Burgett H. Mooney, Jr. Rome Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Justin Cho
2011
Norcross, Ga.
33-34--67
T 2 #Matthew Burkhart
2009
Lancaster, Pa.
36-34--70
T 2 #Allan Day
2009
Midlothian, Va.
37-33--70
T 2 Jacob Everts
2009
Ooltewah, Tenn.
34-36--70
T 2 #Jordan Janico
2010
Duluth, Ga.
38-32--70
T 2 #Michael Motz
2010
Milton, Ga.
36-34--70
7 #Kevin Lee
2010
Dacula, Ga.
36-35--71
T 8 #David Denlinger
2009
Lancaster, Pa.
36-37--73
T 8 #Jade Scott
2009
Daingerfield, Texas
36-37--73
T 8 #Garrett Vilcheck
2009
Bluffton, S.C.
36-37--73
T 11 Dykes Harbin
2009
Augusta, Ga.
38-36--74
T 11 #Lance Johnson
2008
North Augusta, S.C.
35-39--74
T 11 #William Meason III
2009
Alpharetta, Ga.
38-36--74
T 11 Thomas Nieporte
2007
Hoschton, Ga.
37-37--74
T 11 #Joshua Rabbit
2008
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
38-36--74
T 11 #Shay Womack, Jr.
2008
Marietta, Ga.
40-34--74
T 17 Thomas Payne
2009
Mills River, N.C.
39-36--75
T 21 Matt Bernstein
2008
Alpharetta, Ga.
39-37--76
T 21 Charlie Harrison
2009
Atlanta, Ga.
38-38--76
T 21 Namsub Padungsiriseth
2009
North Augusta, S.C.
39-37--76
T 25 Andrew Fisher
2008
Greer, S.C.
37-40--77
T 25 Jarred Garcia
2007
Jacksonville, Fla.
40-37--77
T 33 Christopher Gordon
2008
Cohutta, Ga.
44-35--79
39 Joey Windler
2010
Marietta, Ga.
38-44--82

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 17 Will Garner
2010
Auburn, Ala.
39-36--75
T 17 Bryan Giles
2009
Williamsburg, Va.
38-37--75
T 17 Travis Scarbrough
2008
Marietta, Ga.
39-36--75
T 21 Brandon Rodgers
2010
Knoxville, Tenn.
41-35--76
T 25 Drew McGuire
2008
Duluth, Ga.
40-37--77
T 25 Tyler Shellnut
2010
Franklin, Tenn.
39-38--77
T 29 William Ayers
2008
Charlotte, N.C.
39-39--78
T 29 Daniel Forrest
2008
Marietta, Ga.
41-37--78
T 29 Jordan Knowles
2011
Fayetteville, N.C.
36-42--78
T 29 Jarrett Smith
2010
McKinney, Texas
38-40--78
T 33 Adam Morrison
2008
Harrison, Tenn.
39-40--79
T 35 Luke Bobrowski
2008
Charlotte, N.C.
39-41--80
T 35 Patrick Morsches
2008
Alpharetta, Ga.
41-39--80
T 35 Bobby Short
2008
Nashville, Tenn.
39-41--80
38 Matthew Kyles
2009
Lexington, Ky.
38-43--81
T 40 Bryan Barach
2009
Niskayuna, N.Y.
41-42--83
T 40 Gabe Hyde
2009
Hoover, Ala.
39-44--83
T 40 Jim Matthews
2009
Rome, Ga.
44-39--83
T 40 Jack Wall
2008
Carrollton, Ga.
42-41--83
44 Andrew Ramsey
2009
Seymour, Tenn.
43-41--84
45 Seth Knight IV
2009
Columbus, Ga.
41-44--85
T 46 Nick Cannon
2009
Rossville, Ga.
45-41--86
T 46 Joe Maziar
2010
Atlanta, Ga.
45-41--86
48 Cory Bundy
2009
Cordova, Tenn.
46-43--89
49 Andrew Sawyer
2008
Morristown, Tenn.
44-47--91
50 Mark Kim
2012
Rome, Ga.
48-44--92
51 Joe Adcox
2008
Norton Shores, Mich.
52-49--101

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Stacey Kim
2009
Columbus, Ga.
38-33-71
T 1 #Yugene Lee
2010
Athens, Ga.
38-33-71
T 5 Mary Alice Murphy
2010
Lookout Mtn, Tenn.
41-39-80

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
3 Maggie Siddons
2009
Acworth, Ga.
37-41--78
4 Anna Leigh Keith
2009
Moultrie, Ga.
38-41--79
T 5 Abby Johnson
2009
Braselton, Ga.
43-37--80
T 5 Blaire Minter
2008
Marietta, Ga.
43-37--80
T 5 Nina Yoo
2008
Duluth, Ga.
39-41--80
T 9 Jacqueline Evans
2008
Wayne, Pa.
41-41--82
T 9 Shelby  Gilbert
2009
Hixson, Tenn.
39-43--82
11 Alicia Poole
2008
Suwanee, Ga.
41-43--84
12 Mary Tunnell
2010
Memphis, Mo.
47-44--91
13 Katharine Sharpstone
2009
Skillman, N.J.
49-48--97

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.