DANBURY, Conn. -- Final results from the Fidelity Investments Junior Championship at Richter Park conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Richter Park Golf Course.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6695
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6883

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jeff Hatten
2008
Farmington, Conn. 73-71-69--213
2 Max Bichsel
2008
Cranbury, N.J. 75-70-69--214
3 Niall Platt
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 65-76-75--216
4 Tommy Higham
2009
Shelley, Idaho 74-69-75--218
T
5 Ryan Gay
2009
Pittston, Maine 73-78-69--220
5 Eric Frazzetta
2008
Long Beach, Calif. 75-75-70--220
T
7 Erik Mayer
2008
Appleton, Wis. 72-75-74--221
7 Kyle Souza
2008
Livermore, Calif. 75-73-73--221
T
9 Cameron Wilson
2010
Rowayton, Conn. 77-69-76--222
9 Stephen Scialo
2008
New City, N.Y. 77-72-73--222
9 David Pastore
2010
Greenwich, Conn. 73-74-75--222
12 Ryan Blair
2009
Center Valley, Pa. 80-71-72--223
T
13 Brian Hwang
2008
Hauppauge, N.Y. 76-73-75--224
13 Hunter Stone
2008
South Deerfield, Mass. 72-77-75--224
13 Barrett Kelpin
2008
Kalamazoo, Mich. 71-75-78--224
T
16 Bernard D'Amato
2009
Weston, Conn. 74-81-70--225
16 Mark Mumford
2009
Rye, N.Y. 73-74-78--225
16 Paul McConnell
2009
Garland, Texas 74-75-76--225
16 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla. 74-72-79--225
T
20 Micah Jacobsen
2008
Fernandina Beach, Fla. 72-74-80--226
20 Christopher Rendler
2007
Manhattan Beach, Calif. 75-75-76--226
20 Dominic Bozzelli
2009
Pittsford, N.Y. 71-75-80--226
20 Jonathan Renza
2010
Cortlandt Manor, N.Y. 78-74-74--226
24 Philip Gieseker
2009
Saline, Mich. 76-77-74--227
T
25 Devin Komline
2008
Dorset, Vt. 72-83-74--229
25 James Smith
2008
Middlebury, Conn. 77-77-75--229
25 Curtis Loop
2009
New Canaan, Conn. 80-74-75--229
T
28 Jens Bracht
2008
Lake Forest Park, Wash. 80-72-78--230
28 Michael Cheng
2008
Woodbury, N.Y. 77-77-76--230
T
30 Adam Vaccari
2008
Winsted, Conn. 77-75-79--231
30 Daniel Ellis
2008
Negaunee, Mich. 79-78-74--231
30 Alexander Andruskevich
2008
New York, N.Y. 78-72-81--231
T
33 Andrew Cho
2010
Howey in The Hills, Fla. 78-78-76--232
33 David Zhang
2008
South Glastonbury, Conn. 71-81-80--232
33 Sam Weiss
2008
Rye, N.Y. 78-78-76--232
36 Branden Chicorka
2009
Enfield, Conn. 75-77-81--233
T
37 Michael Sorenson
2009
Hartland, Wis. 73-78-83--234
37 Steve Crain
2008
Wellsville, Pa. 80-76-78--234
37 Darren Saqui
2009
Cerritos, Calif. 80-75-79--234
37 Brian Hughes
2009
Fairfield, Conn. 80-75-79--234
T
41 Doug Kleeschulte
2008
Kingston, N.Y. 80-83-72--235
41 Dave Ellis
2008
Negaunee, Mich. 84-76-75--235
41 Charlie Von Arentschildt
2010
Scottsdale, Ariz. 78-77-80--235
T
44 David Brown
2009
Phillipsburg, N.J. 83-72-81--236
44 Matthew Porter
2009
Cortland, N.Y. 76-77-83--236
T
46 Cory Siegfried
2008
Wayne, Pa. 82-73-82--237
46 Scott Landreth
2008
Stratford, Ontario 78-79-80--237
T
48 Tain Lee
2008
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 84-72-82--238
48 Richard Werenski
2010
South Hadley, Mass. 81-85-72--238
T
50 Nick Harris
2008
Marlborough, Mass. 87-75-78--240
50 Chun-Ji Kim
2010
Chandler, Ariz. 87-76-77--240
T
52 Matt Fuller
2008
Clarkston, Mich. 77-83-82--242
52 Kyle Sargis
2008
Lexington, Mass. 77-82-83--242
54 Bradford Thomas
2008
San Anselmo, Calif. 83-87-73--243
55 Robert Schmidt
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 79-82-84--245
T
56 John Lessing
2008
Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. 81-89-77--247
56 Danny Blumberg
2009
White Plains, N.Y. 89-83-75--247
58 Michael Coriasso
2008
Grand Blanc, Mich. 76-86-86--248
59 Brandon Van Goethen
2008
Huntington Beach, Calif. 84-80-86--250
60 Robert Blaker
2008
Newcastle, Ontario 84-84-84--252
61 Michael Oudyk
2008
Oshawa, Ontario 90-85-79--254
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sarah Brown
2010
Phillipsburg, N.J. 73-74-74--221
2 Marina Alex
2008
Wayne, N.J. 72-74-75--221
T
3 Julie Yang
2013
Apache Junction, Ariz. 71-74-78--223
3 Brittany Henderson
2009
Smiths Falls, Ontario 75-70-78--223
5 Nicole Zhang
2010
La Quinta, Calif. 71-76-77--224
6 Kelly Shon
2010
Port Washington, N.Y. 77-73-78--228
7 Jennifer Kirby
2009
Paris, Ontario 75-80-75--230
8 Casey Ann Kennedy
2009
Venice, Fla. 76-78-78--232
9 Ani Gulugian
2010
Irvine, Calif. 80-75-78--233
T
10 Demi Frances Runas
2009
Torrance, Calif. 77-76-82--235
10 Stacy Kim
2009
Yorba Linda, Calif. 78-78-79--235
12 Brittany Altomare
2009
Shrewsbury, Mass. 75-85-76--236
13 Daffodil Sanchez
2011
Mesa , Ariz. 80-79-78--237
T
14 Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y. 84-75-79--238
14 Marisa Kamelgarn
2009
Mahopac, N.Y. 78-76-84--238
16 Desiree Dubreuil
2009
Santa Ana, Calif. 89-71-79--239
17 Nicole Vandermade
2008
Brantford, Ontario 80-80-80--240
18 Lynda Kwon
2008
North Wales, Pa. 80-75-86--241
19 Harin Lee
2010
Bayside, N.Y. 82-79-84--245
20 Christine Shimel
2009
Kennett Square, Pa. 86-80-84--250
21 Lindsey Thomka
2008
Springfield, Mass. 85-89-87--261
22 Michelle Winkler
2008
East Granby, Conn. 82-88-93--263
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.