SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T71' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY1RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY1RANK ASC Nike Golf Junior Championship - Round 1
 

AURORA, Ore. -- First Round results from the Nike Golf Junior Championship conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Langdon Farms Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6725
Girls Par: ---. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Cory Whitsett
2010
Houston, Texas 31-33--64
2 Jordan Rumora
2009
Houston, Texas 33-33--66
3 Byeong-hun An
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 33-34--67
4 Paul McConnell
2009
Garland, Texas 33-35--68
5 Cameron Wilson
2010
Rowayton, Conn. 33-36--69
T
6 Cameron Peck
2009
Olympia, Wash. 34-36--70
6 Tye Beall
2010
El Paso, Texas 33-37--70
T
8 Alex Lyall
2008
Novi, Mich. 36-35--71
8 Max Homa
2009
Valencia, Calif. 35-36--71
T
10 Patrick Burke
2009
Houston, Texas 37-35--72
10 Sam Smith
2009
Turlock, Calif. 35-37--72
10 Anton Arboleda
2010
La Canada, Calif. 35-37--72
T
14 Evan Beck
2009
Virginia Beach, Va. 35-38--73
14 Cody Kent
2010
Castle Rock, Colo. 35-38--73
14 Sam Braver
2008
Roswell, Ga. 37-36--73
14 Juan Pablo Hernandez
2009
Mexico City, Mexico 36-37--73
14 Santiago Gavino
2010
San Luis Potosi, Mexico 37-36--73
14 Nicholas Losole III
2009
Scottsdale, Ariz. 34-39--73
T
20 Travis Ralph
2009
Redington Beach, Fla. 34-40--74
20 Jack Schultz
2009
Whitefish Bay, Wis. 35-39--74
20 Ryan Kelley
2009
The Woodlands, Texas 37-37--74
T
23 Darren Saqui
2009
Cerritos, Calif. 38-37--75
23 Steven Kearney
2009
Carlsbad, Calif. 37-38--75
23 Kyle English
2009
Bloomington, Ill. 37-38--75
23 Zeyu He
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 36-39--75
23 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 38-37--75
23 Ben Itterman
2010
Carlsbad, Calif. 36-39--75
23 Robert Register
2011
Burlington, N.C. 39-36--75
23 Edward Waller
2010
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 37-38--75
T
31 Bo Andrews
2009
Raleigh, N.C. 39-37--76
31 Shane Lebow
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 39-37--76
31 Brendan Doyle
2008
Beverly Hills, Calif. 38-38--76
31 Thomas Bradshaw
2010
Columbia, S.C. 39-37--76
31 Adam Saban
2009
Lockport, Ill. 38-38--76
T
36 Taylor Travis
2008
Fremont, Calif. 39-38--77
36 Dean Hester
2009
Dublin, Ga. 38-39--77
36 Taylor Meadows
2009
Boerne, Texas 39-38--77
T
39 Brandon Jobe
2009
Fayetteville, N.C. 38-40--78
39 Ryan Gay
2009
Pittston, Maine 39-39--78
39 Michael Kania
2009
Haverford, Pa. 39-39--78
39 David James
2008
Warren, Mich. 39-39--78
T
43 Bobby Wyatt
2010
Mobile, Ala. 38-41--79
43 Matthew Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 40-39--79
45 Neil Dufford
2009
Midland, Texas 42-38--80
46 Jordan Frye
2008
Colleyville, Texas 41-40--81
47 Peter Meeks
2009
Louisville, Ky. 40-42--82
48 Parker Houston
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 39-46--85
-
Niall Platt
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif.
72-71-D Rule 3-2
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Victoria Sungmin Park
2009
Irvine, Calif. 31-38--69
T
2 Mary Michael Maggio
2009
Conway, Ark. 35-35--70
2 Ani Gulugian
2010
Irvine, Calif. 33-37--70
T
4 Nikki Koller
2008
Lewisburg, Ky. 35-37--72
4 Jennifer Kirby
2009
Paris, Ontario 34-38--72
T
6 Zakiya Randall
2009
Atlanta, Ga. 36-37--73
6 Kyndall Ardoin
2009
Gibsland, La. 36-37--73
T
8 Sarah Brown
2010
Phillipsburg, N.J. 36-38--74
8 Kyle Roig
2011
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 37-37--74
8 Angela Villela
2008
Sylmar, Calif. 36-38--74
T
11 Joy Trotter
2008
Chino Hills, Calif. 39-36--75
11 Victoria Fallgren
2009
Lakewood, Calif. 39-36--75
11 Serena Aoki
2011
Gunma, Japan 37-38--75
T
14 Jessica Wallace
2008
Langley, British Columbia 36-41--77
14 Paloma Martinez
2010
Monclova Coahuila , Mexico 38-39--77
T
16 Jamie Yam
2008
San Diego, Calif. 36-42--78
16 Veronica Valerio
2010
Temecula, Calif. 38-40--78
16 Gianna DiGrazia
2009
Addison, Ill. 39-39--78
16 Kristina Nhim
2010
Buena Park, Calif. 39-39--78
20 Doris Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 40-39--79
21 Lauren English
2011
Bloomington, Ill. 40-43--83
22 Ahnna Kim
2009
Coquitlam, British Columbia 37-47--84
23 Rebecca Song
2009
Fullerton, Calif. 45-41--86
24 Betsy Birchall
2009
Birmingham, Ala. 41-46--87
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.