MEMPHIS, Tenn. -- Second Round results from the David Gossett Junior Championship presented by Stanford Financial Group conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at TPC Southwind.
Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 6835
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6883

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sam Braver
2008
Roswell, Ga. 70-72--142
T
2 Gabriel Costa
2007
Tequesta, Fla. 73-71--144
2 Tommy Chung Hao Mou
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 72-72--144
2 Jack Belote
2008
Bartlett, Tenn. 75-69--144
5 Ryan Thornton
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn. 74-72--146
T
6 Alex Frankel
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 71-76--147
6 Namsub Padungsiriseth
2009
North Augusta, S.C. 73-74--147
T
8 Grant Milner
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 73-75--148
8 Collier Jones
2008
Little Rock, Ark. 77-71--148
8 Blake Johnson
2009
Brownwood, Texas 73-75--148
8 Jeremy Self
2008
Belden, Miss. 74-74--148
8 Ian McConnell
2010
Riverview, Fla. 75-73--148
8 Thomas Birdsey
2010
Trophy Club, Texas 78-70--148
T
14 Shay Womack, Jr.
2008
Marietta, Ga. 76-73--149
14 Will Nixon
2009
Jefferson City, Mo. 79-70--149
14 Robert Burrow
2007
Charlotte, N.C. 76-73--149
14 Jordan McLaurin
2008
Ironton, Mo. 76-73--149
T
18 Jordan Frye
2008
Colleyville, Texas 80-70--150
18 Matt Emery
2009
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 78-72--150
18 Tyler Mitchell
2008
Cadiz, Ky. 75-75--150
T
21 Justin Harding
2007
Fredericksburg, Va. 71-80--151
21 Luke Daily
2008
Paducah, Ky. 75-76--151
21 Patrick Willey
2008
Conway, Ark. 75-76--151
21 Hunter Kraus
2010
Germantown, Tenn. 81-70--151
T
25 Daniel Brown
2007
Memphis, Tenn. 79-73--152
25 Matt Ramage
2008
Jenks, Okla. 82-70--152
T
27 Keith Mitchell
2010
Chattanooga, Tenn. 78-75--153
27 David Tepe
2009
Liberty Township, Ohio 80-73--153
27 Payne Denman
2010
Riverwatch, Tenn. 79-74--153
27 Austin Gutgsell
2008
Mandeville, La. 73-80--153
T
31 Brent Whitehead
2008
Marietta, Ga. 79-75--154
31 Tyler Smith
2010
Brentwood , Tenn. 76-78--154
31 Logan Knebels
2009
Alpharetta, Ga. 73-81--154
T
34 Dane Voss
2008
Jonesborough, Tenn. 79-76--155
34 Cole Wiederkehr
2008
Tulsa, Okla. 77-78--155
34 Case Cochran
2008
Paducah, Ky. 81-74--155
T
37 Mason Jacobs
2008
Metropolis, Ill. 74-82--156
37 Patrick Blunt
2007
Ruston, La. 78-78--156
37 Jay Mulieri
2008
Silver Spring, Md. 79-77--156
T
40 Bobby Short
2008
Nashville, Tenn. 73-84--157
40 Werlien Prosperie III
2008
Lulling, La. 79-78--157
40 William Meason III
2009
Alpharetta, Ga. 81-76--157
40 Jacob Crowl
2008
Collierville, Tenn. 80-77--157
40 Chris Burke
2007
Jacksonville, Fla. 77-80--157
40 McKeehanon Rue
2010
Athens, Tenn. 79-78--157
40 Mark MacDonald
2009
Dublin, Ohio 77-80--157
T
47 John Boehme
2012
Jacksonville Beach, Fla. 84-74--158
47 Niko Bain
2008
Glendale, Ariz. 82-76--158
47 Zachary Choate
2008
Mayfield, Ky. 77-81--158
47 Christopher Gordon
2008
Cohutta, Ga. 82-76--158
47 Robert Mills
2008
Houston, Texas 78-80--158
52 Peyton Vitter
2011
New Orleans, La. 84-75--159
T
53 Taylor Lucas
2007
Collierville, Tenn. 81-82--163
53 Connor Barry
2009
Jupiter, Fla. 83-80--163
53 Bryan Boaz
2008
Tulsa, Okla. 84-79--163
T
56 Joshua Rabbit
2008
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 82-82--164
56 Blake Kelley
2009
Mandeville, La. 75-89--164
56 Efrim Moore, JR
2008
Stone Mountain, Ga. 77-87--164
T
59 Blake Meyrowitz
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 82-83--165
59 Travis Scarbrough
2008
Marietta, Ga. 82-83--165
61 Drew Frisby
2009
Memphis, Tenn. 79-90--169
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Lauren Stratton
2009
Spring Hill, Tenn. 75-68--143
2 Mary Michael Maggio
2009
Conway, Ark. 75-70--145
T
3 Kendall Martindale
2011
Jefferson City, Tenn. 73-73--146
3 Haley Sanders
2009
Rogers, Ark. 75-71--146
5 Brooke Beeler
2008
Butler, Ill. 73-76--149
6 Lauren Spurlock
2007
Germantown, Tenn. 74-78--152
7 Rebecca Durham
2007
St. Simons Island, Ga. 78-75--153
8 Christina Miller
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 80-77--157
9 Olivia Garard
2009
Columbine Valley , Colo. 75-83--158
10 Leigh Henderson
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 80-79--159
T
11 Elizabeth Wells
2008
El Dorado, Ark. 77-84--161
11 Kelsey Kirkpatrick
2009
Golden, Texas 84-77--161
13 Ahnna Kim
2009
Coquitlam, British Columbia 82-80--162
14 Anna Leigh Keith
2009
Moultrie, Ga. 81-82--163
15 Brienna Heinzler
2008
Palm Harbor, Fla. 81-83--164
16 Sydney Bell
2008
Franklin, Tenn. 89-79--168
T
17 Amanda Martin
2009
Memphis, Tenn. 92-77--169
17 Ana Garcia
2008
Niceville , Fla. 85-84--169
19 Tiffany Cheung
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 84-86--170
20 Blaire Minter
2008
Marietta, Ga. 84-88--172
21 Sara Jones
2009
The Colony, Texas 86-88--174
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.