Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Blake English
2009
Charlotte, Mich.
35-35--70
T 1 Mackenzie Hughes
2008
Dundas, Ontario
35-35--70
3 #Darren Saqui
2009
Cerritos, Calif.
35-36--71
4 Yao-Chun Yang
2009
Troy, Mich.
36-36--72
5 Matthew Alessi
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
38-35--73
6 #Eduardo Luque Gutierrez
2009
Metepec,
37-37--74
T 7 Paul Hammerschmidt
2008
Westerville, Ohio
40-35--75
T 7 Richard Hearden III
2009
Green Bay, Wis.
38-37--75
T 7 #Adam Vertuca
2009
Dublin, Ohio
37-38--75
T 10 Jared Dalga
2010
Grand Rapids, Mich.
38-38--76
T 10 Wesley Gates
2009
Novi, Mich.
38-38--76
T 10 Chris Holsinger
2009
Tequesta, Fla.
39-37--76
T 10 Sheldon Keyte
2009
Portage, Mich.
38-38--76
T 10 Scott Landreth
2008
Stratford, Ontario
37-39--76
T 10 Matt Milholland
2008
Marysville, Ohio
39-37--76
T 10 #Tom Mosure
2008
Columbus, Ohio
40-36--76
T 10 Greg Smith
2009
Commerce Twp, Mich.
40-36--76
T 18 *Austin Dean
2008
Billings, Mont.
34-43--77
T 18 *Jordan Havens
2008
Glencoe, Ill.
40-37--77

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 18 Ian Andrew
2010
Denpasar,
37-40--77
T 18 Danny Bishop
2008
Lexington, Ky.
38-39--77
T 18 Justin Bobolts
2008
Wixom, Mich.
39-38--77
T 18 Diwen Chen
2009
Coto De Caza, Calif.
39-38--77
T 18 Stephen Seeler
2008
Victor, N.Y.
36-41--77
T 18 John Weyenberg
2011
Menasha, Wis.
38-39--77
T 26 Connor Cronkhite
2009
Fairview, Pa.
40-38--78
T 26 David Graham
2008
Cincinnati, Ohio
38-40--78
T 26 Richard Lamb
2009
South Bend, Ind.
39-39--78
T 26 Jake O'Connor
2009
West Bloomfield, Mich.
42-36--78
T 26 Casey Olsen
2009
Okemos, Mich.
37-41--78
T 26 Nicholas Prokop
2008
Novi, Mich.
39-39--78
T 26 James Vandewalle
2008
Columbus, Ohio
39-39--78
T 33 Michael Coriasso
2008
Grand Blanc, Mich.
39-40--79
T 33 Andrew Walukonis
2009
Traverse City, Mich.
42-37--79
T 35 Matthew Felsenfeld
2010
West Bloomfield, Mich.
39-41--80
T 35 Donald Knight
2008
Ann Arbor, Mich.
42-38--80
T 35 David  Lawrence
2008
Moline, Ill.
42-38--80
T 35 JP Park
2009
Fullerton, Calif.
37-43--80
T 35 Bradley Rendell
2010
Winnetka, Ill.
38-42--80
T 35 Nicholas Sayles
2009
Grand Rapids, Mich.
43-37--80
T 41 Clifford Bryan
2008
Valparaiso, Ind.
42-39--81
T 41 Matthew Domagalski
2009
Okemos, Mich.
41-40--81
T 41 Ben Glatz
2008
Kildeer, Ill.
41-40--81
T 41 Trevor Grigg
2010
Novi, Mich.
42-39--81
T 41 Josh Kalita
2009
Chesterton, Ind.
44-37--81
T 41 Jonathan Price
2009
Dublin, Ohio
41-40--81
T 41 Alan Sereno Rivas
2009
Metepec,
36-45--81
T 48 Timothy Kelly
2009
Northville, Mich.
42-40--82
T 48 Stephen LaRouere
2009
Northville, Mich.
41-41--82
T 48 Jeff Smart
2009
Winnetka, Ill.
43-39--82
T 48 Maxwell Vander Wyst
2010
Kaukauna, Wis.
40-42--82
T 52 Alexander Bernstein
2010
Northville, Mich.
39-44--83
T 52 Ryan Edwards
2009
Northfield, Ill.
40-43--83
T 52 Gus Frederick
2007
Coopersburg, Pa.
43-40--83
T 52 Brandon Poley
2009
Collierville, Tenn.
42-41--83
T 52 Stuart Pulkinen
2008
Toronto, Ontario
40-43--83
T 52 Stephen Sexton
2008
Granger, Ind.
35-48--83
T 58 Michael Belknap
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
41-43--84
T 58 Steven Doman
2009
Birmingham, Mich.
40-44--84
T 58 Brendan Jenkins
2009
Dublin, Ohio
43-41--84
T 58 Jake Myron
2009
Kansas City, Mo.
40-44--84
T 58 Andrew Rust
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
42-42--84
T 58 Praditya Wirjawan
2010
Jakarta,
40-44--84
T 64 John Callahan
2010
Hinsdale, Ill.
41-44--85
T 64 Stephen Longo
2008
Whitby, Ontario
42-43--85
T 66 Joe Fransted
2009
Novi, Mich.
42-44--86
T 66 Zachary Kain
2007
Glencoe, Ill.
40-46--86
T 66 Alexander Zanetti
2009
Northville, Mich.
43-43--86
69 Jordan Fairbanks
2007
North Muskegon, Mich.
42-45--87
T 70 Tony Casciano
2009
Traverse City, Mich.
38-50--88
T 70 Satya Djojosugito
2010
Pondok Ranji, Bintaro,,
43-45--88
T 70 Matthew Haller
2010
Winnetka, Ill.
42-46--88
T 70 Charlie Mundy
2008
Mission Hills, Kan.
42-46--88
T 70 Chris Noble
2011
Niles, Mich.
43-45--88
T 70 Joshua Wylie
2008
Brighton, Mich.
42-46--88
T 76 Malcolm Parrish
2009
Detroit, Mich.
40-50--90
T 76 Tommy Pendy
2010
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
43-47--90
T 76 Brandon Stone
2008
Clarkston, Mich.
43-47--90
T 79 Charles McGwire
2008
Branford, Conn.
43-50--93
T 79 Clayton Straker
2008
Columbus, Ohio
48-45--93
81 Adam Morrison
2008
Harrison, Tenn.
57-52--109

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Justine Chen
2008
Lake Forest, Calif.
40-34-74
T 2 #Lynda Kwon
2008
North Wales, Pa.
41-38-79
T 2 Alexandra Lipa
2009
Birmingham, Mich.
39-40-79
T 2 Samantha Troyanovich
2007
Grosse Pointe Shores, Mich.
38-41-79
T 5 *Kelly Shon
2010
Port Washington, N.Y.
36-45-81

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 5 Claire Costello
2007
Wilmette, Ill.
39-42--81
T 7 Ashley Armstrong
2011
Flossmoor, Ill.
43-39--82
T 7 Lily Bartell
2012
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
38-44--82
T 9 Brittany Atterbury
2007
Rockton, Ill.
41-42--83
T 9 Vanessa Koechli
2009
Greer, S.C.
43-40--83
T 9 Ember Schuldt
2010
Sterling, Ill.
45-38--83
T 9 Shannon Warner
2008
Livonia, Mich.
42-41--83
13 Alice Kang
2009
Northbrook, Ill.
44-42--86
14 Molly O'Connor
2009
Wheaton, Ill.
42-46--88
T 15 Diana Brown
2010
Potomac, Md.
45-44--89
T 15 Mary Tunnell
2010
Memphis, Mo.
48-41--89
17 Katrina Templar
2008
Greenville, Mich.
46-46--92
18 Alexis Therman
2009
Ann Arbor, Mich.
49-47--96
19 Amanda Bruski
2008
Naperville, Ill.
46-55--101

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
kelly whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.