , Ga.
44-44--88
T 75 Michael Hannaford
2009
Cape Coral, Fla.
48-40--88
77 Kameron Williams
2013
Braselton, Ga.
48-43--91
78 Ian  Hershkowitz
2013
Evans, Ga.
48-44--92
    William Meason III
2009
Alpharetta, Ga. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Joshuah Ransby
2009
Atlanta, Ga. JWD

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Ashlan Ramsey
2013
Milledgeville, Ga.
38-38-76
4 Kate Cho
2011
Cumming, Ga.
39-40-79
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 #Molly Winnett
2009
Gardendale, Ala.
37-39-76
3 #Taylor Ramsey
2012
Milledgeville, Ga.
37-40-77

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
5 Shannon Aubert
2014
Champions Gate, Fla.
40-40--80
6 Kaitlin Voll
2011
Alpharetta, Ga.
41-41--82
7 Jessica Hoang
2013
North Augusta, S.C.
43-40--83
Click here to recap