TEXARKANA, Texas -- First Round results from the Medicus Preseason Junior at Texarkana conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Texarkana Golf Ranch.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6465
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6883

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Andrew Cho
2010
Howey in The Hills, Fla. 37-33--70
T
2 Andrew Presley
2010
Fort Worth, Texas 37-34--71
2 Austin Gutgsell
2008
Mandeville, La. 36-35--71
2 Ryan Dagerman
2008
Dallas, Texas 35-36--71
T
5 Cole Carruthers
2009
The Woodlands, Texas 34-38--72
5 Asa Manor
2011
Trophy Club, Texas 36-36--72
5 Chandler Rusk
2009
Edmond, Okla. 35-37--72
5 Stetson McMillan
2008
Hideaway, Texas 36-36--72
T
9 Andrew Flesher
2010
Little Rock, Ark. 35-38--73
9 Jeremy Self
2008
Belden, Miss. 38-35--73
9 Andrew Noto
2008
Luling, La. 34-39--73
T
12 Nick Wilson
2008
Little Rock, Ark. 39-35--74
12 Matthew McKown
2008
Van Buren, Ark. 35-39--74
T
14 Sean Madera
2008
Houston, Texas 39-36--75
14 Adam Carpenter
2009
Little Rock, Ark. 38-37--75
T
16 Jacob Bartel
2008
Sallisaw, Okla. 38-38--76
16 Alex Carpenter
2009
Little Rock, Ark. 41-35--76
16 Teejay Shanks
2010
Texarkana, Texas 38-38--76
16 Zack Smith
2009
Carthage, Texas 37-39--76
T
20 Drew Dorsey
2009
Edmond, Okla. 38-39--77
20 Ryan Ennis
2010
Benton, Ark. 37-40--77
20 Steven Woodard
2009
Palestine, Texas 36-41--77
20 Taylor Mihok
2012
Aledo, Texas 38-39--77
20 Tommy Mitchell
2008
The Woodlands, Texas 37-40--77
20 Joseph Rice, IV
2008
Dunkirk, Md. 37-40--77
20 Patrick Willey
2008
Conway, Ark. 36-41--77
20 Jon Sanfelippo
2008
Tyler, Texas 38-39--77
28 Nick Deaver
2008
Waco, Texas 38-40--78
T
29 Davis Rison
2010
Ardmore, Okla. 38-41--79
29 Michael Chudacoff
2008
Glencoe, Ill. 40-39--79
29 Connor Green
2008
Selma, Calif. 37-42--79
29 Jack Blanchat
2008
Little Rock, Ark. 39-40--79
29 Ross Menard
2008
Maurice, La. 42-37--79
29 Seth Sullivant
2010
Mountain Home, Ark. 38-41--79
29 Jean-Paul Aube', III
2009
Heath, Texas 39-40--79
29 Ben Bankhead
2010
McKinney, Texas 41-38--79
T
37 Kevin Stratton
2009
Henderson, Nev. 38-43--81
37 Jared Ward
2007
Owasso, Okla. 39-42--81
37 Jes Sanders
2011
Rogers, Ark. 39-42--81
T
41 Edward DeVane III
2010
San Antonio, Texas 42-40--82
41 Ryan Knighton
2008
Sachse, Texas 41-41--82
41 Richard Piacentino
2009
Germantown, Tenn. 40-42--82
44 Scott Hamel
2011
Chesterfield, Mo. 41-42--83
T
45 Evan Smith
2008
The Woodlands, Texas 44-40--84
45 Tee-k Kelly
2012
Wheaton, Ill. 40-44--84
T
47 Daniel Parker
2010
The Woodlands, Texas 42-43--85
47 Ryan Prasad
2009
The Woodlands, Texas 42-43--85
47 Tyler Duffy
2008
Lone Oak, Texas 40-45--85
47 Basey Swearingen
2008
Nacogdoches, Texas 47-38--85
47 Michael Connelly
2008
Laurel, Md. 43-42--85
52 Brett Armstrong
2008
Frisco, Texas 43-43--86
53 Adam Morrison
2008
Harrison, Tenn. 45-43--88
T
54 Wyatt Robson
2013
Ada, Okla. 48-42--90
54 Daniel DeRozario
2008
Lewisville, Texas 45-45--90
54 Ryan Hadash
2009
Keller, Texas 47-43--90
T
57 Paden Peek
2010
Texarkana, Texas 44-47--91
57 Connor Jolibois
2010
The Woodlands , Texas 45-46--91
59 Charlie Martin
2009
Liberty Township, Ohio 50-43--93
60 Douglas Gribin
2008
Irving, Texas 45-48--93
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Maria Loza
2008
Bucaramanga, Colombia 39-36--75
T
2 Lauren Salazar
2012
Santa Clara, Calif. 37-41--78
2 Tessa The
2010
Los Altos, Calif. 39-39--78
5 Kristen Hamel
2008
Chesterfield, Mo. 38-44--82
T
6 Jennel Alexander
2008
Gardena, Calif. 41-42--83
6 Janie Jackson
2012
Huntsville, Ala. 40-43--83
T
8 Rachel Mulkey
2011
Flower Mound, Texas 41-43--84
8 Leslie McGetrick
2008
Highlands Ranch, Colo. 40-44--84
T
10 Sam Nielsen
2008
Superior, Neb. 42-43--85
10 Victoria Vela
2009
Mansfield, Texas 42-43--85
12 Catherine Herrera
2011
Houston, Texas 42-45--87
13 Lindsey Eisenreich
2012
Fenton, Mo. 45-43--88
14 Christie Tallent
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 44-45--89
15 Amelia Morgan
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn. 44-46--90
T
16 Laura Deleonardis
2012
Flower Mound, Texas 45-46--91
16 Sami Khan
2011
Saint Peters, Mo. 49-42--91
16 Kimberly Santiago
2012
Lynnwood, Wash. 48-43--91
T
19 Carolyn Chandler
2009
Phoenix, Md. 48-44--92
19 Lauren Waddell
2011
Boca Raton, Fla. 45-47--92
21 Jinjutha Noibanchong
2011
Mandeville, La. 45-48--93
22 Elizabeth Fitzsimonds
2008
Evanston, Ill. 51-45--96
23 Chloe Kittle
2011
Lees Summit, Mo. 51-61--112
-
Ji In Park
2009
Cupertino, Calif.
78-82-D Rule 6-6d
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.