NORTH FORT MYERS, Fla. -- Final results from the Taylor Woodrow Junior at Magnolia Landing conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Golf Club at Magnolia Landing.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6843
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5966

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Andrew Colvin
2009
Longwood, Fla. 71-65-64--200
2 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 69-70-66--205
3 Mateusz Jedrzejczyk
2009
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 76-66-65--207
4 Joe David
2008
Madison, Tenn. 69-70-70--209
5 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 67-73-70--210
T
6 Devin Komline
2008
Dorset, Vt. 72-68-71--211
6 Connor Arendell
2008
Cape Coral, Fla. 71-70-70--211
6 Tyler McCumber
2009
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 68-72-71--211
9 Ben Vertz
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 71-74-67--212
T
10 Christopher Biuso
2008
Tampa, Fla. 73-69-71--213
10 Ian McConnell
2010
Riverview, Fla. 69-76-68--213
12 Devin Patel
2008
Celebration, Fla. 69-71-74--214
T
13 Nick Urso
2008
Lake Worth, Fla. 73-76-67--216
13 Payne Denman
2010
Riverwatch, Tenn. 69-76-71--216
T
15 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 74-71-72--217
15 Michael Murray
2008
White Lake, Mich. 74-73-70--217
15 Andres Pumariega
2008
Miami, Fla. 67-76-74--217
T
18 Ville Vaisanen
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 77-74-68--219
18 Yao-Chun Yang
2009
Troy, Mich. 72-75-72--219
18 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 76-69-74--219
18 David Ostrowski
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 73-75-71--219
22 Micah Jacobsen
2008
Fernandina Beach, Fla. 76-71-73--220
T
23 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla. 70-79-72--221
23 William Bazzel, Jr.
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 73-69-79--221
T
25 Carl McCauley
2008
Parkland, Fla. 71-77-74--222
25 Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla. 76-76-70--222
27 Chris Burke
2007
Jacksonville, Fla. 77-77-70--224
T
28 Tyler Smith
2010
Brentwood , Tenn. 74-76-75--225
28 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 76-70-79--225
T
30 Carson Weinand
2009
Naples, Fla. 75-75-76--226
30 Komsith Huachai
2009
Windermere, Fla. 76-73-77--226
T
32 Roberto Francioni
2008
Hausen, Switzerland 72-75-80--227
32 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla. 76-74-77--227
32 Timothy Kim
2008
Rome, Ga. 75-79-73--227
T
35 Kevin Garbizo
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 70-77-81--228
35 Randall Andersen
2007
Lakeland, Fla. 73-74-81--228
35 Andrew Cho
2010
Howey in The Hills, Fla. 77-75-76--228
T
38 Johnny Widmer
2008
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 76-73-80--229
38 Shay Womack, Jr.
2008
Marietta, Ga. 75-80-74--229
38 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 79-80-70--229
38 Brian Benshoof
2008
McKinney, Texas 78-74-77--229
38 Hugh Lindstrom
2008
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 77-76-76--229
38 Kyle Jorden
2009
Juno Beach, Fla. 77-73-79--229
T
44 Clark Gates-George
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 73-76-81--230
44 Grant Gaugler III
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 79-74-77--230
T
46 Stewart Hagestad
2009
Newport Beach, Calif. 84-76-71--231
46 Taylor Sharber
2008
Florence, S.C. 71-79-81--231
48 David Hutchinson
2009
Beaver, Pa. 82-76-74--232
49 DJ Waskom
2008
Cumming, Ga. 76-77-80--233
T
50 Colin List
2007
Boynton Beach, Fla. 73-78-83--234
50 Mark Wilkins
2008
Clearwater, Fla. 78-76-80--234
T
52 Taylor Stevenson
2009
Port Orange, Fla. 76-79-80--235
52 Richard Campiola
2008
Windham, N.H. 77-74-84--235
54 Edward Waller
2010
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 75-76-85--236
T
55 Davis Lee
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 78-81-80--239
55 Brandon Sanslow
2008
Richmond, Ky. 80-85-74--239
T
57 Jeff Hatten
2008
Farmington, Conn. 79-79-82--240
57 Werlien Prosperie III
2008
Lulling, La. 78-79-83--240
59 Jordan Erlewine
2010
Union, Ky. 79-79-83--241
60 Chase Adams
2009
Dallas, Texas 78-84-80--242
61 H Halverson
2010
Cape Coral, Fla. 87-80-81--248
62 Ryan Longo
2008
Ft. Myers, Fla. 83-82-86--251
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Doris Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 78-70-66--214
2 Michelle Shin
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 73-71-72--216
3 Christina Miller
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 71-75-74--220
T
4 Maria Castellanos
2008
Stuart, Fla. 75-73-74--222
4 Casey Ann Kennedy
2009
Venice, Fla. 76-72-74--222
4 Melissa Edmonson
2010
Coral Gables, Fla. 74-74-74--222
4 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 77-72-73--222
8 Nicole Agnello
2009
Longwood, Fla. 74-77-72--223
9 Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y. 79-74-73--226
T
10 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla. 78-72-77--227
10 Isabel Han
2009
Lake Mary, Fla. 76-77-74--227
12 Kyle Roig
2011
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 75-76-78--229
13 Tiffany Cheung
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 76-75-80--231
14 Alexandria Buelow
2009
Palm City, Fla. 80-78-74--232
15 Diane Amanti
2008
Lynnfield, Mass. 79-77-80--236
16 Leigh Henderson
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 78-85-74--237
17 Ashley Mooney
2008
Port St Lucie, Fla. 82-78-80--240
18 Carlie Yadloczky
2009
Casselberry, Fla. 84-82-79--245
19 Whitney Johnson
2008
Greenville, N.C. 80-84-82--246
20 Caroline Park
2007
Oviedo, Fla. 86-85-81--252
21 Kristen Koonce
2009
Naples, Fla. 90-91-85--266
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.