SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T57' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY3RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY3RANK ASC Burgett H. Mooney, Jr. Rome Classic - Round 3
 

ROME, Ga. -- Final results from the Burgett H. Mooney, Jr. Rome Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Coosa Country Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6804
Girls Par: ---. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Wesley Graham
2008
Port Orange, Fla. 65-70-69--204
2 Bobby Wyatt
2010
Mobile, Ala. 69-65-70--204
T
3 Alex Frankel
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 67-72-66--205
3 Bobby Bode
2007
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 68-67-70--205
5 Lion An
2008
Duluth, Ga. 70-72-64--206
T
6 Hayes Brown
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 67-71-69--207
6 Jonathan Randolph
2007
Brandon, Miss. 66-70-71--207
6 Vincent Nadeau
2006
Edmond, Okla. 67-71-69--207
9 T.J. Mitchell
2008
Albany, Ga. 66-69-73--208
10 William Kropp
2008
Edmond, Okla. 69-66-74--209
T
11 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 71-67-73--211
11 Alex Boyd
2007
Augusta, Ga. 70-72-69--211
T
13 Ridge Purcell
2007
LaGrange, Ga. 74-70-68--212
13 Jason Millard
2007
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 71-68-73--212
13 Kyle Cobb
2007
Tallahassee, Fla. 68-76-68--212
T
16 Logan Blondell
2007
Lakeland, Fla. 70-74-69--213
16 Brady Keegan
2008
Eau Claire, Wis. 71-70-72--213
T
18 Aaron Sherry
2008
Fort Myers, Fla. 69-78-67--214
18 Doug Kenny
2007
Roswell, Ga. 72-70-72--214
18 David Palm
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 70-71-73--214
18 Brent Paul
2007
Midland, Ga. 69-69-76--214
18 Drew Ernst
2007
Seneca, S.C. 66-75-73--214
T
23 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla. 70-69-76--215
23 Tyler Mitchell
2008
Cadiz, Ky. 72-72-71--215
23 Matt Doty
2007
London, Ky. 72-68-75--215
T
26 Kenny Leech
2008
Boca Raton, Fla. 75-69-72--216
26 Will Jones
2010
Rome, Ga. 73-69-74--216
26 Christopher Carlin
2007
Miramar, Fla. 67-77-72--216
26 Jin Chung
2007
Duluth, Ga. 72-74-70--216
T
30 Sam Braver
2008
Roswell, Ga. 69-76-72--217
30 Alex Castro
2007
Alpharetta, Ga. 67-76-74--217
T
32 John Stembridge
2008
Norcross, Ga. 73-71-74--218
32 Michael Hicks
2007
Newnan, Ga. 69-74-75--218
32 Drew Miller
2008
Clarksville, Tenn. 70-74-74--218
32 Josh Leppo
2007
Naples, Fla. 72-73-73--218
32 Kyle Cothran
2007
Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 75-69-74--218
T
37 Matthew Krembel
2007
Shalimar, Fla. 73-72-74--219
37 Hunter Bronson
2007
Mobile, Ala. 72-77-70--219
37 Troy Sidabras
2006
Indialantic, Fla. 74-73-72--219
T
40 Derek Chang
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 69-74-77--220
40 Brewer Bradshaw
2008
Columbia, S.C. 70-70-80--220
T
42 Phillip Weaver
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 78-70-73--221
42 Eric Shaw
2007
Longwood, Fla. 72-71-78--221
44 Clark Palmer
2009
Augusta, Ga. 74-73-75--222
45 Chris Kennedy
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 73-76-74--223
T
46 Alan Fowler
2007
Gainesville, Ga. 76-74-74--224
46 Clay Bounds
2007
Meridian, Miss. 72-77-75--224
T
48 Alex Kang
2007
Hickory, N.C. 71-78-76--225
48 Jordan Burleson
2006
Edmond, Okla. 72-74-79--225
48 Robert McRae
2007
Augusta, Ga. 74-71-80--225
48 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla. 79-72-74--225
48 Ian Gilley
2007
Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla. 76-75-74--225
48 Jim Matthews
2009
Rome, Ga. 73-76-76--225
T
54 Brent Whitehead
2008
Marietta, Ga. 79-74-73--226
54 Ryland Rumph
2007
Marshallville, Ga. 78-73-75--226
54 Donald Franklin
2006
Signal Mountain, Tenn. 74-72-80--226
T
57 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 71-77-79--227
57 Matt Yost
2007
Matthews, N.C. 74-73-80--227
57 Tyler Cassetty
2007
Gainesboro, Tenn. 75-73-79--227
57 Tyler Herndon
2008
Davie, Fla. 78-75-74--227
61 Darren Chapman
2007
Destin, Fla. 80-73-75--228
T
62 Caleb Marsh
2007
Strawberry Plains, Tenn. 74-80-75--229
62 Collin Doss
2006
Rome, Ga. 76-77-76--229
T
64 Danny Griggs
2007
Winter Park, Fla. 81-73-76--230
64 Timothy Kim
2008
Rome, Ga. 78-71-81--230
66 Gary Quinn
2008
Anthem, Ariz. 78-75-78--231
67 Stephen Howard
2007
Johnson City, Tenn. 78-76-78--232
68 Brandin Cohen
2006
Manhattan Beach, Calif. 80-77-77--234
69 James Field, Jr.
2007
Pinecrest, Fla. 78-83-77--238
70 David Cline
2006
Smyrna, Ga. 89-79-71--239
-
Rosson Anderson
2007
Birmingham, Ala.
-WD Illness
-
Cory Gilmer
2007
Hoover, Ala.
69-72-WD
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Grace Chung
2008
Fullerton, Calif. 75-69-69--213
2 Hannah Yun
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 67-73-73--213
3 Tia Gannon
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 72-70-73--215
4 Zakiya Randall
2009
Atlanta, Ga. 71-72-74--217
T
5 Whitney Wenglasz
2008
Oldsmar, Fla. 73-75-70--218
5 Stefanie Kenoyer
2007
Lighthouse Point, Fla. 76-69-73--218
7 Kyle Roig
2011
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 70-79-70--219
8 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 77-71-72--220
T
9 Jillian Brodd
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 77-72-72--221
9 Sara Grantham
2006
Cleveland, Tenn. 71-73-77--221
11 Austin Ernst
2010
Seneca, S.C. 74-71-77--222
12 Alyssa Randolph
2008
Knoxville, Tenn. 74-78-73--225
13 Kristin Price
2008
Dandridge, Tenn. 73-71-82--226
T
14 Emilie Burger
2009
Hoschton, Ga. 76-72-79--227
14 Mallory Batson
2007
Attalla, Ala. 75-75-77--227
16 Katelyn Stanier
2006
Newnan, Ga. 76-72-80--228
T
17 Louisa Yang
2008
Suwanee, Ga. 79-76-74--229
17 Justine Chen
2008
Lake Forest, Calif. 71-78-80--229
17 Jennifer Kirby
2009
Paris, Ontario 78-73-78--229
T
20 Nikki Koller
2008
Lewisburg, Ky. 79-77-74--230
20 Lindy LaBauve
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 75-77-78--230
22 Haley Millsap
2008
Pace, Fla. 78-75-78--231
23 Monica Kelsey
2006
Windermere, Fla. 78-80-75--233
24 Betsy Birchall
2009
Birmingham, Ala. 77-78-80--235
25 Shayla Forsey
2006
Morristown, Tenn. 83-84-75--242
26 Maggie Siddons
2009
Acworth, Ga. 83-87-87--257
27 Lacey Sheppard
2008
Rome, Ga. 82-92-94--268
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.