LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

LUBBOCK, Texas -- Second Round results from the Randy Smith Classic presented by the Lubbock Sports Authority conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Rawls Course at Texas Tech.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7208
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5865

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 James Kwon
2008
Houston, Texas 71-67--138
2 Zahkai Brown
2008
Arvada, Colo. 67-72--139
T
3 Austin Beck
2009
Coppell, Texas 71-69--140
3 Ben Hargis
2008
Amarillo, Texas 72-68--140
5 Brian Benshoof
2008
McKinney, Texas 73-68--141
T
6 Jacob Simon
2008
Oklahoma City, Okla. 73-69--142
6 Robert Mills
2008
Houston, Texas 70-72--142
6 Chan Kim
2008
Chandler, Ariz. 74-68--142
6 Brad Mason
2009
Dallas, Texas 73-69--142
T
10 Finley Ewing IV
2008
Dallas, Texas 71-72--143
10 Andrew Presley
2010
Fort Worth, Texas 73-70--143
T
12 Trent Sanders
2008
Scottsdale, Ariz. 75-69--144
12 Johnathan Schnitzer
2009
Houston, Texas 73-71--144
12 Jeffrey Weisheit
2008
Flower Mound, Texas 82-62--144
T
15 Cameron Hollek
2008
Richmond, Texas 72-73--145
15 Payne Wilkie
2008
Austin, Texas 72-73--145
15 David Persons
2009
El Paso, Texas 70-75--145
15 Drew Evans
2008
Dallas, Texas 73-72--145
15 Logan McCracken
2009
Oklahoma City, Okla. 77-68--145
15 Jesse Droemer
2010
Sealy, Texas 74-71--145
15 Landon Tujague
2009
Dallas, Texas 75-70--145
T
22 John Darden
2008
Frisco, Texas 72-74--146
22 Stetson McMillan
2008
Hideaway, Texas 72-74--146
22 Ian Armstrong
2008
Richmond, Texas 74-72--146
22 Ryan Conner
2009
Fort Worth, Texas 72-74--146
22 Miles Hindsman
2008
Austin, Texas 72-74--146
22 Neil Dufford
2009
Midland, Texas 76-70--146
T
28 Dillon Kirk
2008
San Antonio, Texas 73-74--147
28 Thomas Birdsey
2010
Trophy Club, Texas 72-75--147
28 Robert Belz
2008
San Antonio, Texas 78-69--147
T
31 Justin Lavine
2008
Sugar Land, Texas 73-75--148
31 Nicko Dodd
2009
Sugar Land, Texas 73-75--148
31 Ryan Smith
2008
Ardmore, Okla. 76-72--148
31 Robby Apfel
2008
Highland Village, Texas 78-70--148
31 Andrew  McGee
2008
Graham, Texas 73-75--148
31 Greg Lyle
2008
Richardson, Texas 78-70--148
T
37 Kyle McCartan
2008
Plano, Texas 73-76--149
37 Hayden Stephens
2009
Georgetown, Texas 76-73--149
37 Travis Ralph
2009
Redington Beach, Fla. 72-77--149
37 Diego Castilla
2008
Laredo, Texas 74-75--149
37 Morgan Johnson
2008
Rowlett, Texas 74-75--149
37 Blake Wilson
2009
League City, Texas 74-75--149
37 Eric Knight
2008
Dallas, Texas 73-76--149
37 Ryan Choi
2009
Colorado Springs, Colo. 74-75--149
37 Derek Fribbs
2009
Castle Rock, Colo. 77-72--149
T
46 Gabriel Antony
2009
Rockwall, Texas 74-76--150
46 Conner Ribble
2009
Texarkana, Ark. 78-72--150
46 John Duke Hudson
2009
Sonora, Texas 75-75--150
T
49 Blake Nauert
2007
Stamford, Texas 74-77--151
49 Brandon Burke
2008
Houston, Texas 76-75--151
49 Key Young
2008
Coppell, Texas 77-74--151
49 Kay Jang
2010
College Station, Texas 78-73--151
49 Daniel Webb
2008
Tyler, Texas 77-74--151
49 Hayden McClelland
2009
Olney, Texas 74-77--151
55 Kaleb Yates
2009
Edmond, Okla. 79-73--152
T
56 Blake Walker
2008
Elk City, Okla. 78-75--153
56 Tyler Sheppard
2007
Midland, Texas 76-77--153
56 Edward DeVane III
2010
San Antonio, Texas 76-77--153
T
59 Wayne Frank
2008
Rockwall, Texas 79-75--154
59 Patrick McKinley
2008
Dallas, Texas 75-79--154
59 True Graves
2009
Odessa, Texas 78-76--154
59 Brad Lyle
2009
Richardson, Texas 80-74--154
59 Varun Wadhwa
2008
McKinney, Texas 77-77--154
59 Trey Oswald
2008
Archer City, Texas 77-77--154
T
65 Brenden Beeg
2009
Littleton, Colo. 78-77--155
65 Matthew Seligmann
2009
Houston, Texas 78-77--155
65 Brian Dwyer
2008
Southlake, Texas 75-80--155
65 Derek Myers
2009
Edmond, Okla. 80-75--155
65 Kevin Clark
2008
Abilene, Texas 75-80--155
70 Paul Lassiter
2008
McKinney, Texas 79-77--156
71 Andy Quintero
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 75-82--157
T
72 Brett Peters
2009
Mckinney, Texas 85-74--159
72 Chase Curtis
2008
Richardson, Texas 83-76--159
74 Brett Lancaster
2008
Crowley, Texas 82-81--163
75 Jon Sanfelippo
2008
Tyler, Texas 81-85--166
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Becca Huffer
2008
Denver, Colo. 68-74--142
2 Julie Yang
2013
Apache Junction, Ariz. 73-70--143
3 Lalita Patipaksiri
2008
Cypress, Calif. 74-70--144
T
4 Mariah Montoya
2010
Lubbock, Texas 72-74--146
4 Jiye Chun
2007
Dallas, Texas 73-73--146
6 Kyle Roig
2011
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 77-70--147
7 Sarah Hurt
2008
Southlake, Texas 75-73--148
T
8 Christine Cho
2008
La Crescenta, Calif. 73-76--149
8 Sarah Beth Davis
2009
Victoria, Texas 78-71--149
8 Kayla Cline
2008
Socorro, N.M. 73-76--149
8 Gina Bortoletto
2008
The Woodlands, Texas 74-75--149
12 Stephanie Smith
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 77-73--150
T
13 Lydia Kim
2008
Flower Mound, Texas 78-74--152
13 Whitney Wenglasz
2008
Oldsmar, Fla. 78-74--152
15 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 78-76--154
16 Sinae Montoya
2009
Lubbock, Texas 79-76--155
17 Megan Rosenfeld
2008
Plano, Texas 78-78--156
18 Jackie Smith
2007
Magnolia, Texas 78-80--158
T
19 Kelsey Kirkpatrick
2009
Golden, Texas 80-79--159
19 Hannah Arnold
2010
Lufkin, Texas 84-75--159
19 Natalie Reeves
2010
Fort Worth, Texas 77-82--159
22 Emily Collins
2010
Colleyville, Texas 78-82--160
23 Erin Jang
2010
College Station, Texas 88-77--165
24 Jaime Ritter
2009
Davie, Fla. 85-81--166