PLEASANTON, Calif. -- Second Round results from the TomatoBank Northern California Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Ruby Hill Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7098
Girls Par: ---. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Gregor Main
2008
Danville, Calif. 67-67--134
2 Alex Kang
2008
Oak Park, Calif. 67-69--136
T
3 Tommy Chung Hao Mou
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 69-71--140
3 Benjamin Bauch
2008
Trabuco Canyon, Calif. 71-69--140
3 Steven Kearney
2009
Carlsbad, Calif. 71-69--140
3 Jeffrey Hamm
2007
Danville, Calif. 70-70--140
7 Stephen Hale
2007
Bakersfield, Calif. 68-73--141
T
8 Eugene Wong
2008
North Vancouver, British Columbia 70-73--143
8 Eric Mina
2007
Fremont, Calif. 71-72--143
8 Gaston De La Torre
2008
Brush Prairie, Wash. 72-71--143
T
11 Brian O'Regan
2008
Walnut Creek, Calif. 72-72--144
11 Paul McNamara III
2009
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 72-72--144
11 Lawrence Hsu
2008
West Covina, Calif. 74-70--144
11 Philip Chian
2009
Covina, Calif. 70-74--144
11 Ty Chambers
2008
Brush Prairie, Wash. 73-71--144
11 Ronnald Monaco
2008
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 74-70--144
11 Adam Carter
2008
Camarillo, Calif. 73-71--144
T
18 Tyler Weworski
2008
Carlsbad, Calif. 71-74--145
18 Rak Cho
2011
Brea, Calif. 73-72--145
18 Mathew Miller
2008
Pleasanton, Calif. 75-70--145
18 Christopher Cho
2008
Kent, Wash. 68-77--145
T
22 Justin Yu
2008
Montrose, Calif. 73-73--146
22 Mason Field
2009
Santa Barbara, Calif. 71-75--146
22 Micah Jacobsen
2008
Fernandina Beach, Fla. 73-73--146
22 Jake Sarnoff
2008
Manhattan Beach, Calif. 74-72--146
22 Paul Mitzel
2008
Mercer Island, Wash. 72-74--146
T
27 Shane Lebow
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 75-72--147
27 David Caplinger
2008
Indio, Calif. 77-70--147
27 John Young Kim
2010
Los Alamitos, Calif. 73-74--147
T
30 Jordan Lee
2010
Tarzana, Calif. 75-73--148
30 AJ McInerney
2012
Henderson, Nev. 76-72--148
30 Jay Myers
2008
San Jose, Calif. 75-73--148
30 Spencer Anderson
2008
Pacific Palisades, Calif. 75-73--148
T
34 Jeffrey Kang
2010
Fullerton, Calif. 74-75--149
34 Kyle Souza
2008
Livermore, Calif. 73-76--149
34 Alvin Cheung
2008
La Quinta, Calif. 74-75--149
T
37 J.D. Archibald
2008
Simi Valley, Calif. 77-73--150
37 Samuel Shin
2008
Whangaparaoa, Auckland, New Zealand 74-76--150
T
39 Tyler Raber
2008
El Macero, Calif. 77-74--151
39 Andrew Haggen
2008
Walnut Creek, Calif. 79-72--151
39 Patrick Grimes
2011
Palo Alto, Calif. 73-78--151
T
42 Justin Gabbert
2008
Pleasanton, Calif. 76-76--152
42 Michael Shwe
2008
Cupertino, Calif. 75-77--152
T
44 Hasan Doxey
2008
Altadena, Calif. 80-73--153
44 Ian Dahl
2007
Longview, Wash. 83-70--153
44 Seiji Liu
2010
Beverly Hills, Calif. 76-77--153
T
47 Bobby Barajas
2008
Santa Maria, Calif. 75-79--154
47 Shaun O'Meara
2007
Windermere, Fla. 78-76--154
T
49 Tyler Kato
2010
Seattle, Wash. 82-73--155
49 Yi Keun Chang
2012
Walnut, Calif. 78-77--155
T
51 Andrew Larkin
2008
Los Angeles, Calif. 78-80--158
51 Matt Carroll
2008
Heathrow, Fla. 81-77--158
51 Jason Peters
2009
Paso Robles, Calif. 82-76--158
T
55 Dustin Rhone
2008
Culver City, Calif. 80-81--161
55 Alex Donaldson
2008
Windermere, Fla. 84-77--161
57 Chris Crownover
2008
Pleasanton, Calif. 77-87--164
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Mina Harigae
2008
Monterey, Calif. 66-72--138
2 Courtney Ellenbogen
2009
Blacksburg, Va. 71-69--140
3 Jane Rah
2009
Torrance, Calif. 69-72--141
4 Alex Stewart
2010
Peoria, Ariz. 71-73--144
T
5 Alexandra Groetsema
2010
Palo Alto, Calif. 75-71--146
5 Victoria Sungmin Park
2009
Irvine, Calif. 73-73--146
T
7 Emily Childs
2008
Alameda, Calif. 72-75--147
7 Danielle Kang
2010
Thousand Oaks, Calif. 72-75--147
9 Grace Na
2011
Oakland, Calif. 75-73--148
T
10 Nicole Ferrero
2007
Lodi, Calif. 73-76--149
10 Elyse Okada
2008
Kahului, Hawaii 76-73--149
T
12 Christine Song
2009
Fullerton, Calif. 76-74--150
12 Jenny Shin
2010
Torrance, Calif. 79-71--150
14 Emily Talley
2008
Napa, Calif. 75-77--152
15 Monica Villarreal
2008
Yorba Linda, Calif. 77-77--154
T
16 Courtney McKim
2009
Raleigh, N.C. 75-80--155
16 Ashley Johnson
2008
Bellflower, Calif. 79-76--155
T
18 Chelsea Stelzmiller
2007
Placerville, Calif. 76-81--157
18 Esther Lee
2013
Norwalk, Calif. 77-80--157
21 Daffodil Sanchez
2011
Mesa , Ariz. 79-82--161
22 Marika Liu
2011
Beverly Hills, Calif. 85-77--162
23 Ashley Edwards
2008
Oakley, Calif. 83-85--168
24 Lauren Eom
2010
San Jose, Calif. 88-87--175
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.