TAMPA, Fla. -- Final Round results from the First American Title Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Avila Golf & Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6911
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6071

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 36-33--69
2 Zeyu He
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 33-37--70
3 Jay Woodward
2009
Bridgeport, W.Va. 36-35--71
T
4 Sterling Searcy, Jr.
2007
Vero Beach, Fla. 37-35--72
4 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 36-36--72
4 Daniel Charen
2007
Langhorne, Pa. 36-36--72
T
7 Lee Castelo
2009
Orlando, Fla. 34-39--73
7 Yao-Chun Yang
2009
Troy, Mich. 37-36--73
7 Devin Patel
2008
Celebration, Fla. 36-37--73
7 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla. 36-37--73
T
11 Bradford White
2008
Lecanto, Fla. 35-39--74
11 Adam Dolezal
2007
Lake Forest, Ill. 35-39--74
11 Joseph Marino
2008
Weston, Fla. 36-38--74
11 Colin List
2007
Boynton Beach, Fla. 39-35--74
T
15 Hugh Lindstrom
2008
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 36-39--75
15 Kits Patel
2008
Tampa, Fla. 38-37--75
15 Alan Lee
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 37-38--75
15 Robby Carl
2007
Valrico, Fla. 36-39--75
15 Ian Gilley
2007
Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla. 37-38--75
15 George Letson
2009
Tampa, Fla. 37-38--75
T
21 Mark Wilkins
2008
Clearwater, Fla. 37-39--76
21 Matt Carroll
2008
Heathrow, Fla. 36-40--76
21 Jordan Burgess
2008
Greeley, Colo. 38-38--76
T
24 Matthew Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 39-38--77
24 Timothy Rosenhouse
2008
Dix Hills, N.Y. 38-39--77
24 Craig Stevenson
2008
Sarasota, Fla. 35-42--77
T
27 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 38-40--78
27 Justin Dorward
2008
Port St. Lucie, Fla. 39-39--78
27 Bobby Fredeking
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 39-39--78
27 Chris Burke
2007
Jacksonville, Fla. 41-37--78
27 Mark Mumford
2009
Rye, N.Y. 36-42--78
T
33 Michael Cheng
2008
Woodbury, N.Y. 37-42--79
33 Chad Fleming
2008
Seminole, Fla. 36-43--79
33 Travis Ralph
2009
Redington Beach, Fla. 40-39--79
33 Gregory Dellapietra
2008
Stuart, Fla. 38-41--79
T
37 Robert Schmidt
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 45-35--80
37 Matt Kocolowski
2009
Apopka, Fla. 40-40--80
37 Johnny Widmer
2008
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 37-43--80
T
40 Bradley Crocker
2008
Orange City, Fla. 42-39--81
40 Eduardo Chavez
2009
Hillsborough, Calif. 43-38--81
40 Eric Black
2008
Celebration, Fla. 43-38--81
T
43 Andrew Schiano
2008
Orlando, Fla. 42-40--82
43 Andy Quintero
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 44-38--82
T
45 Michael Baskovich
2008
Clearwater, Fla. 39-44--83
45 Werlien Prosperie III
2008
Lulling, La. 39-44--83
45 John Welden
2008
Pilot Mountain, N.C. 39-44--83
45 Hunter Stone
2008
South Deerfield, Mass. 42-41--83
T
49 Charles Silverfield
2010
Tampa, Fla. 42-42--84
49 John Carswell
2008
Orlando, Fla. 42-42--84
49 Jack Twomey
2009
Tampa, Fla. 44-40--84
49 Brian Langley
2009
Blacksburg, Va. 40-44--84
49 Charlie Martin
2010
Tampa, Fla. 41-43--84
49 Dylan Malafronte
2008
Tampa, Fla. 42-42--84
49 Grant Gaugler III
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 43-41--84
T
56 Charles Smith
2008
University Park, Fla. 43-42--85
56 Michael Tang
2008
Windermere, Fla. 42-43--85
58 Michael Ferranolo
2008
Wellington, Fla. 41-45--86
T
59 Zi Ting Wang
2010
Davenport, Fla. 41-46--87
59 Nathan Pitters
2008
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 44-43--87
61 Carter Ilgenfritz
2008
Tampa, Fla. 44-45--89
62 Matthew Alberts
2008
Tampa, Fla. 45-47--92
-
Matthew Vann
2008
Tampa, Fla.
-D Rule 4-3b
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Michelle Shin
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 36-33--69
2 Devon Brown
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 37-36--73
3 Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y. 39-36--75
T
4 Wonji-Katie Choi
2008
Corona, Calif. 39-37--76
4 Maria Loza
2008
Bucaramanga, Colombia 39-37--76
T
6 Jennifer Hooper
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 40-37--77
6 Casey Ann Kennedy
2009
Venice, Fla. 41-36--77
6 Caroline Park
2007
Oviedo, Fla. 39-38--77
T
9 Carlie Yadloczky
2009
Casselberry, Fla. 40-38--78
9 Meghan Chapman
2008
Seminole, Fla. 40-38--78
T
11 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 40-39--79
11 Lauren Spurlock
2007
Germantown, Tenn. 41-38--79
13 Nicole Quinn
2011
Windermere, Fla. 42-40--82
14 Sarah Elliot
2008
Dove Canyon, Calif. 41-42--83
T
15 Melanie Audette
2008
Lakeland, Fla. 41-43--84
15 Ana Garcia
2008
Niceville , Fla. 41-43--84
17 Heather Proctor
2011
Silver Spring, Fla. 43-42--85
18 Kyleen Carpenter
2009
Tampa, Fla. 45-41--86
19 Jackie Fernandez
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 42-46--88
20 Chelsea Pezzola
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 43-50--93
21 Kimberley Knox
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 48-49--97
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.