ELVERSON, Pa. -- Final results from the CorseMax/Philadelphia Runner Junior conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Stonewall Links.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6591
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6883

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 69-71-64--204
T
2 Dominic Bozzelli
2009
Pittsford, N.Y. 72-74-66--212
2 Robert Robertson
2008
Philadelphia, Pa. 72-71-69--212
2 Brendan Doyle
2008
Beverly Hills, Calif. 70-72-70--212
T
5 Stephen Dressel
2007
Malvern, Pa. 68-75-70--213
5 Stefan Brewer
2009
Charlotte, N.C. 71-71-71--213
5 Ryan Gay
2009
Pittston, Maine 74-72-67--213
T
8 Daniel Charen
2007
Langhorne, Pa. 71-70-73--214
8 Ryan Blair
2009
Center Valley, Pa. 74-73-67--214
T
10 Jay Mulieri
2008
Silver Spring, Md. 74-69-72--215
10 Mateusz Jedrzejczyk
2009
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 70-76-69--215
12 Michael Murray
2008
White Lake, Mich. 71-66-79--216
T
13 Brad Miller
2008
Timonium, Md. 73-69-75--217
13 Jason Chun
2008
Virginia Beach, Va. 73-70-74--217
15 David Brown
2009
Phillipsburg, N.J. 73-69-76--218
T
16 Jason Burstyn
2008
Miami, Fla. 74-70-75--219
16 Jacob Colley
2008
Holly Springs, N.C. 70-73-76--219
T
18 Christopher Orlando
2008
Broomall, Pa. 68-75-77--220
18 Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J. 72-75-73--220
T
20 Sam Mysock
2008
Tulsa, Okla. 78-75-69--222
20 James Ellis
2010
Greenville, N.C. 74-77-71--222
20 Robert Galbreath Jr.
2009
Huntingdon Valley, Pa. 76-70-76--222
20 Austin Wolf
2009
Lititz, Pa. 74-77-71--222
T
24 Ben Bellville
2007
Granger, Ind. 76-73-74--223
24 Christopher Wellde
2008
Ellicott City, Md. 69-75-79--223
T
26 Andrew Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 71-76-77--224
26 Ben Vertz
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 72-75-77--224
T
28 Michael Young
2007
Oakville, Ontario 75-73-77--225
28 Matthew Smith
2008
Chester Springs, Pa. 75-78-72--225
28 Patrick Deichert
2008
Dallas, Texas 70-81-74--225
28 Danny Kim
2008
Fairfax, Va. 67-77-81--225
28 Jonathan Renza
2010
Cortlandt Manor, N.Y. 77-74-74--225
T
33 Justin Gabbert
2008
Pleasanton, Calif. 71-79-76--226
33 Brian Dorfman
2008
Greenwood Village, Colo. 73-74-79--226
T
35 Brian Hwang
2008
Hauppauge, N.Y. 77-73-77--227
35 Quinn Gruber
2008
Aptos, Calif. 72-78-77--227
35 Timothy Shield
2008
Grosse Pointe Park, Mich. 78-77-72--227
35 Brad Cadigan
2009
South Weymouth, Mass. 79-72-76--227
T
39 Quin Trigg
2008
Wilmington, Del. 77-78-73--228
39 Evan Beck
2009
Virginia Beach, Va. 77-73-78--228
39 Mark Endres
2009
Bryn Mawr, Pa. 80-76-72--228
39 David Denlinger
2009
Lancaster, Pa. 73-80-75--228
T
43 Alexander Andruskevich
2008
New York, N.Y. 75-76-78--229
43 Siwol Chang
2008
Nesconset, N.Y. 76-77-76--229
T
45 Steven Loer
2008
Sarasota, Fla. 75-82-73--230
45 Matthew Burkhart
2009
Lancaster, Pa. 77-75-78--230
45 Brian Czarnecki
2008
Greenwich, Conn. 76-79-75--230
45 Justin Deitz
2008
Cllifton Park, N.Y. 73-81-76--230
T
49 Garrett Whitmore
2008
Midlothian, Va. 77-77-78--232
49 Matthew Cohen
2008
Tenafly, N.J. 79-78-75--232
49 Joshua Burg
2009
Willow Street, Pa. 79-77-76--232
49 Sean Kelly
2011
Staten Island, N.Y. 76-78-78--232
49 Cory Muscara
2008
Sayville, N.Y. 75-75-82--232
T
54 Chad Mozingo
2008
Culpeper, Va. 72-80-81--233
54 Erik Mayer
2008
Appleton, Wis. 80-77-76--233
T
56 Michael Ferranolo
2008
Wellington, Fla. 77-80-78--235
56 Ben Jessen
2008
Simsbury, Conn. 81-74-80--235
56 Chip Culp
2008
Philadelphia, Pa. 77-78-80--235
56 Michael Cheng
2008
Woodbury, N.Y. 78-79-78--235
T
60 Wade Wawner
2009
Virginia Beach, Va. 80-79-77--236
60 Allan Day
2009
Midlothian, Va. 76-79-81--236
60 Brendan Mohler
2008
Bethlehem, Pa. 82-76-78--236
60 Cory Siegfried
2008
Wayne, Pa. 78-79-79--236
64 Matthew Sizemore
2009
Richmond, Va. 81-77-79--237
T
65 Brandon Meltzer
2009
Melville, N.Y. 76-77-85--238
65 Alex Pompey
2008
Clarks Summit, Pa. 80-77-81--238
T
67 Sean Keller
2009
Babylon, N.Y. 77-86-78--241
67 Philip Doyle
2008
McLean, Va. 79-86-76--241
69 Stephen Seeler
2008
Victor, N.Y. 74-84-84--242
70 Nelson Hargrove
2009
Haverford, Pa. 84-77-82--243
71 Oscar Neubauer
2008
Bethlehem, Pa. 83-81-83--247
72 Jesse  Bingaman
2009
Nazareth, Pa. 80-81-87--248
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sarah Brown
2010
Phillipsburg, N.J. 73-75-68--216
T
2 Laura Hildebrandt
2008
Ancaster, Ontario 72-68-76--216
2 Marina Alex
2008
Wayne, N.J. 73-72-71--216
4 Courtney Gunter
2009
Matthews, N.C. 72-72-73--217
5 Annie Park
2013
Levittown, N.Y. 73-73-73--219
6 Pamela Burneski
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 75-74-71--220
7 Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y. 76-78-69--223
8 Meredith Swanson
2009
Roanoke, Va. 74-76-76--226
T
9 Christine Shimel
2009
Kennett Square, Pa. 74-74-80--228
9 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind. 78-78-72--228
11 Kelly Lynch
2007
Severna Park, Md. 73-81-78--232
12 Katelynn Mannix
2007
Plattsburgh, N.Y. 78-81-75--234
T
13 Suzie Lee
2010
East Northport, N.Y. 74-77-84--235
13 Lynda Kwon
2008
North Wales, Pa. 81-74-80--235
15 Elizabeth Brightwell
2009
Nellysford, Va. 84-81-71--236
T
16 Alexis Holmes
2008
West Chester, Pa. 79-86-73--238
16 Lauren Varnas
2008
Chatham, N.J. 82-78-78--238
18 Alli Weaver
2009
Lititz, Pa. 82-78-80--240
19 Emily Linn
2008
Englewood, N.J. 84-84-76--244
T
20 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla. 79-78-89--246
20 Jacqueline Calamaro
2010
Newtown Square, Pa. 82-78-86--246
22 Taylor Orr
2008
Skillman, N.J. 85-78-87--250
23 Taylor Slagle
2009
Southlake, Texas 91-88-84--263
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.