Bass Pro Shops/Payne Stewart Junior Championship

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ryan Hadash
2009
Keller, Texas
33-35--68
2 Korbin Kuehn
2008
Overland Park, Kan.
36-34--70
3 Nicholas Wilson
2008
Rocheport, Mo.
34-37--71
T 4 Bo Sarratt
2007
Gentry, Ark.
36-36--72
T 4 #Daniel Schaller
2009
St.Louis, Mo.
37-35--72
T 4 Patrick Willey
2008
Conway, Ark.
34-38--72
T 7 Andy Hogenmiller
2008
Washington, Mo.
37-36--73
T 7 #Nate McCoy
2008
West Des Moines, Iowa
35-38--73
T 7 #Patrick Rodgers
2011
Avon, Ind.
37-36--73
T 10 Matthew Buschman
2008
Washington, Mo.
35-39--74
T 10 #Ben Juffer
2009
West Des Moines, Iowa
37-37--74
T 10 Kyle Knierim
2009
Republic, Mo.
36-38--74
T 10 Ryan Marks
2009
Warrensburg, Mo.
35-39--74
T 10 #Matthew Pell
2009
Naperville, Ill.
36-38--74
T 15 Blake Chase
2009
Colleyville, Texas
36-39--75
T 15 Joe Doramus
2009
Little Rock, Ark.
37-38--75
T 15 Ben Hogan
2011
Ozark, Mo.
33-42--75
T 15 John Sabio
2008
Saint Louis, Mo.
39-36--75

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 15 John Cassidy
2011
Tulsa, Okla.
37-38--75
T 15 Logan McCracken
2009
Oklahoma City, Okla.
39-36--75
T 21 Gordon Chang
2008
Manhattan, Kan.
39-37--76
T 21 Garrett Smith
2008
Midlothian, Texas
36-40--76
T 21 Eddie Stahlhuth
2008
St. Louis, Mo.
38-38--76
T 24 Dakota Brown
2008
Mount Vernon, Mo.
41-36--77
T 24 Jacob Embry
2008
Hindsville, Ark.
37-40--77
T 24 Joshua Roller
2008
Springfield, Mo.
38-39--77
T 24 Thomas Wuennenberg
2008
St. Louis, Mo.
38-39--77
T 28 Joe Atkisson
2010
Springfield, Mo.
42-36--78
T 28 David Catt
2010
Shawnee, Kan.
42-36--78
T 28 John Sievers
2008
Lee's Summit, Mo.
39-39--78
T 28 Ross Snodgrass
2008
Wichita, Kan.
41-37--78
T 28 Andrew Wilcox
2009
Duncan, Okla.
35-43--78
T 33 Brandon Bowman
2010
Parkville, Mo.
41-38--79
T 33 RayVaun Christenson
2012
Ozark, Mo.
39-40--79
T 33 Andrew Seiferd
2009
Nixa, Mo.
41-38--79
T 33 John Weyenberg
2011
Menasha, Wis.
41-38--79
T 37 Will Bishop
2011
Lexington, Ky.
41-39--80
T 37 Chance Campbell
2009
Jenks, Okla.
42-38--80
T 37 Jared King
2008
Lawson, Mo.
40-40--80
T 37 Yi-Hsiu Luo
2008
Winchendon, Mass.
38-42--80
T 37 Joe Lynch
2009
Shawnee Mission, Kan.
40-40--80
T 37 Charlie Saxon
2011
Tulsa, Okla.
39-41--80
T 37 Austin Struble
2009
Aledo, Texas
40-40--80
T 44 Eric Coatney
2011
Tulsa, Okla.
40-41--81
T 44 Ryan Frederick
2009
Lockport, Ill.
39-42--81
T 44 David Klaudt
2010
Dallas, Texas
41-40--81
T 44 Ryan McKilligan
2009
Ames, Iowa
40-41--81
T 44 Derek Myers
2009
Edmond, Okla.
40-41--81
T 44 Christopher Reinert
2009
Parkville, Mo.
44-37--81
T 44 Alan Sereno Rivas
2009
Metepec,
41-40--81
T 44 Jason Vann
2009
Fulton, Mo.
39-42--81
T 52 Blake Hirschman
2009
Collierville, Tenn.
42-40--82
T 52 Jared Nash
2008
Dixon, Mo.
42-40--82
T 52 Joshua Roberts
2008
Fort Smith, Ark.
40-42--82
T 52 Adam Sterling
2010
Springfield, Mo.
42-40--82
T 56 Trevor Freeman
2008
Carthage, Mo.
41-42--83
T 56 Christopher  Stalnaker
2009
Conway, Ark.
41-42--83
T 58 Dillon Maloney
2009
Springfield, Mo.
42-42--84
T 58 Jack Treat
2010
Conway, Ark.
40-44--84
T 58 Tim Wagaman
2009
Nixa, Mo.
42-42--84
T 61 Tyler Gast
2009
Nevada, Mo.
43-42--85
T 61 Chris Spitzmiller
2008
Pilot Knob, Mo.
44-41--85
T 61 Josh Witt
2008
Clear Lake, Iowa
41-44--85
T 64 Ted Monhollon
2009
Tulsa, Okla.
43-43--86
T 64 Jarrett Smith
2010
McKinney, Texas
43-43--86
T 66 Kendall Chalmers
2008
Neosho, Mo.
41-46--87
T 66 Bradley McCreery
2009
Germantown, Tenn.
46-41--87
T 66 Drew Parkin
2008
Chesterfield, Mo.
42-45--87
69 Kevin Bell
2010
St. Louis, Mo.
43-45--88
70 Nick Grabbe
2010
Chesterfield, Mo.
43-46--89
71 Brian Schmidt
2010
San Diego, Calif.
41-49--90
72 Jack Blanchat
2008
Little Rock, Ark.
44-48--92

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 #Shaina Rennegarbe
2009
Addieville, Ill.
35-42-77
T 1 Kamryn Ruffin
2008
Pryor, Okla.
40-37-77
3 Jamie Lavin
2009
Deerfield, Ill.
39-40-79
T 5 Gianna Misenhelter
2010
Overland Park, Kan.
39-42-81

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
4 Erin Sharpee
2009
Green Bay, Wis.
37-43--80
T 5 Jacqueline Bardgett
2008
Chesterfield, Mo.
36-45--81
7 Elizabeth Wells
2008
El Dorado, Ark.
42-40--82
8 Madison Robb
2009
Highlands Ranch, Colo.
41-42--83
T 9 Hannah Martin
2009
Salina, Kan.
44-41--85
T 9 Stephanie Tran
2009
Fort Smith, Ark.
41-44--85
T 9 Mary Tunnell
2010
Memphis, Mo.
41-44--85
12 Annmarie Coan
2008
St. Louis, Mo.
42-45--87
T 13 Samantha Brackett
2009
Lebanon, Mo.
47-42--89
T 13 Meghan Mueller
2011
Columbia, Mo.
41-48--89
15 Stephanie Rosetta
2008
Springfield, Mo.
48-43--91
T 16 Margaret Alumno
2011
Springfield, Mo.
51-41--92
T 16 Sami Khan
2011
Saint Peters, Mo.
46-46--92
T 18 Jeanna Brewer
2010
Mt. Vernon, Mo.
44-52--96
T 18 Danielle Campbell
2011
Jenks, Okla.
50-46--96

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.