LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

PENSACOLA, Fla. -- Second Round results from the Jerry Pate/Andrews Institute Southern Junior conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Bastad Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6821
Girls Par: ---. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Logan Blondell
2007
Lakeland, Fla. 71-70--141
2 Bobby Wyatt
2010
Mobile, Ala. 72-70--142
T
3 Alex Donaldson
2008
Windermere, Fla. 70-73--143
3 Rosson Anderson
2007
Birmingham, Ala. 71-72--143
3 Sam Chien
2008
San Diego, Calif. 71-72--143
T
6 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla. 70-74--144
6 Kyle Cobb
2007
Tallahassee, Fla. 71-73--144
6 Colin Richwine
2006
Marrero, La. 72-72--144
T
9 Warren Hood, Jr.
2007
Wesson, Miss. 69-76--145
9 Kenny Leech
2008
Boca Raton, Fla. 71-74--145
9 Doug Kenny
2007
Roswell, Ga. 70-75--145
T
12 Phillip Weaver
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 77-69--146
12 Michael Rafalowicz
2006
Key Biscayne, Fla. 74-72--146
12 Tyler Herndon
2008
Davie, Fla. 75-71--146
12 Jack Belote
2008
Bartlett, Tenn. 74-72--146
12 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 77-69--146
12 William Brozovich
2007
Greenville, Miss. 69-77--146
T
18 Gabriel Costa
2007
Tequesta, Fla. 73-74--147
18 Brent Paul
2007
Midland, Ga. 74-73--147
18 Robert DeMaio
2007
Weston, Fla. 74-73--147
18 Adam Hossley
2007
Madison, Miss. 72-75--147
T
22 Michael Cain
2007
Orlando, Fla. 71-77--148
22 Michael Tang
2008
Windermere, Fla. 77-71--148
22 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 75-73--148
22 Eric Shaw
2007
Longwood, Fla. 76-72--148
22 Zach Robinson
2007
Pensacola, Fla. 75-73--148
22 Christopher Carlin
2007
Miramar, Fla. 76-72--148
22 Jared Shepherd
2007
Kingwood, Texas 77-71--148
T
29 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla. 79-70--149
29 Darren Chapman
2007
Destin, Fla. 74-75--149
29 John Welden
2008
Pilot Mountain, N.C. 76-73--149
T
32 Connor Arendell
2008
Cape Coral, Fla. 76-74--150
32 Gary Quinn
2008
Anthem, Ariz. 73-77--150
32 Owen Franklin
2007
Mobile, Ala. 73-77--150
T
36 Clinton Shepard
2007
West Monroe, La. 78-73--151
36 Conner Good
2007
Dothan, Ala. 76-75--151
36 Michael Hicks
2007
Newnan, Ga. 73-78--151
36 Ken Looper III
2007
Mandeville, La. 74-77--151
36 Blake Olson
2009
Pensacola, Fla. 78-73--151
36 Ville Vaisanen
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 74-77--151
36 Cole Wiederkehr
2008
Tulsa, Okla. 73-78--151
T
43 Derek Chang
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 77-75--152
43 Randall Andersen
2007
Lakeland, Fla. 77-75--152
43 Reese Moseley
2007
Bainbridge, Ga. 77-75--152
43 Ryan Peters
2006
Destrehan, La. 72-80--152
43 Drew Page
2008
Waynesville, N.C. 79-73--152
T
48 Matt Eschenburg
2006
The Woodlands, Texas 76-77--153
48 Alex Castro
2007
Alpharetta, Ga. 78-75--153
48 Michael Mueller
2007
Mesa, Ariz. 76-77--153
T
51 Farrell Diliberto
2008
Metairie, La. 74-80--154
51 Justin Ford
2006
Cantonment, Fla. 80-74--154
53 Jeff Rives
2007
Roswell, Ga. 80-77--157
T
54 Kyle Bailey
2007
Austin, Texas 79-79--158
54 Jacob Crowl
2008
Collierville, Tenn. 76-82--158
56 Alan Fowler
2007
Gainesville, Ga. 84-75--159
T
57 Clay Bounds
2007
Meridian, Miss. 79-81--160
57 Edward Waller
2010
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 78-82--160
59 William Brown
2007
Bowling Green, Ky. 80-81--161
T
60 Pierce McNamara
2008
Roswell, Ga. 81-81--162
60 Jarut Padungsiriseth
2007
North Augusta, S.C. 82-80--162
62 Komsith Huachai
2009
Windermere, Fla. 86-83--169
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kellye Belcher
2006
Bartlett, Tenn. 72-73--145
T
2 Nathada Huachai
2007
Windermere, Fla. 74-73--147
2 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 75-72--147
4 Erica Still
2006
Waycross, Ga. 75-73--148
T
5 Suzanne Stanley
2006
Decatur, Ala. 75-75--150
5 Samantha Holt
2006
Pensacola, Fla. 75-75--150
7 Evan Jensen
2008
Belleair, Fla. 74-77--151
8 Jade Bollinger
2007
Wellington, Fla. 76-76--152
T
9 Elizabeth Wells
2008
El Dorado, Ark. 79-76--155
9 Sandra Changkija
2007
Orlando, Fla. 73-82--155
11 Tyler Etcheberry
2008
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 80-76--156
T
12 Tia Gannon
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 78-81--159
12 Mary-Michael Burns
2007
Baton Rouge, La. 79-80--159
T
14 Heather Smith
2008
Fort Worth, Texas 81-79--160
14 Abby Irwin
2007
Germantown, Tenn. 82-78--160
14 Monica Miller
2008
Davie, Fla. 81-79--160
T
17 Christina Gray
2007
Tampa, Fla. 80-81--161
17 Cassie Boles
2007
Lakeland, Fla. 82-79--161
19 Sarah Hicks
2011
Gulf Breeze, Fla. 81-82--163
20 Ana Garcia
2008
Niceville , Fla. 86-82--168
21 Kayli Wicker
2007
Orange Park, Fla. 83-91--174