MEMPHIS, Tenn. -- Final results from the David Gossett Junior Championship presented by Stanford Financial Group conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at TPC Southwind.
Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 6835
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6883

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sam Braver
2008
Roswell, Ga. 70-72-69--211
2 Tommy Chung Hao Mou
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 72-72-72--216
3 Jack Belote
2008
Bartlett, Tenn. 75-69-73--217
T
4 Robert Burrow
2007
Charlotte, N.C. 76-73-72--221
4 Ian McConnell
2010
Riverview, Fla. 75-73-73--221
6 Ryan Thornton
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn. 74-72-76--222
T
7 Jeremy Self
2008
Belden, Miss. 74-74-75--223
7 Jordan McLaurin
2008
Ironton, Mo. 76-73-74--223
7 Alex Frankel
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 71-76-76--223
T
10 Gabriel Costa
2007
Tequesta, Fla. 73-71-80--224
10 Thomas Birdsey
2010
Trophy Club, Texas 78-70-76--224
10 Namsub Padungsiriseth
2009
North Augusta, S.C. 73-74-77--224
T
13 Matt Emery
2009
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 78-72-75--225
13 Cole Wiederkehr
2008
Tulsa, Okla. 77-78-70--225
13 Tyler Mitchell
2008
Cadiz, Ky. 75-75-75--225
T
16 Grant Milner
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 73-75-78--226
16 Brent Whitehead
2008
Marietta, Ga. 79-75-72--226
16 Logan Knebels
2009
Alpharetta, Ga. 73-81-72--226
16 Shay Womack, Jr.
2008
Marietta, Ga. 76-73-77--226
16 Keith Mitchell
2010
Chattanooga, Tenn. 78-75-73--226
T
21 Blake Johnson
2009
Brownwood, Texas 73-75-79--227
21 Will Nixon
2009
Jefferson City, Mo. 79-70-78--227
T
23 Jordan Frye
2008
Colleyville, Texas 80-70-78--228
23 Hunter Kraus
2010
Germantown, Tenn. 81-70-77--228
23 Case Cochran
2008
Paducah, Ky. 81-74-73--228
T
26 Payne Denman
2010
Riverwatch, Tenn. 79-74-76--229
26 Jacob Crowl
2008
Collierville, Tenn. 80-77-72--229
26 Luke Daily
2008
Paducah, Ky. 75-76-78--229
26 Jay Mulieri
2008
Silver Spring, Md. 79-77-73--229
30 Patrick Willey
2008
Conway, Ark. 75-76-79--230
31 Dane Voss
2008
Jonesborough, Tenn. 79-76-76--231
T
32 William Meason III
2009
Alpharetta, Ga. 81-76-75--232
32 Bobby Short
2008
Nashville, Tenn. 73-84-75--232
T
34 Patrick Blunt
2007
Ruston, La. 78-78-77--233
34 Tyler Smith
2010
Brentwood , Tenn. 76-78-79--233
34 Mason Jacobs
2008
Metropolis, Ill. 74-82-77--233
34 Justin Harding
2007
Fredericksburg, Va. 71-80-82--233
34 Daniel Brown
2007
Memphis, Tenn. 79-73-81--233
34 Collier Jones
2008
Little Rock, Ark. 77-71-85--233
T
40 David Tepe
2009
Liberty Township, Ohio 80-73-81--234
40 Robert Mills
2008
Houston, Texas 78-80-76--234
40 Matt Ramage
2008
Jenks, Okla. 82-70-82--234
43 McKeehanon Rue
2010
Athens, Tenn. 79-78-78--235
44 Austin Gutgsell
2008
Mandeville, La. 73-80-83--236
T
45 Christopher Gordon
2008
Cohutta, Ga. 82-76-79--237
45 Niko Bain
2008
Glendale, Ariz. 82-76-79--237
47 Mark MacDonald
2009
Dublin, Ohio 77-80-81--238
T
48 Peyton Vitter
2011
New Orleans, La. 84-75-80--239
48 Chris Burke
2007
Jacksonville, Fla. 77-80-82--239
48 Joshua Rabbit
2008
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 82-82-75--239
48 Zachary Choate
2008
Mayfield, Ky. 77-81-81--239
T
52 Werlien Prosperie III
2008
Lulling, La. 79-78-84--241
52 Connor Barry
2009
Jupiter, Fla. 83-80-78--241
T
54 Efrim Moore, JR
2008
Stone Mountain, Ga. 77-87-78--242
54 Blake Kelley
2009
Mandeville, La. 75-89-78--242
56 John Boehme
2012
Jacksonville Beach, Fla. 84-74-85--243
T
57 Bryan Boaz
2008
Tulsa, Okla. 84-79-81--244
57 Blake Meyrowitz
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 82-83-79--244
59 Travis Scarbrough
2008
Marietta, Ga. 82-83-88--253
60 Taylor Lucas
2007
Collierville, Tenn. 81-82-92--255
61 Drew Frisby
2009
Memphis, Tenn. 79-90-88--257
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kendall Martindale
2011
Jefferson City, Tenn. 73-73-72--218
2 Lauren Stratton
2009
Spring Hill, Tenn. 75-68-76--219
3 Brooke Beeler
2008
Butler, Ill. 73-76-73--222
4 Mary Michael Maggio
2009
Conway, Ark. 75-70-78--223
5 Haley Sanders
2009
Rogers, Ark. 75-71-78--224
6 Rebecca Durham
2007
St. Simons Island, Ga. 78-75-74--227
7 Lauren Spurlock
2007
Germantown, Tenn. 74-78-82--234
8 Olivia Garard
2009
Columbine Valley , Colo. 75-83-78--236
9 Leigh Henderson
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 80-79-79--238
T
10 Christina Miller
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 80-77-84--241
10 Anna Leigh Keith
2009
Moultrie, Ga. 81-82-78--241
12 Elizabeth Wells
2008
El Dorado, Ark. 77-84-83--244
13 Kelsey Kirkpatrick
2009
Golden, Texas 84-77-86--247
14 Sydney Bell
2008
Franklin, Tenn. 89-79-80--248
15 Tiffany Cheung
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 84-86-79--249
16 Ana Garcia
2008
Niceville , Fla. 85-84-82--251
T
17 Brienna Heinzler
2008
Palm Harbor, Fla. 81-83-88--252
17 Ahnna Kim
2009
Coquitlam, British Columbia 82-80-90--252
19 Blaire Minter
2008
Marietta, Ga. 84-88-83--255
20 Sara Jones
2009
The Colony, Texas 86-88-83--257
21 Amanda Martin
2009
Memphis, Tenn. 92-77-90--259
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Spencer Soosman
Westlake Village, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Gary Gilchrist Golf Academy Junior at The Seagate presented by Sportlink
Boys
Total
1
Robert Eisch
141
T
2
Alvaro Escalada
142
T
2
Michael Saccente
142
Girls
Total
1
Alice Jo
142
2
Maria Hoyos
146
3
Courtney Zeng
147
Preseason Junior at Cantigny
Boys
Total
T
1
David Perkins
219
T
1
Drew Kiehl
221
3
Frank Lindwall
216
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Babbin
237
2
Emily Young
240
T
3
Margaret Hickey
238
T
3
Loren Skibba
241
Junior All-Star at Longaberger
Boys
Total
1
*Graham Corbin
146
T
2
Aaron Chen
146
T
2
Grant Smith
146
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
152
2
Megan Furtney
153
3
Erica Shepherd
154
Preseason Junior at Worthington Manor presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Walker Simas
150
2
Dominic Wagner
151
T
3
Evan Long
152
T
3
Tanner Johnson
152
Girls
Total
1
Hailey Freedman
162
T
2
Samantha Fritzinger
169
T
2
Julia Calomiris
169
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.