NORTH FORT MYERS, Fla. -- First Round results from the Taylor Woodrow Junior at Magnolia Landing conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Golf Club at Magnolia Landing.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6843
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5966

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 34-33--67
1 Andres Pumariega
2008
Miami, Fla. 32-35--67
3 Tyler McCumber
2009
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 34-34--68
T
4 Payne Denman
2010
Riverwatch, Tenn. 33-36--69
4 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 35-34--69
4 Joe David
2008
Madison, Tenn. 35-34--69
4 Devin Patel
2008
Celebration, Fla. 34-35--69
4 Ian McConnell
2010
Riverview, Fla. 34-35--69
T
9 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla. 34-36--70
9 Kevin Garbizo
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 35-35--70
T
11 Ben Vertz
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 36-35--71
11 Taylor Sharber
2008
Florence, S.C. 34-37--71
11 Andrew Colvin
2009
Longwood, Fla. 34-37--71
11 Carl McCauley
2008
Parkland, Fla. 36-35--71
11 Connor Arendell
2008
Cape Coral, Fla. 34-37--71
T
16 Devin Komline
2008
Dorset, Vt. 35-37--72
16 Roberto Francioni
2008
Hausen, Switzerland 38-34--72
16 Yao-Chun Yang
2009
Troy, Mich. 36-36--72
T
19 William Bazzel, Jr.
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 37-36--73
19 Randall Andersen
2007
Lakeland, Fla. 35-38--73
19 Colin List
2007
Boynton Beach, Fla. 39-34--73
19 Nick Urso
2008
Lake Worth, Fla. 35-38--73
19 Clark Gates-George
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 35-38--73
19 Christopher Biuso
2008
Tampa, Fla. 36-37--73
19 David Ostrowski
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 36-37--73
T
26 Michael Murray
2008
White Lake, Mich. 38-36--74
26 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 37-37--74
26 Tyler Smith
2010
Brentwood , Tenn. 37-37--74
T
29 Timothy Kim
2008
Rome, Ga. 40-35--75
29 Edward Waller
2010
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 38-37--75
29 Carson Weinand
2009
Naples, Fla. 40-35--75
29 Shay Womack, Jr.
2008
Marietta, Ga. 37-38--75
T
33 Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla. 36-40--76
33 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 38-38--76
33 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla. 40-36--76
33 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 37-39--76
33 Komsith Huachai
2009
Windermere, Fla. 38-38--76
33 Johnny Widmer
2008
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 38-38--76
33 DJ Waskom
2008
Cumming, Ga. 35-41--76
33 Taylor Stevenson
2009
Port Orange, Fla. 36-40--76
33 Micah Jacobsen
2008
Fernandina Beach, Fla. 41-35--76
33 Mateusz Jedrzejczyk
2009
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 34-42--76
T
43 Richard Campiola
2008
Windham, N.H. 36-41--77
43 Kyle Jorden
2009
Juno Beach, Fla. 40-37--77
43 Hugh Lindstrom
2008
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 38-39--77
43 Ville Vaisanen
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 34-43--77
43 Chris Burke
2007
Jacksonville, Fla. 37-40--77
43 Andrew Cho
2010
Howey in The Hills, Fla. 40-37--77
T
49 Brian Benshoof
2008
McKinney, Texas 38-40--78
49 Werlien Prosperie III
2008
Lulling, La. 40-38--78
49 Davis Lee
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 38-40--78
49 Mark Wilkins
2008
Clearwater, Fla. 40-38--78
49 Chase Adams
2009
Dallas, Texas 37-41--78
T
54 Jordan Erlewine
2010
Union, Ky. 35-44--79
54 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 41-38--79
54 Grant Gaugler III
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 43-36--79
54 Jeff Hatten
2008
Farmington, Conn. 37-42--79
58 Brandon Sanslow
2008
Richmond, Ky. 38-42--80
59 David Hutchinson
2009
Beaver, Pa. 40-42--82
60 Ryan Longo
2008
Ft. Myers, Fla. 38-45--83
T
61 Stewart Hagestad
2009
Newport Beach, Calif. 41-43--84
63 H Halverson
2010
Cape Coral, Fla. 46-41--87
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Christina Miller
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 35-36--71
2 Michelle Shin
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 36-37--73
T
3 Melissa Edmonson
2010
Coral Gables, Fla. 38-36--74
3 Nicole Agnello
2009
Longwood, Fla. 38-36--74
T
5 Maria Castellanos
2008
Stuart, Fla. 36-39--75
5 Kyle Roig
2011
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 36-39--75
T
7 Casey Ann Kennedy
2009
Venice, Fla. 36-40--76
7 Tiffany Cheung
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 39-37--76
7 Isabel Han
2009
Lake Mary, Fla. 41-35--76
10 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 38-39--77
T
11 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla. 38-40--78
11 Leigh Henderson
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 40-38--78
11 Doris Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 39-39--78
T
14 Diane Amanti
2008
Lynnfield, Mass. 38-41--79
14 Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y. 39-40--79
T
16 Alexandria Buelow
2009
Palm City, Fla. 42-38--80
16 Whitney Johnson
2008
Greenville, N.C. 39-41--80
18 Ashley Mooney
2008
Port St Lucie, Fla. 39-43--82
19 Carlie Yadloczky
2009
Casselberry, Fla. 40-44--84
20 Caroline Park
2007
Oviedo, Fla. 48-38--86
21 Kristen Koonce
2009
Naples, Fla. 47-43--90
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
2. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Junior hosted by Ocala - Marion Sports Commission
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Strafaci
66
2
Won Jun Lee
68
3
Eugene Hong
69
Girls
Total
1
Emma Albrecht
70
T
2
Amy Zhang
73
T
2
Gabriela Coello
73
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Davis Shore
67
T
2
J. J. Gresco
68
T
2
Zach Norris
68
Girls
Total
1
Sophia Schubert
66
2
Angella Then
71
3
Abigail Heck
72
AJGA Junior at Southwind presented by True Temper
Boys
Total
T
1
Braden Thornberry
68
T
1
Jacob Bergeron
68
T
3
Logan Watkins
70
T
3
Drew Jones
70
Girls
Total
T
1
Mia Ayer
74
T
1
Sydney Youngblood
74
T
1
Kie Purdom
74
Lockton / Samsung Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Conner Koberg
69
2
Andrew Beckler
71
T
3
Tanner Owen
72
T
3
Aaron DeNucci
72
Girls
Total
1
Amy Matsuoka
71
T
2
Alison Chang
73
T
2
Meiqi Gao
73
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Junior Classic
Boys
Total
T
1
Marc Toma
69
T
1
Henry Cassriel
69
T
3
Mason Glinski
70
T
3
Taisei Negishi
70
T
3
Eric Ghim
70
Girls
Total
1
Benyapa Niphatsophon
67
T
2
Clare Amelia Legaspi
68
T
2
Alyaa Abdulghany
68
AJGA Philadelphia Junior
Boys
Total
1
Isaiah Logue
213
2
Will Bernstein
217
T
3
Davis Lamb
218
T
3
Brent Ito
218
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
231
2
Madelein Herr
235
3
Amy Ding
236
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.