MARBLEHEAD, Mass. -- First Round results from the Fidelity Investments Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Tedesco Country Club.
Boys Par: 34-36--70. Yardage: 6433
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6883

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J. 34-36--70
1 Thomas McCarthy
2007
Tolland, Conn. 33-37--70
1 Mark Pollak
2008
San Antonio, Texas 34-36--70
4 Eric Lodge
2008
Houston, Texas 34-37--71
T
5 Benjamin Cohen
2008
Pittsburgh, Pa. 37-36--73
5 Bradley Kushner
2009
Mendham, N.J. 35-38--73
5 David Pastore
2010
Greenwich, Conn. 34-39--73
5 Michael Cheng
2008
Woodbury, N.Y. 36-37--73
5 Jeff Hatten
2008
Farmington, Conn. 35-38--73
5 Andrew Kay
2007
Pittsford, N.Y. 34-39--73
T
11 James Pleat
2009
Nashua, N.H. 36-38--74
11 Manny Tulumaris
2009
Hartford, Conn. 35-39--74
11 Alexander Andruskevich
2008
New York, N.Y. 37-37--74
11 Johnny Hayes, IV
2008
Cape Elizabeth, Maine 35-39--74
11 Devin Bibeau
2008
Upton, Mass. 34-40--74
11 Bernard D'Amato
2009
Weston, Conn. 37-37--74
T
18 Donald DeNyse III
2007
Albany, N.Y. 36-39--75
18 Brandon Parker
2007
Auburn, Mass. 34-41--75
18 James Buchanan
2008
Loudonville, N.Y. 33-42--75
18 Doug Kleeschulte
2008
Kingston, N.Y. 35-40--75
T
22 Garrett  Arnold
2007
Concord, Mass. 35-41--76
22 Michael Kania
2009
Haverford, Pa. 37-39--76
22 Stephen Kozlowski
2008
Meredith, N.H. 37-39--76
22 Michael McCarthy
2009
Tolland, Conn. 37-39--76
22 Drew Baity
2008
Greenwich, Conn. 37-39--76
22 Branden Chicorka
2009
Enfield, Conn. 33-43--76
22 Max Campion
2009
Brookline, Mass. 38-38--76
T
29 Connor Wentzell
2008
Worcester, Mass. 36-41--77
29 Andrew Marler
2007
Delmar, N.Y. 35-42--77
29 Robert DeMaio
2007
Weston, Fla. 37-40--77
29 Michael Mullavey
2008
Dunstable, Mass. 36-41--77
29 David Zhang
2008
South Glastonbury, Conn. 35-42--77
29 Joshua Briere
2009
Newport , Vt. 40-37--77
29 Danny Blumberg
2009
White Plains, N.Y. 38-39--77
T
36 Ryan Gay
2009
Pittston, Maine 39-39--78
36 John Harris
2009
Manchester, Mass. 36-42--78
36 Austin Wolf
2009
Lititz, Pa. 38-40--78
36 Chase Lovett-Woodsum
2008
Boston, Mass. 40-38--78
36 Spencer Bova
2008
Avon, Conn. 35-43--78
36 Alex Pompey
2008
Clarks Summit, Pa. 36-42--78
T
42 Tim Prey
2008
Baltimore, Md. 38-41--79
42 Hunter Stone
2008
South Deerfield, Mass. 38-41--79
42 Mark Endres
2009
Bryn Mawr, Pa. 39-40--79
42 Adam Vaccari
2008
Winsted, Conn. 36-43--79
42 Richard Campiola
2008
Windham, N.H. 38-41--79
T
47 Robert Jorgensen
2009
New Hartford, N.Y. 39-41--80
47 Robert Williams, Jr.
2008
Harrison, N.Y. 39-41--80
47 Bryan Otis
2008
Fort Mill, S.C. 39-41--80
47 Richard Werenski
2010
South Hadley, Mass. 39-41--80
47 James Smith
2008
Middlebury, Conn. 37-43--80
47 Brian Murphy
2009
Wilton, Conn. 39-41--80
T
53 Parker Bova
2010
Avon, Conn. 37-44--81
53 Connor Wielgus
2008
Bethesda, Md. 40-41--81
53 Kurt Voss
2008
Rochester, N.Y. 44-37--81
53 Evan Harmeling
2007
North Reading, Mass. 38-43--81
53 Jamison Sindelar
2008
Horseheads, N.Y. 40-41--81
T
58 Tyler Fay
2009
Barrington, R.I. 41-41--82
58 Scott Wheeler
2007
Hopewell Junction, N.Y. 37-45--82
58 Taylor Griffin
2008
Torrington, Conn. 40-42--82
61 John Lessing
2008
Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. 40-43--83
62 Robert Quick
2008
Littleton, Colo. 39-46--85
63 Kevin Benstead
2008
Boxford, Mass. 42-44--86
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Eunae Jo
2008
Ridgewood, N.J. 36-38--74
2 Kate Durnan
2007
Mendham, N.J. 33-43--76
T
3 Alexis Holmes
2008
West Chester, Pa. 36-41--77
3 Harin Lee
2010
Bayside, N.Y. 39-38--77
3 Caroline Sweet
2008
Bowie, Md. 36-41--77
6 Kaitlin Drolson
2008
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 38-40--78
7 Christine Cho
2008
La Crescenta, Calif. 39-40--79
T
8 Pamela Burneski
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 40-40--80
8 Elizabeth Brightwell
2009
Nellysford, Va. 38-42--80
8 Isabel Han
2009
Lake Mary, Fla. 37-43--80
12 Kristen Hamel
2008
Chesterfield, Mo. 38-43--81
13 Jane Lee
2008
Alamo, Calif. 43-40--83
T
14 Brooke Stepanek
2008
Guilford, Conn. 43-41--84
14 Annemarie Kissane
2008
Albany, N.Y. 40-44--84
T
16 Alice Choi
2010
Whitestone, N.Y. 41-44--85
16 Elizabeth Monty
2009
North Granby, Conn. 41-44--85
18 Sara Jackson
2008
Sound Beach, N.Y. 41-45--86
19 Maggie Boberg
2007
Littleton, Colo. 42-46--88
20 Laura Monty
2008
North Granby, Conn. 47-44--91
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Spencer Soosman
Westlake Village, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Gary Gilchrist Golf Academy Junior at The Seagate presented by Sportlink
Boys
Total
1
Robert Eisch
141
T
2
Alvaro Escalada
142
T
2
Michael Saccente
142
Girls
Total
1
Alice Jo
142
2
Maria Hoyos
146
3
Courtney Zeng
147
Preseason Junior at Cantigny
Boys
Total
T
1
David Perkins
219
T
1
Drew Kiehl
221
3
Frank Lindwall
216
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Babbin
237
2
Emily Young
240
T
3
Margaret Hickey
238
T
3
Loren Skibba
241
Junior All-Star at Longaberger
Boys
Total
1
*Graham Corbin
146
T
2
Aaron Chen
146
T
2
Grant Smith
146
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
152
2
Megan Furtney
153
3
Erica Shepherd
154
Preseason Junior at Worthington Manor presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Walker Simas
150
2
Dominic Wagner
151
T
3
Evan Long
152
T
3
Tanner Johnson
152
Girls
Total
1
Hailey Freedman
162
T
2
Samantha Fritzinger
169
T
2
Julia Calomiris
169
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.