Dalhousie Junior Championship

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Robert Kirby
2009
Bowling Green, Ky.
35-37--72
2 #Tyler Downing
2009
Sturgis, Mich.
34-39--73
3 #Shane Convery
2010
Raymond, Ill.
39-36--75
3 Nick Grabbe
2010
Chesterfield, Mo.
36-39--75
3 Ryan O'Rear
2009
Salado, Texas
38-37--75
3 #Alex Reid
2008
Jackson, Mo.
35-40--75
3 Thomas Wuennenberg
2008
St. Louis, Mo.
39-36--75
8 #Taylor Koser
2009
Rice Lake, Wis.
37-39--76
9 William Hunt
2007
Paducah, Ky.
40-37--77
9 Kyle Knierim
2009
Republic, Mo.
39-38--77
9 #Jake Myron
2009
Kansas City, Mo.
40-37--77
9 #Wilson Orr
2010
Memphis, Tenn.
38-39--77
13 Matt Buse
2009
Loveland, Ohio
41-37--78
13 Severiano Smith
2007
Webb City, Mo.
38-40--78
17 Robert Thompson
2009
Leawood, Kan.
38-41--79
27 Alex Knoll
2009
Westphalia, Mo.
44-38--82
31 Jordan Brown
2009
Memphis, Tenn.
43-40--83

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
13 Austin Cook
2009
Jonesboro, Ark.
39-39--78
13 Bobby Fredeking
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
41-37--78
17 Chance Holden
2010
Dexter, Mo.
40-39--79
17 Stephen Marbach
2009
Naperville, Ill.
37-42--79
20 Luke Bradford
2008
Lake Forest, Ill.
42-38--80
20 Daniel Brown
2007
Memphis, Tenn.
40-40--80
20 Matt Hageman
2009
Dixon, Ill.
44-36--80
20 Hunter Lewis
2010
Lawson, Mo.
43-37--80
20 Ryan Marks
2009
Warrensburg, Mo.
37-43--80
20 Michael Sorenson
2009
Hartland, Wis.
37-43--80
26 Will Baylor
2010
Rolla, Mo.
38-43--81
27 Nick Deaver
2008
Waco, Texas
40-42--82
27 Bryan Jaska
2009
Bowling Green, Ky.
42-40--82
27 Mark Ledom
2007
Leawood, Kan.
42-40--82
31 Christopher Reinert
2009
Parkville, Mo.
45-38--83
33 Jack Connell, Jr.
2008
Cape Girardeau, Mo.
42-42--84
33 Zach Sanders
2009
Shawnee Mission, Kan.
45-39--84
33 Kyle Smith
2010
Kearney, Mo.
42-42--84
33 Ian Tate
2009
Champaign, Ill.
43-41--84
37 Alex Cusumano
2010
St. Louis, Mo.
43-42--85
37 Ryan Frederick
2009
Lockport, Ill.
42-43--85
37 Blake Hirschman
2009
Collierville, Tenn.
43-42--85
37 Brandon Liu
2011
Murrells Inlet, S.C.
41-44--85
37 Steven Sorenson
2010
Hartland, Wis.
45-40--85
42 Lehman Godwin
2011
Springfield, Mo.
44-42--86
43 Kyle Brunner
2009
St. Peters, Mo.
46-41--87
43 Nathan Holliday
2008
Edwardsville, Ill.
42-45--87
43 Jes Sanders
2011
Rogers, Ark.
43-44--87
46 Sam Thompson
2010
Paducah, Ky.
44-45--89
47 David Best
2009
Leawood, Kan.
44-47--91
48 Kevin Bell
2010
St. Louis, Mo.
46-47--93
48 Zack Stricker
2009
Poplar Bluff, Mo.
47-46--93
50 Brandon Bowman
2010
Parkville, Mo.
50-45--95
51 Brett Slaten
2009
Kelso, Mo.
50-49--99

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Courtney McKim
2009
Raleigh, N.C.
36-42-78
2 #Brooke Bettis
2008
St. Charles, Ill.
42-39-81
4 Emily Matthews
2008
Cape Girardeau, Mo.
49-46-95

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
3 Amanda Martin
2009
Memphis, Tenn.
41-45--86
4 Kelsey Benson
2010
Martinsville, Ind.
46-49--95
6 Ariana Savich
2010
Carmel, Ind.
58-44--102
7 Chloe Kittle
2011
Lee's Summit, Mo.
57-48--105

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.