LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

SOUTHERN PINES, N.C. -- Second Round results from the Golf Pride Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Pine Needles Lodge & Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6913
Girls Par: ---. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jack Fields
2008
Southern Pines, N.C. 65-66--131
2 Josh Brock
2007
Wilmington, N.C. 69-65--134
3 Doug Kenny
2007
Roswell, Ga. 71-64--135
4 Russell Henley
2007
Macon, Ga. 69-67--136
5 David Palm
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 66-71--137
T
6 David Dannelly
2007
Easley, S.C. 70-69--139
6 William  Sjaichudin
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 70-69--139
6 Hunter Hamrick
2008
Montgomery, Ala. 66-73--139
6 Ajeetesh Sandhu
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 71-68--139
T
10 Will Collins
2007
Salisbury, N.C. 70-70--140
10 Henry Zaytoun III
2007
Raleigh, N.C. 69-71--140
10 Michael Muscatell
2008
Lake Wylie, S.C. 70-70--140
T
13 Jacob Burger
2008
Orangeburg, S.C. 73-68--141
13 Marshall Bailey
2007
Fincastle, Va. 72-69--141
13 Kyle Kopsick
2008
Highland Park, Ill. 71-70--141
13 Jake An
2008
Centreville, Va. 73-68--141
13 Kevin O'Connell
2007
Cary, N.C. 73-68--141
13 Matthew Stasiak
2007
Clarence, N.Y. 68-73--141
T
19 Austin Ehlenfeldt
2006
Beaver Dam, Wis. 72-70--142
19 David Gies II
2007
Charlotte, N.C. 71-71--142
19 Bruce Woodall
2008
Yanceyville, N.C. 68-74--142
19 Drew Ernst
2007
Seneca, S.C. 69-73--142
19 Daniel Meggs
2008
Charlotte, N.C. 75-67--142
T
24 Garrett Whitmore
2008
Midlothian, Va. 70-73--143
24 Evan Harmeling
2007
North Reading, Mass. 71-72--143
24 Tyler Graf
2007
Elm Grove, Wis. 71-72--143
T
27 Brinson Paolini
2009
Virginia Beach, Va. 74-70--144
27 Ethan Tracy
2008
Hilliard, Ohio 76-68--144
27 Riley Pumphrey
2007
Georgetown, Texas 72-72--144
27 Austin Parks
2007
Mt. Pleasant, S.C. 70-74--144
T
31 Jin Chung
2007
Duluth, Ga. 72-73--145
31 Robert Hoadley
2009
Southern Pines, N.C. 73-72--145
31 Darren Chapman
2007
Destin, Fla. 71-74--145
31 Donnie Shin
2007
Columbia, Md. 71-74--145
31 Jacob Colley
2008
Holly Springs, N.C. 73-72--145
31 Hunter Slatton
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 70-75--145
31 Sam Beach
2007
Glen Allen, Va. 70-75--145
T
38 Michael McGowan
2009
Southern Pines, N.C. 72-74--146
38 Caleb Marsh
2007
Strawberry Plains, Tenn. 73-73--146
38 Vincent India
2007
Deerfield, Ill. 71-75--146
T
41 Dusty Koth
2007
Bloomington, Ill. 73-74--147
41 Tripp Mcallister
2007
Lake City, S.C. 73-74--147
41 Maxwell Wyndorf
2007
Chadds Ford, Pa. 71-76--147
T
44 Alex Boyd
2007
Augusta, Ga. 76-72--148
44 Chad Day
2007
Raleigh, N.C. 75-73--148
44 Amory Davis
2007
Chadds Ford , Pa. 74-74--148
44 Minghao Wang
2008
Reunion, Fla. 74-74--148
44 Alan Lee
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 72-76--148
44 Chris Kennedy
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 75-73--148
T
50 Martin Bunt
2007
Pensacola, Fla. 72-77--149
50 Dean Hester
2009
Dublin, Ga. 73-76--149
50 Sean Dale
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 70-79--149
50 Will Almand
2008
Cary, N.C. 78-71--149
50 Brewer Bradshaw
2008
Columbia, S.C. 72-77--149
T
55 James White
2008
Acworth, Ga. 76-74--150
55 Christopher Cho
2008
Kent, Wash. 74-76--150
57 Patrick Barrett
2008
Pinehurst, N.C. 76-75--151
T
58 Jason Chun
2008
Virginia Beach, Va. 75-77--152
58 Kyle Sonday
2007
Cary, N.C. 72-80--152
T
60 McCuen Elmore
2007
Cheraw, S.C. 78-75--153
60 Sam Williams
2008
Midlothian, Va. 75-78--153
60 Mark Wilkins
2008
Clearwater, Fla. 77-76--153
T
63 Elliott Lopez
2007
Chapin, S.C. 75-79--154
63 Patrick Lovely
2006
Lawrenceville, Ga. 75-79--154
65 Ian Gilley
2007
Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla. 77-78--155
T
66 Grant Gaugler III
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 80-76--156
66 Craig Kublin
2007
Needham, Mass. 77-79--156
68 Ramsay Quinn
2007
Wilmington, N.C. 80-77--157
69 Chris Gilbert
2009
Simi Valley, Calif. 83-77--160
T
70 Billy Parrott
2008
Knoxville, Tenn. 78-83--161
70 James Field, Jr.
2007
Pinecrest, Fla. 81-80--161
72 Trevor Sahn
2007
Bronxville, N.Y. 79-83--162
73 Roger Waesche,III
2007
Timonium, Md. 87-84--171
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Courtney Harter
2007
Clearwater, Fla. 69-71--140
2 Kristin Price
2008
Dandridge, Tenn. 74-70--144
3 Molly Plomaritis
2010
Greensboro, N.C. 75-70--145
T
4 Mary Mattson
2006
Ijamsville, Md. 75-71--146
4 Corrine Carr
2006
Pinehurst, N.C. 69-77--146
6 Christine Shimel
2009
Kennett Square, Pa. 72-75--147
T
7 Hannah Yun
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 72-76--148
7 Jordan Ridge
2007
Southern Pines, N.C. 73-75--148
T
9 Jade Bollinger
2007
Wellington, Fla. 77-73--150
9 Amber Littman
2007
Stoney Creek, N.C. 79-71--150
T
11 Rachel Uremovich
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 77-74--151
11 Joanna Coe
2007
Mays Landing, N.J. 75-76--151
11 Katie Allare
2008
Scottsdale, Ariz. 75-76--151
14 Courtney Gunter
2009
Matthews, N.C. 75-77--152
T
15 Michelle Ahn
2009
Chapel Hill, N.C. 75-78--153
15 Louisa Shu
2007
West Bloomfield, Mich. 78-75--153
15 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla. 78-75--153
18 Sarah Whitney
2007
Hingham, Mass. 78-76--154
19 Lisanne Schmidt
2007
Grantham, N.H. 81-75--156
T
20 Jordyn Hage
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 81-78--159
20 Meredith Swanson
2009
Roanoke, Va. 78-81--159
22 Elizabeth Brightwell
2009
Nellysford, Va. 80-81--161
23 Kate Durnan
2007
Mendham, N.J. 81-81--162
24 Tyler Etcheberry
2008
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 83-81--164