SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T48' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY1RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY1RANK ASC Jerry Pate/Andrews Institute Southern Junior - Round 1
 

PENSACOLA, Fla. -- First Round results from the Jerry Pate/Andrews Institute Southern Junior conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Bastad Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6821
Girls Par: ---. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 William Brozovich
2007
Greenville, Miss. 35-34--69
1 Warren Hood, Jr.
2007
Wesson, Miss. 34-35--69
T
3 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla. 36-34--70
3 Doug Kenny
2007
Roswell, Ga. 35-35--70
3 Alex Donaldson
2008
Windermere, Fla. 33-37--70
T
6 Michael Cain
2007
Orlando, Fla. 36-35--71
6 Kenny Leech
2008
Boca Raton, Fla. 35-36--71
6 Logan Blondell
2007
Lakeland, Fla. 36-35--71
6 Sam Chien
2008
San Diego, Calif. 34-37--71
6 Kyle Cobb
2007
Tallahassee, Fla. 35-36--71
6 Rosson Anderson
2007
Birmingham, Ala. 35-36--71
T
12 Adam Hossley
2007
Madison, Miss. 37-35--72
12 Bobby Wyatt
2010
Mobile, Ala. 36-36--72
12 Colin Richwine
2006
Marrero, La. 36-36--72
12 Ryan Peters
2006
Destrehan, La. 37-35--72
T
16 Gabriel Costa
2007
Tequesta, Fla. 34-39--73
16 Owen Franklin
2007
Mobile, Ala. 39-34--73
16 Michael Hicks
2007
Newnan, Ga. 35-38--73
16 Gary Quinn
2008
Anthem, Ariz. 36-37--73
16 Cole Wiederkehr
2008
Tulsa, Okla. 36-37--73
T
21 Robert DeMaio
2007
Weston, Fla. 38-36--74
21 Ville Vaisanen
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 37-37--74
21 Brent Paul
2007
Midland, Ga. 36-38--74
21 Michael Rafalowicz
2006
Key Biscayne, Fla. 37-37--74
21 Jack Belote
2008
Bartlett, Tenn. 38-36--74
21 Farrell Diliberto
2008
Metairie, La. 36-38--74
21 Darren Chapman
2007
Destin, Fla. 40-34--74
21 Ken Looper III
2007
Mandeville, La. 38-36--74
T
29 Zach Robinson
2007
Pensacola, Fla. 37-38--75
29 Tyler Herndon
2008
Davie, Fla. 36-39--75
29 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 36-39--75
T
32 John Welden
2008
Pilot Mountain, N.C. 39-37--76
32 Michael Mueller
2007
Mesa, Ariz. 37-39--76
32 Jacob Crowl
2008
Collierville, Tenn. 38-38--76
32 Eric Shaw
2007
Longwood, Fla. 40-36--76
32 Connor Arendell
2008
Cape Coral, Fla. 37-39--76
32 Christopher Carlin
2007
Miramar, Fla. 38-38--76
32 Matt Eschenburg
2006
The Woodlands, Texas 37-39--76
32 Conner Good
2007
Dothan, Ala. 39-37--76
T
40 Derek Chang
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 39-38--77
40 Jared Shepherd
2007
Kingwood, Texas 39-38--77
40 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 38-39--77
40 Reese Moseley
2007
Bainbridge, Ga. 39-38--77
40 Randall Andersen
2007
Lakeland, Fla. 38-39--77
40 Phillip Weaver
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 39-38--77
40 Michael Tang
2008
Windermere, Fla. 37-40--77
T
47 Alex Castro
2007
Alpharetta, Ga. 36-42--78
47 Blake Olson
2009
Pensacola, Fla. 38-40--78
47 Clinton Shepard
2007
West Monroe, La. 39-39--78
47 Edward Waller
2010
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 39-39--78
T
51 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla. 39-40--79
51 Drew Page
2008
Waynesville, N.C. 42-37--79
51 Clay Bounds
2007
Meridian, Miss. 39-40--79
51 Kyle Bailey
2007
Austin, Texas 41-38--79
T
56 William Brown
2007
Bowling Green, Ky. 41-39--80
56 Jeff Rives
2007
Roswell, Ga. 43-37--80
56 Justin Ford
2006
Cantonment, Fla. 41-39--80
59 Pierce McNamara
2008
Roswell, Ga. 41-40--81
60 Jarut Padungsiriseth
2007
North Augusta, S.C. 40-42--82
61 Alan Fowler
2007
Gainesville, Ga. 45-39--84
62 Komsith Huachai
2009
Windermere, Fla. 43-43--86
-
James Field, Jr.
2007
Pinecrest, Fla.
-WD Injury
-
Tyler Hock
2007
Ocala, Fla.
79-71-WD
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kellye Belcher
2006
Bartlett, Tenn. 38-34--72
2 Sandra Changkija
2007
Orlando, Fla. 38-35--73
T
3 Nathada Huachai
2007
Windermere, Fla. 39-35--74
3 Evan Jensen
2008
Belleair, Fla. 38-36--74
T
5 Suzanne Stanley
2006
Decatur, Ala. 38-37--75
5 Erica Still
2006
Waycross, Ga. 39-36--75
5 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 36-39--75
5 Samantha Holt
2006
Pensacola, Fla. 37-38--75
9 Jade Bollinger
2007
Wellington, Fla. 40-36--76
10 Tia Gannon
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 37-41--78
T
11 Mary-Michael Burns
2007
Baton Rouge, La. 39-40--79
11 Elizabeth Wells
2008
El Dorado, Ark. 40-39--79
T
13 Tyler Etcheberry
2008
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 40-40--80
13 Christina Gray
2007
Tampa, Fla. 39-41--80
T
15 Monica Miller
2008
Davie, Fla. 41-40--81
15 Sarah Hicks
2011
Gulf Breeze, Fla. 40-41--81
15 Heather Smith
2008
Fort Worth, Texas 41-40--81
T
18 Abby Irwin
2007
Germantown, Tenn. 39-43--82
18 Cassie Boles
2007
Lakeland, Fla. 39-43--82
20 Kayli Wicker
2007
Orange Park, Fla. 42-41--83
21 Ana Garcia
2008
Niceville , Fla. 40-46--86
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
2. Spencer Soosman
Westlake Village, CA
3. Won Jun Lee
Wesley Chapel, FL
4. Eugene Hong
Sanford, FL
5. Norman Xiong
Canyon Lake, CA
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
3. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
4. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
T
1
Davis Shore
68
T
1
Marc Hammer
68
T
3
Kaiwen Liu
69
T
3
Ryan Grider
69
T
3
Joaquin Niemann
69
PDQ / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
Ben Smith
214
T
2
Aman Gupta
216
T
2
Will Dickson
216
Girls
Total
1
Karen Miyamoto
209
2
Brynn Walker
222
3
Madelein Herr
226
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
A.J. Ewart
206
2
Charlie Reiter
208
3
Sen Cao
209
Girls
Total
1
*Sabrina Iqbal
210
2
Angella Then
210
3
Ty Akabane
213
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.