STILLWATER, Okla. -- First Round results from the The PING Invitational conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Karsten Creek.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7285
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6883

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Gregor Main
2008
Danville, Calif. 35-33--68
2 Cory Whitsett
2010
Houston, Texas 33-36--69
3 Alex Kang
2008
Oak Park, Calif. 33-37--70
4 David Chung
2008
Fayetteville, N.C. 35-36--71
T
5 Josh Jones
2008
The Colony, Texas 36-37--73
5 William Kropp
2008
Edmond, Okla. 39-34--73
5 Austin Cody
2010
North Charleston, S.C. 36-37--73
8 Ramsey Sahyoun
2010
Reseda, Calif. 39-35--74
T
9 Adam Wennerstrom
2008
Austin, Texas 39-36--75
9 Michael Jae Woo Im
2008
Irvine, Calif. 37-38--75
9 Hyun Seok Lim
2008
La Palma, Calif. 37-38--75
9 Ty Spinella
2008
Aledo, Texas 38-37--75
9 Anthony Paolucci
2011
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 36-39--75
T
14 Sang Yi
2008
Carrollton, Texas 40-36--76
14 Alex Shi Yup Kim
2008
Fullerton, Calif. 39-37--76
14 Bo Andrews
2009
Raleigh, N.C. 37-39--76
14 Parker Houston
2008
Greensboro, N.C. 36-40--76
14 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 38-38--76
14 Bobby Wyatt
2010
Mobile, Ala. 36-40--76
14 Chan Kim
2008
Chandler, Ariz. 38-38--76
T
21 Sam Chien
2008
San Diego, Calif. 36-41--77
21 Geoffrey Shaw
2008
Edmond, Okla. 38-39--77
21 Sam Smith
2009
Turlock, Calif. 40-37--77
T
24 Kyle Kopsick
2008
Highland Park, Ill. 38-40--78
24 Morgan Hoffmann
2008
Saddlebrook, N.J. 37-41--78
24 Sam Braver
2008
Roswell, Ga. 35-43--78
24 Aaron Fitzpatrick
2009
Orlando, Fla. 37-41--78
24 Tommy Chung Hao Mou
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 41-37--78
24 Brooks Koepka
2008
Wellington, Fla. 39-39--78
24 Paul Mitzel
2008
Mercer Island, Wash. 38-40--78
24 Blayne Barber
2008
Lake City, Fla. 40-38--78
T
32 Christopher Walker
2008
The Woodlands, Texas 36-43--79
32 Nicholas Losole III
2009
Scottsdale, Ariz. 37-42--79
32 Andrew Sajevic
2009
Fremont, Neb. 39-40--79
32 Dong Su
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 42-37--79
T
36 David Sanders
2009
Mt. Laurel, N.J. 42-38--80
36 John Huh
2008
Montrose, Calif. 37-43--80
36 James White
2008
Acworth, Ga. 39-41--80
36 Brock Wilson
2009
Beaumont, Texas 44-36--80
T
40 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 44-37--81
40 Adam Sumrall
2009
South Bend, Ind. 41-40--81
40 Jordan Spieth
2011
Dallas, Texas 39-42--81
40 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 38-43--81
T
44 Jace Long
2008
Dixon, Mo. 41-41--82
44 Christopher Cho
2008
Kent, Wash. 41-41--82
T
46 Andrew Yun
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 40-43--83
46 Michael Cromie
2010
Cary, N.C. 42-41--83
48 David Zickler
2008
Florence, Ala. 43-46--89
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Tiffany Lua
2009
Rowland Heights, Calif. 36-35--71
2 Alexis Thompson
2013
Coral Springs, Fla. 35-37--72
T
3 Jennifer Johnson
2009
Carlsbad, Calif. 36-37--73
3 Vicky Hurst
2008
Melbourne, Fla. 36-37--73
T
5 Sydney Burlison
2008
Salinas, Calif. 39-35--74
5 Stephanie Kono
2008
Honolulu, Hawaii 37-37--74
T
7 Kristina Wong
2009
Vestal, N.Y. 38-37--75
7 Mina Harigae
2008
Monterey, Calif. 38-37--75
7 Jane Rah
2009
Torrance, Calif. 33-42--75
T
10 Danielle Frasier
2010
Encinitas, Calif. 40-36--76
10 Diane Kwon
2008
Fremont, Calif. 36-40--76
10 Julie Yang
2013
Apache Junction, Ariz. 39-37--76
T
13 Michelle Shin
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 40-37--77
13 Won Joo Choi
2009
Temecula, Calif. 37-40--77
13 Kimberly Kim
2009
Pahoa, Hawaii 40-37--77
13 Marta Silva Zamora
2008
Santiago De Compostela, Spain 40-37--77
T
17 Lee Lopez
2008
Whittier, Calif. 37-41--78
17 Rachel Morris
2010
Carlsbad, Calif. 37-41--78
T
19 Marina Alex
2008
Wayne, N.J. 41-38--79
19 Lisa McCloskey
2008
Montgomery, Texas 39-40--79
19 Sarah Brown
2010
Phillipsburg, N.J. 37-42--79
19 Austin Ernst
2010
Seneca, S.C. 39-40--79
T
23 Sarah Salvo
2008
Glendale, Calif. 41-39--80
23 Brianna Do
2008
Lakewood, Calif. 40-40--80
23 Jaclyn Sweeney
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 37-43--80
T
26 Mary Michael Maggio
2009
Conway, Ark. 40-41--81
26 Kyndall Ardoin
2009
Gibsland, La. 40-41--81
T
28 Kristen Park
2011
Buena Park, Calif. 36-46--82
28 Stephanie Wagstaff
2008
Asheville, N.C. 40-42--82
30 Isabelle Lendl
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 37-47--84
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
4. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.