Ringgold Telephone Company Junior Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Matthew Porter
2009
Cortland, N.Y.
33-34--67
T 2 Hayden Anderson
2010
Knoxville, Tenn.
33-35--68
T 2 #Alan Boutwell
2009
Birmingham, Ala.
34-34--68
T 2 #Michael Motz
2010
Milton, Ga.
33-35--68
5 #Colin Chapman
2008
Franklin, N.C.
34-36--70
T 6 Finley Ewing IV
2008
Dallas, Texas
35-36--71
T 6 #Dylan Healey
2012
Franklin, Tenn.
37-34--71
T 6 Gabe Hyde
2009
Hoover, Ala.
36-35--71
T 6 #Ryan Thornton
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn.
34-37--71
T 10 #Austin Barreras
2010
Peachtree City, Ga.
36-36--72
T 10 Tanner Farr
2007
Kennesaw, Ga.
36-36--72
T 10 Daniel Forrest
2008
Marietta, Ga.
35-37--72
T 10 #William Meason III
2009
Alpharetta, Ga.
35-37--72
T 10 #Blaine Woodruff
2010
Acworth, Ga.
37-35--72
T 15 Blake Meyrowitz
2008
Alpharetta, Ga.
36-37--73
T 19 Logan Harrell
2010
Huntersville, N.C.
39-35--74
T 19 Sean Hassell
2010
Walhalla, S.C.
37-37--74
T 19 Matt Solis
2009
Bettendorf, Iowa
37-37--74
T 22 Keith Mitchell
2010
Chattanooga, Tenn.
40-35--75

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 15 Will Evans
2010
McDonough, Ga.
36-37--73
T 15 Zachary Garrison
2008
Arden, N.C.
35-38--73
T 15 Charles Smith
2008
Concord, N.C.
34-39--73
T 22 Dykes Harbin
2009
Augusta, Ga.
38-37--75
T 24 William Bazzel, Jr.
2008
Atlanta, Ga.
39-37--76
T 24 Sam Bedwell
2007
Chattanooga, Tenn.
39-37--76
T 24 Davis Bunn
2010
Knoxville, Tenn.
39-37--76
T 24 Jeff Goozee
2008
Birmingham, Ala.
39-37--76
T 24 Timothy Kim
2008
Rome, Ga.
36-40--76
T 24 David Mills
2010
Evansville, Ind.
37-39--76
T 30 Bradley Buchanan
2008
Charlotte, N.C.
38-39--77
T 30 AJ Johansen
2008
Bettendorf, Iowa
38-39--77
T 30 Patrick Kenney
2008
Acworth, Ga.
35-42--77
T 30 Travis Scarbrough
2008
Marietta, Ga.
35-42--77
T 30 Nicklaus Ward
2009
Fayetteville, Ga.
40-37--77
T 30 Elliott Wickenden
2009
Knoxville, Tenn.
39-38--77
T 36 Kevin Benstead
2008
Boxford, Mass.
39-39--78
T 36 Daniel Dippel
2009
Mills River, N.C.
41-37--78
T 36 Jacob Everts
2009
Ooltewah, Tenn.
36-42--78
T 36 Alan Kepple
2008
Atlanta, Ga.
43-35--78
T 36 Benjamin Simpson
2010
Lexington, Ky.
40-38--78
T 41 Alexander Coughlin
2007
Jefferson City, Tenn.
41-38--79
T 41 Philip Doyle
2008
McLean, Va.
37-42--79
T 41 Charlie Martin
2010
Tampa, Fla.
38-41--79
T 41 Michael McDade
2008
Shepherdsville , Ky.
38-41--79
T 41 Tate Oakley
2009
Pinnacle, N.C.
40-39--79
T 46 Adam Castro
2008
White House, Tenn.
40-40--80
T 46 Casey Kreutziger
2008
Cumming, Ga.
41-39--80
T 46 Andrew Ramsey
2009
Seymour, Tenn.
43-37--80
T 46 Jeff Slack
2008
Knoxville, Tenn.
36-44--80
T 50 Bryan Giles
2009
Williamsburg, Va.
36-45--81
T 50 Hank Hanegraaff Jr.
2009
Waxhaw, N.C.
42-39--81
T 52 Matt Bernstein
2008
Alpharetta, Ga.
39-43--82
T 52 Chung Lee
2009
Suwanee, Ga.
43-39--82
T 52 William Reed
2008
Lakeland, Fla.
41-41--82
T 52 Dane Voss
2008
Jonesborough, Tenn.
39-43--82
T 52 Justin Wylie
2008
Waxhaw, N.C.
43-39--82
T 57 Caleb Fuller
2009
Charlotte, N.C.
42-41--83
T 57 Brendan Meagher
2009
Weston, Mass.
45-38--83
T 57 Sam Pressley
2008
Knoxville, Tenn.
41-42--83
T 57 Brandon Rodgers
2010
Knoxville, Tenn.
45-38--83
T 61 Justin Cho
2011
Norcross, Ga.
44-40--84
T 61 Drew Thompson
2010
Charlotte, N.C.
41-43--84
63 Thomas Payne
2009
Mills River, N.C.
44-41--85
64 Tyler Shellnut
2010
Franklin, Tenn.
44-43--87
65 Jordan Knowles
2011
Fayetteville, N.C.
46-43--89
66 Adam Morrison
2008
Harrison, Tenn.
44-47--91

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga.
35-37-72
T 2 #Kristen Hagan
2008
Charlotte, N.C.
34-39-73
T 2 #Yugene Lee
2010
Athens, Ga.
40-33-73
T 4 Leigh Henderson
2009
Knoxville, Tenn.
38-36-74
6 Alice Choi
2010
Whitestone, N.Y.
43-36-79

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 4 Anna Leigh Keith
2009
Moultrie, Ga.
37-37--74
7 Louise Yi
2009
Cinnaminson, N.J.
40-41--81
8 Mary Alice Murphy
2010
Lookout Mtn, Tenn.
41-41--82
T 9 Sarah Butts
2008
Carrollton, Ga.
43-40--83
T 9 Amelia Morgan
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn.
43-40--83
T 9 Nina Yoo
2008
Duluth, Ga.
41-42--83
12 Suzie Lee
2010
East Northport, N.Y.
40-44--84
13 Elizabeth Wells
2008
El Dorado, Ark.
44-42--86

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.