Jerry Pate/Andrews Institute Southern Junior

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Robbie Taylor
2009
Brentwood, Tenn.
35-35--70
T 2 Drew Mathews
2008
Winter Haven, Fla.
36-36--72
T 2 Zi Ting Wang
2010
Davenport, Fla.
38-34--72
T 4 #Brant DeLongy
2009
Winter Park, Fla.
38-35--73
T 4 Corey Halsell
2008
Lafayette, La.
36-37--73
T 4 #Brandon Liu
2011
Murrells Inlet, S.C.
37-36--73
T 4 Scott Wallace
2008
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
36-37--73
T 8 #Chad Bounds
2009
Meridian, Miss.
39-35--74
T 8 Eduardo Chavez
2009
Hillsborough, Calif.
38-36--74
T 8 Rafael Guerrero
2008
Caracas, S.C.
37-37--74
T 8 Austin Gutgsell
2008
Mandeville, La.
38-36--74
T 8 #Patrick Kenney
2008
Acworth, Ga.
38-36--74
T 8 Steven Loer
2008
Sarasota, Fla.
38-36--74
T 8 Patrick McCormick
2008
Weston, Fla.
40-34--74
T 8 #Kevin Phelan
2009
St. Augustine, Fla.
36-38--74
T 8 #Richard Werenski
2010
South Hadley, Mass.
37-37--74
T 8 #Blaine Woodruff
2010
Acworth, Ga.
36-38--74
T 18 *Alexander Galliano
2008
Baton Rouge, La.
35-40--75
T 18 *Blake Kelley
2009
Mandeville, La.
39-36--75

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 18 Wayne Frank
2008
Rockwall, Texas
36-39--75
T 18 Trevor Rinker
2009
Winter Park, Fla.
38-37--75
T 18 Michael Werenski
2013
South Hadley, Mass.
38-37--75
T 18 Ryan Wilson
2009
Lakewood Ranch, Fla.
40-35--75
24 Stephen LaRouere
2009
Northville, Mich.
39-37--76
T 25 Matt Emery
2009
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
39-38--77
T 25 Minsuk Kim
2009
Los Angeles, Calif.
39-38--77
T 25 Ethan Savoy
2009
Broussard, La.
39-38--77
T 25 Cameron Thomas
2009
Germantown, Tenn.
40-37--77
T 29 Michael Boyd
2008
Windermere, Fla.
37-41--78
T 29 Harris Dzwonkowski
2009
Pensacola, Fla.
41-37--78
T 29 John Herrera
2009
Houston, Texas
39-39--78
T 29 Jeffrey Osborne
2008
Dallas, Texas
38-40--78
T 29 Paul Shoji
2010
Honolulu, Hawaii
37-41--78
T 29 Taylor Stevenson
2009
Port Orange, Fla.
40-38--78
T 29 Kevin VandenHeuvel
2009
Houston, Texas
42-36--78
T 36 Gregory Benckart
2008
Pittsburgh, Pa.
41-38--79
T 36 Easton Key
2010
Meridian, Miss.
38-41--79
T 36 Matthew Vann
2008
Tampa, Fla.
40-39--79
T 39 Kyle Andre
2010
Destin, Fla.
44-36--80
T 39 Chung Lee
2009
Suwanee, Ga.
41-39--80
T 39 Colby Vollmann
2009
Edmond, Okla.
39-41--80
T 39 Michael Wallace
2010
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
42-38--80
T 43 Cory Bundy
2009
Cordova, Tenn.
43-38--81
T 43 Judson Keel
2009
Houston, Texas
40-41--81
T 43 Taylor Michie
2009
Gulfport, Miss.
40-41--81
T 43 Ryan Suhadolnik
2009
Buffalo Grove, Ill.
41-40--81
T 47 Travis Crunk
2010
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
40-42--82
T 47 Henry Todd
2011
Trophy Club, Texas
43-39--82
T 47 Jonathan Zeuske
2010
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
40-42--82
50 Kenny Chong
2010
Bradenton, Fla.
40-43--83
51 Chris Holsinger
2009
Tequesta, Fla.
43-41--84
T 52 Kyle  Billingsley
2008
Little Rock, Ark.
44-41--85
T 52 Adam Galliano
2012
Baton Rouge, La.
42-43--85
54 John Carswell
2008
Orlando, Fla.
45-41--86
55 Keegan Mills
2009
Baton Rouge, La.
48-45--93

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 #Marissa Chow
2012
Honolulu, Hawaii
35-39-74
T 1 Megan Pak
2009
Bradenton, Fla.
36-38-74
T 3 Jessica Schall
2010
Lake Mary, Fla.
38-37-75

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 3 Amanda Dela Cruz
2008
Pensacola, Fla.
34-41--75
5 Betsy Birchall
2009
Birmingham, Ala.
39-38--77
6 Caramia Sitompul
2009
Bradenton, Fla.
39-40--79
T 7 Tiffany Cheung
2008
Bradenton, Fla.
41-39--80
T 7 Brienna Heinzler
2008
Palm Harbor, Fla.
40-40--80
T 7 Shannon Pak
2011
Kenner, La.
41-39--80
10 Kristen Dorsey
2008
Gulf Breeze, Fla.
41-40--81
11 Ashleigh Ryals
2010
Gulf Breeze, Fla.
39-43--82
12 Kristin Warhurst
2008
Mobile, Ala.
41-42--83
T 13 Jaime Ritter
2009
Davie, Fla.
46-39--85
T 13 Molly Winnett
2009
Gardendale, Ala.
43-42--85
15 Ali Walden
2009
Tompkinsville, Ky.
45-42--87
16 Lacey Sheppard
2008
Rome, Ga.
51-51--102

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.