ELVERSON, Pa. -- Final results from the CorseMax/Philadelphia Runner Junior conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Stonewall Links.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6591
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6883

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 69-71-64--204
T
2 Brendan Doyle
2008
Beverly Hills, Calif. 70-72-70--212
2 Dominic Bozzelli
2009
Pittsford, N.Y. 72-74-66--212
2 Robert Robertson
2008
Philadelphia, Pa. 72-71-69--212
T
5 Stephen Dressel
2007
Malvern, Pa. 68-75-70--213
5 Stefan Brewer
2009
Charlotte, N.C. 71-71-71--213
5 Ryan Gay
2009
Pittston, Maine 74-72-67--213
T
8 Daniel Charen
2007
Langhorne, Pa. 71-70-73--214
8 Ryan Blair
2009
Center Valley, Pa. 74-73-67--214
T
10 Mateusz Jedrzejczyk
2009
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 70-76-69--215
10 Jay Mulieri
2008
Silver Spring, Md. 74-69-72--215
12 Michael Murray
2008
White Lake, Mich. 71-66-79--216
T
13 Jason Chun
2008
Virginia Beach, Va. 73-70-74--217
13 Brad Miller
2008
Timonium, Md. 73-69-75--217
15 David Brown
2009
Phillipsburg, N.J. 73-69-76--218
T
16 Jacob Colley
2008
Holly Springs, N.C. 70-73-76--219
16 Jason Burstyn
2008
Miami, Fla. 74-70-75--219
T
18 Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J. 72-75-73--220
18 Christopher Orlando
2008
Broomall, Pa. 68-75-77--220
T
20 Sam Mysock
2008
Tulsa, Okla. 78-75-69--222
20 Austin Wolf
2009
Lititz, Pa. 74-77-71--222
20 Robert Galbreath Jr.
2009
Huntingdon Valley, Pa. 76-70-76--222
20 James Ellis
2010
Greenville, N.C. 74-77-71--222
T
24 Ben Bellville
2007
Granger, Ind. 76-73-74--223
24 Christopher Wellde
2008
Ellicott City, Md. 69-75-79--223
T
26 Andrew Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 71-76-77--224
26 Ben Vertz
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 72-75-77--224
T
28 Jonathan Renza
2010
Cortlandt Manor, N.Y. 77-74-74--225
28 Michael Young
2007
Oakville, Ontario 75-73-77--225
28 Matthew Smith
2008
Chester Springs, Pa. 75-78-72--225
28 Patrick Deichert
2008
Dallas, Texas 70-81-74--225
28 Danny Kim
2008
Fairfax, Va. 67-77-81--225
T
33 Brian Dorfman
2008
Greenwood Village, Colo. 73-74-79--226
33 Justin Gabbert
2008
Pleasanton, Calif. 71-79-76--226
T
35 Brad Cadigan
2009
South Weymouth, Mass. 79-72-76--227
35 Brian Hwang
2008
Hauppauge, N.Y. 77-73-77--227
35 Quinn Gruber
2008
Aptos, Calif. 72-78-77--227
35 Timothy Shield
2008
Grosse Pointe Park, Mich. 78-77-72--227
T
39 Evan Beck
2009
Virginia Beach, Va. 77-73-78--228
39 David Denlinger
2009
Lancaster, Pa. 73-80-75--228
39 Mark Endres
2009
Bryn Mawr, Pa. 80-76-72--228
39 Quin Trigg
2008
Wilmington, Del. 77-78-73--228
T
43 Siwol Chang
2008
Nesconset, N.Y. 76-77-76--229
43 Alexander Andruskevich
2008
New York, N.Y. 75-76-78--229
T
45 Justin Deitz
2008
Cllifton Park, N.Y. 73-81-76--230
45 Steven Loer
2008
Sarasota, Fla. 75-82-73--230
45 Matthew Burkhart
2009
Lancaster, Pa. 77-75-78--230
45 Brian Czarnecki
2008
Greenwich, Conn. 76-79-75--230
T
49 Joshua Burg
2009
Willow Street, Pa. 79-77-76--232
49 Matthew Cohen
2008
Tenafly, N.J. 79-78-75--232
49 Sean Kelly
2011
Staten Island, N.Y. 76-78-78--232
49 Cory Muscara
2008
Sayville, N.Y. 75-75-82--232
49 Garrett Whitmore
2008
Midlothian, Va. 77-77-78--232
T
54 Erik Mayer
2008
Appleton, Wis. 80-77-76--233
54 Chad Mozingo
2008
Culpeper, Va. 72-80-81--233
T
56 Michael Cheng
2008
Woodbury, N.Y. 78-79-78--235
56 Michael Ferranolo
2008
Wellington, Fla. 77-80-78--235
56 Chip Culp
2008
Philadelphia, Pa. 77-78-80--235
56 Ben Jessen
2008
Simsbury, Conn. 81-74-80--235
T
60 Brendan Mohler
2008
Bethlehem, Pa. 82-76-78--236
60 Cory Siegfried
2008
Wayne, Pa. 78-79-79--236
60 Allan Day
2009
Midlothian, Va. 76-79-81--236
60 Wade Wawner
2009
Virginia Beach, Va. 80-79-77--236
64 Matthew Sizemore
2009
Richmond, Va. 81-77-79--237
T
65 Brandon Meltzer
2009
Melville, N.Y. 76-77-85--238
65 Alex Pompey
2008
Clarks Summit, Pa. 80-77-81--238
T
67 Philip Doyle
2008
McLean, Va. 79-86-76--241
67 Sean Keller
2009
Babylon, N.Y. 77-86-78--241
69 Stephen Seeler
2008
Victor, N.Y. 74-84-84--242
70 Nelson Hargrove
2009
Haverford, Pa. 84-77-82--243
71 Oscar Neubauer
2008
Bethlehem, Pa. 83-81-83--247
72 Jesse  Bingaman
2009
Nazareth, Pa. 80-81-87--248
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sarah Brown
2010
Phillipsburg, N.J. 73-75-68--216
T
2 Laura Hildebrandt
2008
Ancaster, Ontario 72-68-76--216
2 Marina Alex
2008
Wayne, N.J. 73-72-71--216
4 Courtney Gunter
2009
Matthews, N.C. 72-72-73--217
5 Annie Park
2013
Levittown, N.Y. 73-73-73--219
6 Pamela Burneski
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 75-74-71--220
7 Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y. 76-78-69--223
8 Meredith Swanson
2009
Roanoke, Va. 74-76-76--226
T
9 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind. 78-78-72--228
9 Christine Shimel
2009
Kennett Square, Pa. 74-74-80--228
11 Kelly Lynch
2007
Severna Park, Md. 73-81-78--232
12 Katelynn Mannix
2007
Plattsburgh, N.Y. 78-81-75--234
T
13 Lynda Kwon
2008
North Wales, Pa. 81-74-80--235
13 Suzie Lee
2010
East Northport, N.Y. 74-77-84--235
15 Elizabeth Brightwell
2009
Nellysford, Va. 84-81-71--236
T
16 Alexis Holmes
2008
West Chester, Pa. 79-86-73--238
16 Lauren Varnas
2008
Chatham, N.J. 82-78-78--238
18 Alli Weaver
2009
Lititz, Pa. 82-78-80--240
19 Emily Linn
2008
Englewood, N.J. 84-84-76--244
T
20 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla. 79-78-89--246
20 Jacqueline Calamaro
2010
Newtown Square, Pa. 82-78-86--246
22 Taylor Orr
2008
Skillman, N.J. 85-78-87--250
23 Taylor Slagle
2009
Southlake, Texas 91-88-84--263
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
4. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.