Fidelity Investments Junior Championship at Richter Park

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ryan Blair
2009
Center Valley, Pa.
33-35--68
2 Sam Weiss
2008
Rye, N.Y.
35-35--70
3 Hunter Stone
2008
South Deerfield, Mass.
30-41--71
T 4 Branden Chicorka
2009
Enfield, Conn.
35-37--72
T 4 David Pastore
2010
Greenwich, Conn.
34-38--72
6 Jonathan Renza
2010
Cortlandt Manor, N.Y.
36-37--73
T 7 Adam Vaccari
2008
Winsted, Conn.
38-36--74
T 7 #Geoff Vartelas
2012
Cromwell, Conn.
36-38--74
T 9 David Brown
2009
Phillipsburg, N.J.
39-36--75
T 9 #Taylor Peck
2010
Westwood, Mass.
36-39--75
T 11 *Matthew Porter
2009
Cortland, N.Y.
38-38--76

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 11 Brian Hughes
2009
Fairfield, Conn.
37-39--76
T 11 Brendan Meagher
2009
Weston, Mass.
38-38--76
T 11 Alan Sereno Rivas
2009
Metepec,
35-41--76
T 11 Charlie Von Arentschildt
2010
Scottsdale, Ariz.
38-38--76
T 16 Mark Alvarez
2008
Pomona, Calif.
42-35--77
T 16 Bryan Barach
2009
Niskayuna, N.Y.
38-39--77
T 16 Crispin Love, Jr.
2009
New Canaan, Conn.
40-37--77
T 16 Ryan Simpson
2011
Mechanicville, N.Y.
40-37--77
T 16 James Smith
2008
Middlebury, Conn.
40-37--77
T 16 Kyle Stucklen
2008
Sayville, N.Y.
40-37--77
T 22 Pierce Dever
2009
Yardley, Pa.
35-43--78
T 22 Thomas Linehan, Jr.
2010
Dansville, N.Y.
41-37--78
T 22 Andrew Reed
2009
Littleton, Mass.
44-34--78
T 22 Chris Wiatr
2011
Woodbury, Conn.
37-41--78
T 22 Philip Winter
2008
Darien, Conn.
40-38--78
T 27 Sam Bernstein
2010
Riverdale, N.Y.
38-41--79
T 27 William Delano
2009
New Canaan, Conn.
39-40--79
T 27 Joshua Goldstein
2008
Liberty, N.Y.
38-41--79
T 27 Minsuk Kim
2009
Los Angeles, Calif.
37-42--79
T 27 John Krpan
2009
Burlington, Ontario
41-38--79
T 27 Cory Muscara
2008
Sayville, N.Y.
38-41--79
T 27 Connor Wentzell
2008
Worcester, Mass.
38-41--79
T 34 Alexander Bermingham
2008
Bedford Hills, N.Y.
41-39--80
T 34 Brad Cadigan
2009
South Weymouth, Mass.
40-40--80
T 34 John Dean
2008
Dedham, Mass.
40-40--80
T 34 Chait Dhariwal
2007
Wesley Hills, N.Y.
38-42--80
T 34 Mark Endres
2009
Bryn Mawr, Pa.
38-42--80
T 34 John Ezekowitz
2009
Princeton, N.J.
40-40--80
T 34 Rafael Guerrero
2008
Caracas, S.C.
44-36--80
T 41 Matthew Cohen
2008
Tenafly, N.J.
41-40--81
T 41 Rob Pepi
2008
Huntington, N.Y.
43-38--81
T 41 Jeffrey Schaller
2009
Kingston, N.Y.
38-43--81
T 41 Stephen Seeler
2008
Victor, N.Y.
40-41--81
T 41 Quin Trigg
2008
Wilmington, Del.
41-40--81
T 46 Siwol Chang
2008
Nesconset, N.Y.
42-40--82
T 46 Michael Furci
2008
Sayville, N.Y.
38-44--82
T 46 David Gosselin
2009
Woburn, Mass.
40-42--82
T 46 Edward Ryan
2008
Winchester, Mass.
39-43--82
T 50 Taylor Griffin
2008
Torrington, Conn.
37-46--83
T 50 Patrick Sheedy
2008
East Amherst, N.Y.
40-43--83
T 50 Richard Sung
2009
Closter, N.J.
38-45--83
T 50 James Tallent
2010
Haverford, Pa.
41-42--83
T 54 Ryan Colatrella
2009
Ridgefield, Conn.
44-40--84
T 54 Brian Czarnecki
2008
Greenwich, Conn.
43-41--84
T 54 Alex DiClemente
2010
Burlington, Conn.
38-46--84
T 54 Manny Tulumaris
2009
Hartford, Conn.
39-45--84
T 58 Steven Albright
2009
Woodstock, Md.
41-44--85
T 58 Hyung Mo Kim
2011
Norwood, N.J.
39-46--85
T 58 Yang Zhao
2008
Bayside, N.Y.
40-45--85
T 61 Robert DeHuff
2008
Coto de Caza, Calif.
43-43--86
T 61 Jordan Nissensohn
2010
Barrington , R.I.
42-44--86
T 61 Ricky Stimets
2009
Paxton, Mass.
43-43--86
T 61 Joseph Suarez
2008
Richmond, Va.
43-43--86
T 65 Vincent Piazza
2008
Hamilton, N.J.
42-45--87
T 65 Harry Russell
2008
Lawrence, N.Y.
45-42--87
T 67 Chas Boggini
2008
South Glastonbury, Conn.
41-47--88
T 67 Suk Ho Kang
2010
Flushing, N.Y.
42-46--88
T 67 Michael Troy
2011
Stamford, Conn.
45-43--88
T 67 Michael Yewdell
2008
Rye Brook, N.Y.
47-41--88
T 71 Patrick Collins
2009
Floral Park, N.Y.
46-44--90
T 71 David Logan
2008
Garden City, N.Y.
45-45--90
73 Lovis Axon
2008
Madison, Conn.
47-45--92
74 DJ Tavera
2009
Bristol, Conn.
46-47--93
75 Charles Knofla
2009
Westport, Conn.
43-51--94
76 Kevin Sung
2013
Closter, N.J.
50-46--96
77 Kieran Cuffley
2009
Stratford, Conn.
47-51--98
78 James Cornell
2009
Millbrook, N.Y.
49-54--103
79 Jake DeLuca
2010
Trumbull, Conn.
57-52--109

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sarah Brown
2010
Phillipsburg, N.J.
36-35-71
2 Harin Lee
2010
Bayside, N.Y.
38-40-78

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
3 Aurora Kan
2011
Boothwyn, Pa.
41-38--79
4 Sara Jackson
2008
Sound Beach, N.Y.
39-41--80
5 Melanie Kleiner
2009
Callicoon, N.Y.
40-43--83
T 6 Tiffany Cheung
2008
Bradenton, Fla.
44-40--84
T 6 Nara Shin
2008
Avon, Conn.
39-45--84
T 8 Hannah Kim
2010
River Edge, N.J.
41-44--85
T 8 Cortney Tilley
2009
Plaistow, N.H.
44-41--85
T 10 Eunae Jo
2008
Ridgewood, N.J.
44-42--86
T 10 Suzie Lee
2010
East Northport, N.Y.
43-43--86
T 10 Christie Tallent
2008
Bradenton, Fla.
41-45--86
T 13 Taylor Orr
2008
Skillman, N.J.
41-46--87
T 13 Ashley Zambito
2009
Newburgh, N.Y.
42-45--87
T 15 Danielle Lamy
2009
Weston, Conn.
48-43--91
T 15 Kelly Rohrbach
2008
Greenwich, Conn.
45-46--91
17 Brooke Stepanek
2008
Guilford, Conn.
48-44--92
18 Stephanie Frankian
2013
Watertown, Mass.
50-43--93
T 19 Ellie Deluca
2008
New Canaan, Conn.
51-43--94
T 19 Katharine Sharpstone
2009
Skillman, N.J.
46-48--94

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.