BLUFFTON, S.C. -- First Round results from the Heritage Junior Championship conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Hampton Hall Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7180
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6883

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jacob Burger
2008
Orangeburg, S.C. 32-33--65
2 Robert Burrow
2007
Charlotte, N.C. 36-32--68
T
3 Will Murphy
2011
Columbia, S.C. 33-36--69
3 Dean Hester
2009
Dublin, Ga. 35-34--69
3 Matt Campbell
2007
Rome, N.Y. 35-34--69
3 Lance Johnson
2008
North Augusta, S.C. 35-34--69
T
7 Sam Braver
2008
Roswell, Ga. 35-35--70
7 Michael Cromie
2010
Cary, N.C. 35-35--70
T
9 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 37-34--71
9 Austin Cody
2010
North Charleston, S.C. 37-34--71
9 Layton Truax
2010
Savannah, Ga. 36-35--71
9 Ryan Davis
2010
Salem, Va. 34-37--71
T
13 David Ostrowski
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 35-37--72
13 Clark Palmer
2009
Augusta, Ga. 34-38--72
13 John Solms
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 37-35--72
13 Tate Oakley
2009
Pinnacle, N.C. 38-34--72
13 Logan Harrell
2010
Huntersville, N.C. 35-37--72
T
18 Evan White
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 34-39--73
18 John Welden
2008
Pilot Mountain, N.C. 35-38--73
18 Patrick Barrett
2008
Pinehurst, N.C. 37-36--73
18 Parker Clowers
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 37-36--73
18 Chase Parker
2009
Augusta, Ga. 36-37--73
18 Ryan Thornton
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn. 35-38--73
18 Drew Aimone
2009
Savannah, Ga. 36-37--73
T
25 Lee Knox
2008
Augusta, Ga. 36-38--74
25 Michael Lee
2008
Columbus, Ga. 38-36--74
25 Mark McMillen Jr.
2008
Smithfield, N.C. 37-37--74
25 Drew Page
2008
Waynesville, N.C. 35-39--74
25 Michael Montgomery
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 36-38--74
25 Tom Drill
2007
Jacksonville, Fla. 37-37--74
25 Tyler Herndon
2008
Davie, Fla. 36-38--74
25 Garrett Vilcheck
2009
Bluffton, S.C. 38-36--74
25 Stefan Brewer
2009
Charlotte, N.C. 37-37--74
25 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla. 39-35--74
T
35 Kenny Leech
2008
Boca Raton, Fla. 39-36--75
35 Zachary Capps
2008
Easley, S.C. 35-40--75
35 Joe Lynch
2009
Shawnee Mission, Kan. 37-38--75
35 Charles Smith
2008
Concord, N.C. 37-38--75
35 Bodi Karsono
2010
Gainesville, Fla. 36-39--75
35 Justin Harding
2007
Fredericksburg, Va. 36-39--75
35 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 37-38--75
35 Daniel Walker
2009
Earlysville, Va. 36-39--75
35 Mitchell Gray
2008
Florence, S.C. 37-38--75
T
44 Jeremy Wells
2009
Hopewell, Va. 39-37--76
44 Ben Heisey
2011
Orange, Calif. 41-35--76
44 Tripp Mcallister
2007
Lake City, S.C. 36-40--76
44 Devin Patel
2008
Celebration, Fla. 41-35--76
T
48 Allan Day
2009
Midlothian, Va. 37-40--77
48 J.B. Murphy
2008
Columbia, S.C. 37-40--77
48 Ryan Vince
2009
Charlotte, N.C. 39-38--77
48 Tyler Jacobs
2008
Rockville, Md. 37-40--77
48 Malcolm Jennings
2008
Richmond, Va. 36-41--77
48 Zachary Garrison
2008
Arden, N.C. 39-38--77
48 John Gregory Joseph
2008
Valdosta, Ga. 37-40--77
48 Joe Maziar
2010
Atlanta, Ga. 37-40--77
56 Brian Fister
2008
Lexington, Ky. 38-40--78
T
57 Andrew Tursky
2008
Hillsborough, N.J. 37-42--79
57 Luke Bobrowski
2008
Charlotte, N.C. 36-43--79
T
59 Davis Lee
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 38-42--80
59 Daniel Dippel
2009
Mills River, N.C. 42-38--80
59 Matt Bernstein
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 39-41--80
62 Taylor Sharber
2008
Florence, S.C. 36-47--83
63 Tyler Yearley
2008
Newtown, Pa. 40-46--86
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Katie Burnett
2008
Brunswick, Ga. 35-36--71
1 Austin Ernst
2010
Seneca, S.C. 36-35--71
3 Rebecca Durham
2007
St. Simons Island, Ga. 35-37--72
T
4 Courtney Gunter
2009
Matthews, N.C. 35-38--73
4 Casey Ann Kennedy
2009
Venice, Fla. 36-37--73
T
6 Emily Bachert
2008
Bowling Green, Ky. 35-39--74
6 Tess Fordham
2008
Metter, Ga. 37-37--74
6 Kaira Martin
2011
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 36-38--74
T
9 Anna Martin
2009
Piedmont, S.C. 38-37--75
9 Alei Mitchell
2008
Waycross, Ga. 35-40--75
9 Elizabeth Wendt
2007
Houston, Texas 38-37--75
9 Meredith Swanson
2009
Roanoke, Va. 40-35--75
T
13 Tia Gannon
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 37-39--76
13 Amelia Morgan
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn. 38-38--76
T
15 Amelia Hill
2010
St. Simons Island, Ga. 41-41--82
15 Gina Bortoletto
2008
The Woodlands, Texas 38-44--82
15 Alex Brown
2008
Potomac , Md. 40-42--82
18 Emilie Burger
2009
Hoschton, Ga. 38-46--84
19 Rachel Uremovich
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 45-40--85
20 Lily Bartell
2012
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 45-41--86
21 Leslie McGetrick
2008
Highlands Ranch, Colo. 44-43--87
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.