PORT ORCHARD, Wash. -- Second Round results from the Pacific Northwest International Junior presented by Jeff Troesch conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Trophy Lake Golf & Casting.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6969
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6883

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Quinn Gruber
2008
Aptos, Calif. 71-73--144
1 Dong Su
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 73-71--144
1 C.J. Kim
2010
Chandler, Ariz. 73-71--144
4 Jarred Bossio
2008
Olympia, Wash. 71-74--145
5 Ramsey Sahyoun
2010
Reseda, Calif. 70-76--146
T
6 Paul Mitzel
2008
Mercer Island, Wash. 78-69--147
6 Zach MacDougall
2007
Coquitlam, British Columbia 72-75--147
T
8 Troy Anderson
2008
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 74-74--148
8 Shane Lebow
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 73-75--148
8 Jose Contreras
2008
El Paso, Texas 74-74--148
8 Tyler Kato
2010
Seattle, Wash. 74-74--148
8 Ty Chambers
2008
Brush Prairie, Wash. 75-73--148
8 Max Do
2009
Lakewood, Calif. 74-74--148
T
14 Seungrok Cheon
2009
Indio, Calif. 77-72--149
14 Tyler Raber
2008
El Macero, Calif. 75-74--149
14 Chase Patten
2009
Simi Valley, Calif. 74-75--149
14 Dustin Zhang
2007
Calgary, Alberta 73-76--149
T
18 Cory Mehl
2008
Seattle, Wash. 77-73--150
18 Andrew Yun
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 74-76--150
18 Marshall Colby
2009
Thousand Oaks, Calif. 76-74--150
18 Justin Lee
2007
Tarzana, Calif. 72-78--150
T
22 Chris Johnson
2008
Nordland, Wash. 73-78--151
22 Kyle Holden
2008
Simi Valley, Calif. 75-76--151
22 Ben Itterman
2010
Carlsbad, Calif. 76-75--151
22 Jens Bracht
2008
Lake Forest Park, Wash. 78-73--151
22 Taylor Hulbert
2008
Arvada, Colo. 75-76--151
T
27 Spencer Fletcher
2008
Los Altos, Calif. 74-78--152
27 Andrew Haggen
2008
Walnut Creek, Calif. 74-78--152
27 Max Bonk
2007
Kamuela, Hawaii 73-79--152
27 John Catlin
2009
Carmichael, Calif. 78-74--152
27 Benny Santa Maria
2008
Orange, Calif. 77-75--152
27 John Olin
2008
Redmond, Wash. 77-75--152
27 Stefan Richardson
2008
Renton , Wash. 77-75--152
T
34 Brandon Hystad
2007
Colorado Springs, Colo. 77-76--153
34 Bogart Strauss
2008
Rancho Mirage, Calif. 82-71--153
T
36 Erick Henderson
2008
Spokane, Wash. 77-77--154
36 David Min
2007
Cerritos, Calif. 78-76--154
36 Geoff Moore
2008
Gig Harbor, Wash. 78-76--154
36 Michael Johansen
2008
Vancouver, Wash. 75-79--154
36 Chun-Ji Kim
2010
Chandler, Ariz. 80-74--154
T
41 Jacob Ready
2010
Meridian, Idaho 79-76--155
41 Troy Basmajian
2008
Manhattan Beach, Calif. 80-75--155
41 Cole Seeger
2009
Thousand Oaks, Calif. 79-76--155
T
44 Adrian Guy
2008
Pasadena, Calif. 78-78--156
44 Brian Lee
2009
University Place, Wash. 76-80--156
44 Colt Knedler
2009
Beverly Hills, Calif. 81-75--156
47 Brian O'Regan
2008
Walnut Creek, Calif. 77-80--157
48 Stuart Martin
2007
Spearman, Texas 80-78--158
T
49 Adam Kolojejchick-Kotch
2008
Boise, Idaho 76-83--159
49 Sean Kawaguchi
2010
Los Altos, Calif. 82-77--159
T
51 Quan Bui
2008
Poway, Calif. 80-80--160
51 Neil Dufford
2009
Midland, Texas 83-77--160
T
53 Johnny Henno
2009
Solvang, Calif. 83-80--163
53 Brandon Hagy
2009
Westlake Village, Calif. 83-80--163
55 Glen Scher
2009
Agoura Hills, Calif. 79-85--164
56 Mathew Miller
2008
Pleasanton, Calif. 90-79--169
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Hillary Packard
2007
Thousand Oaks, Calif. 75-70--145
2 Tiffany Dong
2009
Sacramento, Calif. 75-71--146
3 Nicole Zhang
2010
La Quinta, Calif. 78-71--149
T
4 Katrina Hegge
2009
Seattle, Wash. 74-76--150
4 Erynne Lee
2011
Silverdale, Wash. 77-73--150
T
6 Michelle Yang
2010
Los Angeles, Calif. 75-78--153
6 Cheyenne Hickle
2009
Gilbert, Ariz. 74-79--153
6 Lindy LaBauve
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 79-74--153
T
9 Karinn Dickinson
2007
Mukilteo, Wash. 78-76--154
9 Desiree Dubreuil
2009
Santa Ana, Calif. 77-77--154
11 Emily Tubert
2010
Burbank, Calif. 84-71--155
12 Kalyn Dodge
2007
Irvine, Calif. 81-75--156
T
13 Maggie Boberg
2007
Littleton, Colo. 82-75--157
13 Victoria Nguyen
2011
Santa Ana, Calif. 75-82--157
15 Jade Okamoto
2008
Huntington Beach, Calif. 79-81--160
16 Nicole Ferrero
2007
Lodi, Calif. 83-79--162
T
17 Simone Strauss
2009
Rancho Mirage, Calif. 85-78--163
17 Denyse Neville
2008
Riverside, Calif. 81-82--163
19 Clair Choo
2009
Los Angeles, Calif. 82-83--165
20 Kristin Tan
2010
Seattle, Wash. 82-84--166
21 Diane Amanti
2008
Lynnfield, Mass. 94-84--178
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.