SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T70' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY1RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY1RANK ASC Medicus Postseason Junior at Lake Havasu - Round 1
 

LAKE HAVASU CITY, Ariz. -- First Round results from the Medicus Postseason Junior at Lake Havasu conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Refuge Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 6825
Girls Par: ---. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Dan Geis
2007
El Segundo, Calif. 35-35--70
T
2 Richard Durham
2008
Holladay, Utah 36-35--71
2 Scott Lewis
2007
Henderson, Nev. 37-34--71
T
4 Sean Bulger
2007
Spokane, Wash. 37-35--72
4 Kyle Holden
2008
Simi Valley, Calif. 38-34--72
4 Colin Van Es
2007
Granger, Ind. 37-35--72
4 Payne Wilkie
2008
Austin, Texas 36-36--72
4 AJ Hasegawa
2007
Folsom, Calif. 37-35--72
4 Seungrok Cheon
2009
Indio, Calif. 36-36--72
T
10 Marco Fortades
2010
Glendale, Calif. 39-34--73
10 Robert Quick
2008
Littleton, Colo. 36-37--73
10 Oliver Grabb
2008
Boulder, Colo. 37-36--73
10 Quinn Gruber
2008
Aptos, Calif. 39-34--73
10 Cole Pensanti
2007
Oak Park, Calif. 37-36--73
T
15 John Caballero
2008
Santa Fe Springs, Calif. 39-35--74
15 Brandt Munden
2008
Mesa, Ariz. 36-38--74
15 Chris Ortiz
2009
Rio Rancho, N.M. 35-39--74
15 AJ McInerney
2012
Henderson, Nev. 36-38--74
15 Brett Mamer
2007
Brawley, Calif. 39-35--74
T
20 Andrew Tursky
2008
Hillsborough, N.J. 35-40--75
20 Bradford Thomas
2008
San Anselmo, Calif. 37-38--75
20 Nicholas Scheib
2007
Phoenix, Ariz. 39-36--75
20 Peter  Weidner
2008
Edina, Minn. 39-36--75
20 Samuel Krause
2008
Whitefish, Mont. 40-35--75
20 Benny Santa Maria
2008
Orange, Calif. 37-38--75
20 Christopher Kalbfleisch
2007
Las Vegas, Nev. 38-37--75
T
27 Reid Hutchinson
2008
Encinitas, Calif. 37-39--76
27 Kevin Fuchs
2007
Garden City, N.Y. 38-38--76
27 Kevin Fitzgerald
2009
Valencia, Calif. 40-36--76
27 Jordan Rodgers
2008
Salt Lake City, Utah 40-36--76
T
31 Cole Seeger
2009
Thousand Oaks, Calif. 40-37--77
31 Alex Weiss
2009
Sherman Oaks, Calif. 40-37--77
31 Will Thurman
2009
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 41-36--77
T
34 Stadler Ho
2009
Sedona, Ariz. 39-39--78
34 Jonathan Zeuske
2010
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 40-38--78
34 Christopher Fitzpatrick
2007
Westwood, Mass. 42-36--78
34 Kyle Wilson
2008
Tucson, Ariz. 40-38--78
34 Zach Stenstad
2007
Woodbury, Minn. 38-40--78
34 Andrew Haggen
2008
Walnut Creek, Calif. 41-37--78
34 Scott Patterson
2008
Thousand Oaks , Calif. 39-39--78
34 Andrew Creaser
2008
Woodland Hills, Calif. 38-40--78
34 Chris Alderete
2008
Palm Desert, Calif. 39-39--78
T
44 Benjamin Shendo
2007
Rio Rancho, N.M. 42-38--80
44 Ryann Trejo
2007
Lake Havasu City, Ariz. 40-40--80
44 Ryan Choi
2007
Carlsbad, Calif. 41-39--80
44 Brett Warren
2007
Phoenix, Ariz. 38-42--80
T
48 Ben Howard
2008
Oak Park, Calif. 40-41--81
48 Andrew Maitino
2007
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 44-37--81
48 Tanner Robb
2009
Liberty Lake, Wash. 41-40--81
48 Zachary Wright
2012
Phoenix, Ariz. 44-37--81
T
52 Cameron Palmer
2011
Gilbert, Ariz. 42-40--82
52 Andrew Carlin
2008
Kingman, Ariz. 42-40--82
T
54 Ryan Bent
2009
Evergreen, Colo. 38-45--83
54 Nik Andresen
2008
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 40-43--83
56 CJ DeBerg
2007
Edina, Minn. 43-41--84
57 Anup Solsi
2009
Phoenix, Ariz. 42-44--86
58 Kyle Denham
2009
Lake Havasu, Ariz. 43-45--88
T
59 Andrew Krause
2007
San Diego, Calif. 44-45--89
59 Steven Mackamul
2007
Simi Valley , Calif. 48-41--89
61 Rodolfo Corcuera
2007
Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico 47-43--90
62 Peter Day
2007
Hillsborough, Calif. 40-51--91
63 Cody Vance
2010
Lakewood , Colo. 45-48--93
-
Maxwell Byrne
2007
Potomac, Md.
78-WD Injury
-
Minsuk Kim
2009
Los Angeles, Calif.
-D Rule 20-7
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Maria Angelica Villareal
2007
Vista, Calif. 38-35--73
T
2 Stephanie Arcala
2007
Oceanside, Calif. 41-34--75
2 Jessica Uem
2011
Orlando, Fla. 37-38--75
4 Robyn Kim
2008
Cypress, Calif. 41-35--76
5 Charlotte Meador
2007
Huachuca City, Ariz. 38-42--80
6 Denyse Neville
2008
Riverside, Calif. 45-36--81
7 Diane Amanti
2008
Lynnfield, Mass. 45-37--82
8 Noelle Zavaleta
2008
Lakewood, Calif. 43-41--84
9 Sarah Kothny
2008
Kingwood, Texas 45-42--87
10 Rebecca Schneider
2009
Cave Creek, Ariz. 44-47--91
11 Kimberly Santiago
2012
Lynnwood, Wash. 45-47--92
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.