PALM BEACH GARDENS, Fla. -- Second Round results from the Birks & Mayors Junior Championship at Mirasol conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Marshallia Ranch Golf Course.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6873
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5966

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Blayne Barber
2008
Lake City, Fla. 68-69--137
1 Justin Dorward
2008
Port St. Lucie, Fla. 67-70--137
3 Andrew Colvin
2009
Longwood, Fla. 68-70--138
4 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 67-72--139
T
5 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 71-70--141
5 Johnny DelPrete
2007
Palm City, Fla. 72-69--141
5 Devin Patel
2008
Celebration, Fla. 68-73--141
5 Connor Arendell
2008
Cape Coral, Fla. 70-71--141
T
9 Carl McCauley
2008
Parkland, Fla. 73-70--143
9 Brian Fragakis
2009
Royal Palm Beach, Fla. 72-71--143
T
11 T.J. Vogel
2009
Cooper City, Fla. 73-71--144
11 Chris Piumelli
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 72-72--144
11 Drew Mathews
2008
Winter Haven, Fla. 69-75--144
11 Christopher Carlin
2007
Miramar, Fla. 69-75--144
11 Christopher Biuso
2008
Tampa, Fla. 76-68--144
11 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 72-72--144
11 Brooks Koepka
2008
Wellington, Fla. 72-72--144
11 Ian McConnell
2010
Riverview, Fla. 75-69--144
T
19 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla. 71-74--145
19 George Letson
2009
Tampa, Fla. 71-74--145
19 Josh Leppo
2007
Naples, Fla. 74-71--145
T
22 Julian Suri
2009
St. Augustine, Fla. 74-72--146
22 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 77-69--146
22 Tyler McCumber
2009
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 70-76--146
22 Yao-Chun Yang
2009
Troy, Mich. 74-72--146
22 Kevin Aylwin
2007
New Smyrna Beach, Fla. 76-70--146
22 Byeong-hun An
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 73-73--146
T
29 Connor Barry
2009
Jupiter, Fla. 71-76--147
29 Brandon Ramirez
2009
Orlando, Fla. 74-73--147
31 Chris Burke
2007
Jacksonville, Fla. 73-75--148
T
32 Gabriel Costa
2007
Tequesta, Fla. 76-73--149
32 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 70-79--149
32 David Sanders
2009
Mt. Laurel, N.J. 76-73--149
T
35 Kevin Phelan
2009
St. Augustine, Fla. 75-75--150
35 Ben Vertz
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 73-77--150
35 Bobby Bode
2007
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 71-79--150
T
38 Kenny Leech
2008
Boca Raton, Fla. 73-78--151
38 John Gregory Joseph
2008
Valdosta, Ga. 76-75--151
T
40 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 79-73--152
40 Mateusz Jedrzejczyk
2009
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 78-74--152
T
42 Johnny Widmer
2008
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 77-76--153
42 Ville Vaisanen
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 73-80--153
T
44 Sterling Searcy, Jr.
2007
Vero Beach, Fla. 79-75--154
44 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla. 77-77--154
46 Matt Kocolowski
2009
Apopka, Fla. 76-80--156
T
47 Alexander Medinis
2008
Ft.Myers, Fla. 79-78--157
47 Luke Bradford
2008
Lake Forest, Ill. 80-77--157
T
50 Robert DeMaio
2007
Weston, Fla. 83-75--158
50 Werlien Prosperie III
2008
Lulling, La. 74-84--158
52 Travis Ralph
2009
Redington Beach, Fla. 83-78--161
53 Andres Pumariega
2008
Miami, Fla. 82-80--162
T
54 Darren Chapman
2007
Destin, Fla. 78-86--164
54 Nick Urso
2008
Lake Worth, Fla. 84-79--163
54 Andy Quintero
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 84-79--163
57 Drew Baity
2008
Greenwich, Conn. 82-83--165
58 Robert Schmidt
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 76-93--169
59 Robert Meador III
2009
Miami Lakes, Fla. 80-90--170
60 Kevin Garbizo
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 83-88--171
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Andrea Watts
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 69-67--136
2 Vicky Hurst
2008
Melbourne, Fla. 66-71--137
3 Elizabeth Alger
2007
Tequesta, Fla. 68-73--141
T
4 Evan Jensen
2008
Belleair, Fla. 70-73--143
4 Sherlyn Popelka
2009
Zurich, Switzerland 68-75--143
T
6 Elisa Aoki
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 72-72--144
6 Lindy Duncan
2009
Davie, Fla. 74-70--144
8 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla. 75-71--146
9 Doris Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 69-78--147
T
10 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 74-74--148
10 Jessica Korda
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 75-73--148
12 Meghan Chapman
2008
Seminole, Fla. 69-83--152
T
13 Maria Castellanos
2008
Stuart, Fla. 76-77--153
13 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 77-76--153
13 Taylor Collins
2007
Davie, Fla. 79-74--153
T
16 Alexis Thompson
2013
Coral Springs, Fla. 77-77--154
16 Courtney Harter
2007
Clearwater, Fla. 78-76--154
T
18 Alexandria Buelow
2009
Palm City, Fla. 75-80--155
18 Alexandra Bodemann
2007
Palm City, Fla. 79-76--155
18 Nicole Agnello
2009
Longwood, Fla. 79-76--155
21 Monica Miller
2008
Davie, Fla. 80-76--156
22 Brianna Coopman
2007
Georgetown, Texas 77-80--157
23 Jennifer Hooper
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 80-78--158
24 Ashley Mooney
2008
Port St Lucie, Fla. 82-80--162
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
2. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Junior hosted by Ocala - Marion Sports Commission
Boys
Total
1
Austin Hitt
141
T
2
Tyler Strafaci
142
T
2
Luis Gerardo Garza
142
Girls
Total
1
Emma Albrecht
144
2
Taylor Tomlinson
147
T
3
Gabriela Coello
148
T
3
Amy Zhang
148
T
3
Kaeli Jones
148
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Davis Shore
131
2
Zach Norris
136
T
3
Will Chandler
139
T
3
Brian Clark
139
Girls
Total
1
Sophia Schubert
132
2
Angella Then
142
3
Kimberlee Tottori
145
AJGA Junior at Southwind presented by True Temper
Boys
Total
T
1
Braden Thornberry
142
T
1
Trey Winstead
142
T
1
Davis Baxter
142
Girls
Total
1
Mia Ayer
144
2
Jiayu Kong
145
3
Klara Castillo
148
Lockton / Samsung Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Kory Franks
144
T
2
Andrew Beckler
145
T
2
Aaron DeNucci
145
Girls
Total
1
Amy Matsuoka
141
T
2
Alison Chang
148
T
2
Anabelle Chang
148
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Junior Classic
Boys
Total
T
1
Mason Glinski
141
T
1
Taisei Negishi
141
T
1
Wocheng Ye
141
T
1
Joshua Suh
141
Girls
Total
1
Benyapa Niphatsophon
135
2
Clare Amelia Legaspi
136
T
3
Alyaa Abdulghany
140
T
3
Minjou Chen
140
AJGA Philadelphia Junior
Boys
Total
1
Isaiah Logue
213
2
Will Bernstein
217
T
3
Davis Lamb
218
T
3
Brent Ito
218
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
231
2
Madelein Herr
235
3
Amy Ding
236
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.